Sold20201970 Kelloggs Joe Morgan #72, Wally Bunker #70 & Ollie1970 Kelloggs Joe Morgan #72, Wally Bunker #70 & Ollie Brown #55See Sold Price
Sold2022Fabio Lenci Glass and White Imitation Leather Armchair 1970Fabio Lenci Height: 70 cm Width: 72 cm Depth: 87 cm Seat Height: 35 cm The armchair is designed in the 70s of fine Italian manufacture. The supporting structure of the armchair is made of tempered glaSee Sold Price
Sold2020[POSTERS ] David Hockney. Summer Olympics Poster[Poster]. David Hockney (b.1937). SUMMER OLYMPICS POSTER, 1970. Colour lithograph signed and numbered 72/200 in pencil lower right.92.5 x 70 cm, 36.5" x 27.5".See Sold Price
Sold2017Joe Tilson (British, b. 1928)Vowels, 1970; Mixed media collage on plywood (multiple); Signed, dated and numbered 31/70; 29 3/4" x 19 3/4" x 1/2"; Provenance: Private Collection, New JerseySee Sold Price
Sold2020Kazuko Inoue, UntitledKazuko Inoue Untitled 1994acrylic on canvas28.5 h × 27.5 w × 1 d in (72 × 70 × 3 cm) Signed and dated to verso 'Kazuko Inoue 94'. Provenance: The ASee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Antique and Vintage Gold Chains and Watch FobsMETAL: 14K and 10K gold with a few 10K hook MEASUREMENTS: various sizes WEIGHT: 14K 72.70 g., 10K 31.60 g. Comprised of seven chain necklaces and four watch fobs.PROPERTY OF A TEXAS ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN PANGNARK, INUIT, Figure with Raised Arms, c. 1970-72JOHN PANGNARK (1920-1980) ARVIAT (ESKIMO POINT) Figure with Raised Arms, c. 1970-72 stone, 3 x 3 x 1.25 in (7.6 x 7.6 x 3.2 cm) signed, "ᐸᓂᔭ". Provenance Collection of John and JoyceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Phillips 66 I.D. 6' Porcelain SignRate: 8.75 - 72 x 70 - Double Sided Porcelain Sign. Has excellent color and gloss. Shows minor pencil eraser sized ships here and there in the field, but doesn't take away from the stellar brightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erte - Three Panel Screen 70" x 72"Erte - Three Panel Screen 70" x 72"This 70"x72" This particular piece was purchased directly from Ron Parker's Estate by our client, Mr.Parker contacted our client to offer due to his extensive existiSee Sold Price
Sold2022C 1880's American Burl Walnut 3 Door Bookcase with Renaissance Revival Decoration. Good conditionC 1880's American Burl Walnut 3 Door Bookcase with Renaissance Revival Decoration. Good condition with original finish. Hgt 72" w 70" d 16". Purchased on my auction 30 years ago. Found in Minnetonka eSee Sold Price
Sold20246' Cities Service Clover Porcelain Gas Station Identification SignIt is marked 72" x 70" and marked Veribrite. It has good color and gloss with several chips in the field to both sides. There is also a hole added at the top center.See Sold Price
Sold20231966 Philadelphia Gale Sayers NFL Rookie Cards (3)Philadelphia / Topps Gale Sayers NFL Football Trading Cards (3 Cards Total). Includes a 1966 Philadelphia #38 Gale Sayers Rookie Card, 1967 Philadelphia #35 Gale Sayers & 1970 Topps #70 Gale Sayers. ISee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Chapo (French, 1927-1987) Bibliotheque, modelPierre Chapo (French, 1927-1987) Bibliotheque, model B17, c. 1970 elm H 72 x W 110 1/4 x D 13 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Zaha Hadid, Z-Play stools, set of fourZaha Hadid Z-Play stools, set of four Sawaya & MoroniUnited Kingdom / Italy, 2002rotation molded polypropylene 28.5 h x 16.6 w x 27.5 d in (72 x 42 x 70 cm) These stools can be positioneSee Sold Price
4 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCJoe Morgan Cincinnati Reds HillerRich & Bradsby - 32 Inch Bat - Hall of Fame$25
4 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCJoe Morgan Cincinnati Reds Autographed Baseball on Stand with Card - Blue Ink - Hall of Fame$25(1 bid)
4 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(25) 2000s Johnny Lightning Assortment - MOC - NOS$110(4 bids)
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsJoe Morgan 2012 Triple Threads Game Used Jersey Autograph 5 of 18 Cincinnati Reds$10
5 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanMike Kelley (American, 1954-2012) Youth Aspiring to Glory, c. 1988$30,000
4 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(11) 2000s M2 Muscle Machines Die-Cast Assortment-MIP-NOS$60(2 bids)