Sold20241970-S, 74-P, 74-D, 75-P, 75-D, 76-P, 76-D, Jefferson Nickels1970-S, 74-P, 74-D, 75-P, 75-D, 76-P, 76-D, Jefferson NickelsSee Sold Price
Sold20221970'S U.S. MINT UNCIRC COIN SETS1971, '72, '74, '75, '76, '77, '78-P NO D, '79 ESTIMATE $75 - $100.See Sold Price
Sold20161 Ringgit 4th Series Sign. Aziz Taha1 Ringgit 4th Series Sign. Aziz Taha (KNB19b:P13b) Low no. P/75 000001 - 000010 Solid no. P/5 111111,P/8 222222, P/74 333333, P/76 444444, P/8 555555. P/6 666666, P/3 777777, P/8 888888, P/75 999999.See Sold Price
Sold2018Mint SetsNine 1970s / 80s uncirculated mint sets, P & D Mints, five coin sets with mint token in plastic sleeve in envelopes, 1970, '71, '72, '73, '75, '76, '77, '80, '81. CONDITION: No issues identified.See Sold Price
Sold20211971 P & D, 72 P & D, 74 P & D, 76 P & D Eisenhower1971 P & D, 72 P & D, 74 P & D, 76 P & D Eisenhower DollarsSee Sold Price
Sold20249 Kennedy halves in capsules:71-D, 72 P/D, 73 P/D, 74 P/D, and 76 P/D. Choice BU.9 Kennedy halves in capsules:71-D, 72 P/D, 73 P/D, 74 P/D, and 76 P/D. Choice BU.See Sold Price
Sold2017THAILAND 5-Baht ND (1956) & 10-Baht ND (1953) (2pcs)Government of Thailand: 5-Baht ND (1956) Q/217 315727 & 10-Baht ND (1953) W/353 792417 (P.75d,76d) Both PMG 66 EPQ, Trimmed notes. (2pcs)See Sold Price
Sold202123-COIN DOLLAR LOT:1974 CANADA CENTENNIAL, 8 SACAGAWEA, 1971, 72-P,D,S, 73-P,S, 74-P,D, 74 PROOF, 76, 77-P,D IKE DOLLARS, 1922-D & 1923 PEACE. ESTIMATE $125 - $150.See Sold Price
Sold2022(10) BU Kennedy Halves: 71-D, 72-P, 72-D, 73-D, 74-D, 76-P, 77-D, 78, 79, and 79-D,(10) BU Kennedy Halves: 71-D, 72-P, 72-D, 73-D, 74-D, 76-P, 77-D, 78, 79, and 79-D,See Sold Price
Sold2020WORLD Spain El Banco De Espana 1928 25-PesetasWORLD Spain El Banco De Espana 1928 25-Pesetas D7511312, 50-Pesetas D4930940, 1925 100-Pesetas F559670 & 1000-Pesetas4504538 (P.74-75,69,70) Original EF-GEF, tear at bottom edge of 1000P. Mexico BancoSee Sold Price
Sold20175 Thailand Series 9-11 1-100 Baht 1953-69Thailand Series 9, 1 Baht, ND (1955), (P.74), serial no. T/470 738995; Series 9, 10 Baht, 20 Baht, ND (1953), (P.76, 77), serial nos. W/123 098887 and Y/21 207992 (shs.)respectively; Series 10, 100 BaSee Sold Price
Sold2018MAD Magazine Lot 1960's & 1970's 18 pcs Dec. '67,MAD Magazine Lot 1960's & 1970's 18 pcs Dec. '67, Dec. '68, Jan. '72, Jan. '74, July '74, Oct. '74, Dec. '74, Jan. '75, June '75, Sept. '75, July '76, June '77, Oct. '78, Mar. '79, Apr. '79, Sept, '79See Sold Price
Sold2019U.S. PROOF SETS FROM THE 1970'S2-EACH-1970, 71, 72, 74, 75, 76, 77, 78 & 79 18 SETS TOTAL IN ORIG PACKAGING ESTIMATE $110 - $125.See Sold Price
2024LOT OF 13 1970-1982 DETROIT TIGERS YEABOOKS, 1974 1970, 71, 72, 73, 74, 75, 76, 77, 78, 79, 80, 81,1970, 71, 72, 73, 74, 75, 76, 77, 78, 79, 80, 81, 82. ALL IN VERY GOOD TO EXCELLENT CONDITION, MINOR WEAR VISABLESee Sold Price
Sold201818 Proof SetsEighteen Proof Sets, 1970; '71; '72; '73; '74; '75; '76; '77; '82; '83; '84; '85; '90; '92; '94; '95; '96; '98. All but 1982 in unopened outer cases. CONDITION: No issues identified.See Sold Price
Sold201812 MATCHBOX CATALOGS1970, 71, 72, 73, 74, 75, 76, 77 German, 79/80, 81/82, 83, 84, clean, C7-9.See Sold Price
Sold20231993-P Thomas Jefferson Coinage and Currency Set No SleeveThis set includes: 1993-P $1 Thomas Jefferson 250th Anniversary Silver Dollar Uncirculated - 90% silver, 10% copper; weight: 26.730 grams; 1994-P 5c Thomas Jefferson Nickel Uncirculated - 75% copper,See Sold Price
Sold2017Yaacov Agam (b. 1928) - 2 Lithographs"Agamagram" geometric designs. Dedicated, signed, dated ('75 & '76) and noted Paris, A/P. * Left with scuff marks and no glass, right with broken glass 47" X 14" (53" X 19.5")See Sold Price
Sold2023Marvel Comics Fantastic Four #74 #75 #76 #77 #100Marvel Comics Fantastic Four #74 #75 #76 #77 #100 (1968-1970) (5 Comic Books Total). Story by Stan Lee. Art & Illustrations by Jack Kirby. Cover by Jack Kirby. Fantastic Four #74 features a cover appeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Coin LotCanadian coin lot including (3) 1970 Mint sets, (9) Mint sets (1972, 74, 75, 76, 77, 78, 79, 85, 86), 1970 Manitoba cased dollar, 1971 British Columbia cased dollar, Whitman book (46) small cents, misSee Sold Price
Sold2023MISC MINT SET LOT; IN ORIGINAL PACAKGING1970, 2-71, 2-72, 1-73, 74, 75, 76, 80, 81, 2-87, 3-89, 5-90, AND 1-91See Sold Price
Sold2021Blues Unlimited Magazines 1969 &1970Partial year 1969 (Sept.-Dec.) with issue numbers 65, 66, 67, and 68. Complete year 1970 with issue numbers 69, 70, 71, 72, 73, 74, 75, 76, 77, and 78 (issue 70 Feb-Mar, August not published). All excSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 11 1970'S U.S. MINT SETS1971, 72, 73, 74, 75, 76, 77, 78, (2) 79, DENVER MINT ONLY 1972, 1976 & SILVER UNC 1976. ESTIMATE $90 - $110.See Sold Price
1 day LeftAPPALACHIAN TRADING POST AND AUCTION COMPANY PLLCEight issues of Here comes DareDevil, #' 60, 68, 74, 75, 76, 77, 79, and 80. Marvel comics$30(2 bids)
1 day LeftAPPALACHIAN TRADING POST AND AUCTION COMPANY PLLC30 issues of Ghost Rider #'s 12, 64, 71, 24, 25, 73, 72, 77, 74, 74, 20, 81, 81, 80, 80, 79, 78, 76,$10
4 days LeftJasper52Vintage 1940's Multistrand Pearl Diamond Necklace Platinum White Gold , 79.74 Gr$2,800