Sold20221973 Triumph TR61973 Triumph TR6VIN: NCS75342 Mileage: 98,600 showing A true cold start video.See Sold Price
Sold20241978 Triumph T140 Bonneville 750- 11,796 miles shown- 2 cylinder 750cc engine- 5 speed transmission- Kick start only- No key for the ignition- Clear titleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roger Tory Peterson (American, 1908 - 1996), two largeRoger Tory Peterson (American, 1908 - 1996), two large framed ornithological lithographs, both signed and dated limited editions, details include: first of two blue birds, 1973, no. 575/750, signed inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fishing and Hunting Moments of Truth Limited EditionEdited by Eric Peper and Jim Rikhoff, 1973, limited to 750 numbered sets, of which this is number 91, 208 and 207 pages respectively, black and white drawing and color frontispiece, Fine in issued sliSee Sold Price
Sold2019GROUP LOT, COMMEMORATIVE WORLD COINS & PROOF SETSIncludes: 1977 British Virgin Islands Silver Jubilee proof set; 1976 British Virgin Islands proof set; 1976 Franklin Mint Bicentennial Visit medal (750 grains contained sterling); 1973 India GovernmenSee Sold Price
Sold2022COLECTION OF 1973 TOPPS FOOTBALL CARDSIncluding (750+) cards from the 1973 Topps collection. Partially sorted into teams. Including players such as Terry Bradshaw, Joe Greene, George Atkinson, etc. Some duplicates included. Dimensions: HSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN STOBART (Massachusetts/Florida, b. 1929), “Triumph in America”., Color lithograph,JOHN STOBARTMassachusetts/Florida, b. 1929“Triumph in America”. Numbered 121/750. Signed in pencil lower right.Color lithograph, 22” x 31” sight. Framed 32” x 40”.See Sold Price
Sold2018Royal Doulton "Chitarrone" FigureDoulton and Co "Chitarrone" porcelain figurine, copyright 1973. HN 2700, Limited edition 245/750. Modeled by Peggy Davies. Dimensions are: 7 3/4" tall. All measurements are approximate. Condition: NoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Royal Doulton "Cymbals" FigureDoulton and Co "Cymbals" porcelain figurine, copyright 1973. HN 2699, Limited edition 588/750. Modeled by Peggy Davies. Dimensions are: 7 1/2" tall. All measurements are approximate. Condition: No notSee Sold Price
Sold201618 kt gold ladybug by CARTIER18 kt gold ladybug by CARTIER, YG 750/000, black andred enameled, no. B 65277, signed Cartier 1990, former retail price acc. to consignor approx. EUR 3500.-See Sold Price
Sold20231968 Triumph T100R MotorcycleTHERE IS NO TITLE FOR THIS !!! Motor in it is a 1973. Frame vin # is T100R H59 562 . Motor # is 44B26JO ( top) , TR5TPH19944 ( bottom). NO SHIPPING ! Bring help to load .See Sold Price
Sold2018(2) LARGE VINTAGE BRASS & GLASS HURRICANE LAMPSPair of vintage 1973 Chapman large brass base with glass globe hurricane candle holders. 26.5" tall.See Sold Price
Sold20221973 Rolling Stones Europe Signed LE PosterThis limited-edition poster is numbered 50/750 and signed by one of the artists, John Pashe! This hilarious and popular souvenir poster was produced for The Rolling Stones' 1973 European Tour. ISee Sold Price
Sold2021The Rolling Stones - European Tour 1973,The Rolling Stones - European Tour 1973, artwork by John Pasche, limited edition print signed and numbered 51 / 750 by the artist, 33 1/4 x 23 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Harp HN2482 - Royal Doulton FigurineFrom the limited edition Lady Musicians series. Royal Doulton backstamp. Artist: Peggy Davies Issued: 1973 Dimensions: 8.75"H Edition Number: 599 of 750 Manufacturer: Royal Doulton Country of Origin:See Sold Price
Sold2024After Pablo Picasso (1881-1973).Artist: After Pablo Picasso (1881-1973). Title/Description: Bearded face, pitcher. Marked on base: "Edition Picasso, 3/750, Padilla 1993." Medium: Ceramic. Size: 12 1/2" height. Condition good.See Sold Price
Sold2024Harp - HN2482 - Royal Doulton FigurineArtist: Peggy Davies Issued: 1973 Dimensions: 8.75"H Edition Number: 635 Edition Size: 750 Manufacturer: Royal Doulton Country of Origin: EnglandSee Sold Price
Sold2024Flute - HN2483 - Royal Doulton FigurineArtist: Peggy Davies Issued: 1973 Dimensions: 6"H Edition Number: 9 of 750 Manufacturer: Royal Doulton Country of Origin: EnglandSee Sold Price
Sold2017ESTATE GROUP OF MOSTLY US COLLECTIBLE COINAGEIncluding 12 Eisenhower 40% silver dollars (3 each 1971, 1972, 1973 & 1974), 4 US Special Mint Sets (2 each 1966 & 1967), and a 1977 Franklin Mint $10 Independence Bahamian 750 grain silver coinSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Collection Of Porcelain Birds.A Collection Of Porcelain Birds. Comprising a Dorothy Doughty for Royal Worcester goldencrest, dated 1973, a Hutschenreuther bird group numbered 26/700, a Hutschenreuther bird numbered 26/750, and a HSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bennett Fonda Shore Bergen Novak Celebrity ArtBennett, Tony and Henry Fonda, Candice Bergen, Kim Novak, Dinah Shore, 5 signed and numbered (285/750) framed lithographs from the Celebrity Portfolio of Art, 1973, all frames measure right around 30See Sold Price
Sold2023John Stobart (b. 1929) American & another (two)TRIUMPH IN AMERICA, color print, signed and numbered 465/750 in pencil, image 19 ¼ x 29 ¾”, sheet 27 ¼ x 35 ¾”; Together with after BW Leader VIEW OF CASTLE, 19See Sold Price
16 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanChristina Ramberg (American, 1946-1995) Back to Back, 1973 (a pair of etchings on a single sheet)$1,500
2 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Johnny Friedlaender LES OIXEAUX 1973 Original Lithograph XXieme Siecle in Paris$10
16 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanRoberto Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002) Elasticite du Risible, 1973$15,000(1 bid)