Sold2024Topicial - 1974 UPU Anniversary, a J-Z, MH/MNH collection on pre-printed leabes in a an album,Topicial - 1974 UPU Anniversary, a J-Z, MH/MNH collection on pre-printed leabes in a an album, appears f-vfSee Sold Price
Sold2022Banksy. Di-Faced Tenner, 10 GBP Note.Banksy. (British, b. 1974) Di-Faced Tenner, 10 GBP Note. 2004. Double-sided offset lithograph printed in colors on wove paper. Printed by Pictures on Walls, London, the full sheet printed to the edgesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alex Katz Bicycle Rider color lithograph on Arches Cover paper USA 1982 Pencil Signed and NumberedAlex Katz Bicycle Rider color lithograph on Arches Cover paper USA 1982 Pencil Signed and Numbered 159 of 250. Sheet size 30w by 22 inches height. Note****we have had many inquiries if it was glued toSee Sold Price
Sold2023δ Banksy (b.1974) No Ball Games (Green) (Signed)δ Banksy (b.1974)No Ball Games (Green) (Signed)Screenprint in colours, 2009, signed in green crayon, numbered from the edition of 250 in pencil, printed and published by Pictures on Walls, LondonSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Banksy (b.1974) Soup Can: Original Colourwayδ Banksy (b.1974)Soup Can: Original ColourwayScreenprint in colours, 2005, numbered from the edition of 250 in pencil, printed and published by Pictures on Walls, London, with their blindstamp, oSee Sold Price
Sold2021δ Banksy (b.1974) Soup Can (Original)δ Banksy (b.1974)Soup Can (Original)Screenprint in colours, 2005, numbered from the edition of 250 in pencil, printed and published by Pictures on Walls, London, with their blindstamp, on wove paSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ellsworth Kelly (1923-2015) AmericanUNTITLED (Blue Curve) (A.201), 1983, color lithograph, signed and numbered 75/250 in pencil, printed by Gemini G.E.L. with their blind stamp lower right, published by MOCA Los Angeles, sheet 29 x 41&rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Diebenkorn (1922-1993) CaliforniaCLUB from Eight by Eight, 1982, color lithograph, signed and numbered 20/250 in pencil, printed by Gemini G. E. L., with blind stamp lower right published by MOCA Los Angeles, sheet 40 x 27”, frSee Sold Price
Sold2024David Alfaro Siqueiros (1896-1974) MexicoPRISON FANTASIES II, 1973, portfolio of six color lithographs, each signed and numbered 237/250 in pencil, printed by Penn Atelier Graphics, sheets 22 ¼ x 15 ¼” in original slipcovSee Sold Price
Sold2024David Alfaro Siqueiros (1896-1974) Mexico (1896-1974) MexicoPRISON FANTASIES I, 1973, portfolio of six color lithographs, each signed and numbered 237/250 in pencil, printed by Penn Atelier Graphics, sheets 22 ¼ x 15 ¼” in original slipcoveSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROYAL COPENHAGEN 'FLORA DANICA' TUREEN1969 - 1974; printed and painted factory marks; the bowl and lid numbered "20 / 3560", the underplate numbered "20 / 3561"; the cover and underplate with printed paper Royal Copenhagen sticker; the boSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) Flowers (handcolored)Andy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) Flowers (handcolored) 1974, pencil initialed, also pencil signed, dated and annotated 'AP 34/50' verso (aside from an edition of 250), the full sheet, Peter M. Brant,See Sold Price
Sold2021Andy Warhol, Washington Monument (uncut sheet of two)Andy Warhol Washington Monument (uncut sheet of two) 1974screenprint on wallpaper30 h × 83.875 w in (76 × 213 cm) This work is an uncut sheet of two images from the edition printed bySee Sold Price
Sold2023JOAN MIRÓ Montroig 4.JOAN MIRÓ Montroig 4. Color lithograph, 1974. 760x570 mm; 29x22½ inches (sheet), full margins. Signed and numbered 27/30 in pencil, lower margin. Printed and published by Polígrafa, BarSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joan Miro (1893-1983) SpanishDOROTHEA TANNING (M.929), 1974, color lithograph on Arches 1970’s watermarked paper, signed in pencil, numbered 10/60, sheet 15 ¾ x 20 ½”, printed by Mourlot, framed, extremely pale toning at shSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rufino Tamayo (1899-1991) MexicanNINO BAILANDO (P.167), 1974, color Mixografia, signed and numbered 29/100, sheet 29 ¼ x 21 ½”, printed and published by Taller de Grafica, Mexico, framed with glass. Provenance: Mixografia, Los AnSee Sold Price
Sold2021RICHARD DIEBENKORN Untitled.RICHARD DIEBENKORN Untitled. Lithograph on Arches Cover paper, 1991. 455x385 mm; 17¾x15 inches (sheet), full margins. Initialed, dated and numbered 71/75 in pencil, lower margin. Printed and publSee Sold Price
Sold2022** δ Banksy (b.1974) Bomb Love** δ Banksy (b.1974)Bomb LoveScreenprint in pink and black, 2003, numbered from the edition of 600 in pencil, printed and published by Pictures on Walls, London, on wove paper, the full sheet priSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Banksy (b.1974) Turf Warδ Banksy (b.1974)Turf WarScreenprint in green and black, 2003, numbered from the edition of 750 in pencil, printed and published by Pictures on Walls, London, on wove paper, the full sheet, sheet 4See Sold Price
Sold2022δ Banksy (b.1974) Have a Nice Dayδ Banksy (b.1974)Have a Nice DayScreenprint in colours, 2003, numbered from the edition of 500 in pencil, printed and published by Pictures on Walls, London, on wove paper, the full sheet printedSee Sold Price
Sold2023δ Banksy (b.1974) Toxic Maryδ Banksy (b.1974)Toxic MaryScreenprint in colours, 2003, numbered from the edition of 600 in pencil, printed and published by Pictures on Walls, London, on wove paper, the full sheet, 695 x 496mm (See Sold Price
Sold2022EDUARDO NARANJO Monesterio (Badajoz) (1944) "Poet in New York", 1988EngravingCollection of 11 engravings plus the cover, all of them signed, justified28/250 and dated in pencil 87-90. Presented in a methacrylate box, with print run justification sheet and texts by FedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lee Lenore Krasner (1908-1984): Embracescreenprint in colors 1974; pencil-signed and numbered 10/200; printed and published by Kennedy Graphics, Chromacorp, New York for the 1976 Montreal Olympic Games Sheet: 39 1/2 x 24 1/2 in. (100.3 x 6See Sold Price
Sold2018Rufino Tamayo (1899-1991) MexicanNINO BAILANDO (P.167), 1974, color Mixografia, signed and numbered 29/100, sheet 29 1/4 x 21 1/2", printed and published by Taller de Grafica, Mexico, framed with glass. Provenance: Mixografia, Los AnSee Sold Price
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseMARK TOBEY (1890-1976) Signed 1974 THE GRAND PARADE Limited Edition LITHOGRAPH$50(1 bid)
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyUtagawa Yoshitsuya (Japanese, 1822-1866) Woodblock Print Assortment$200
19 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanKeith Haring (American, 1958-1990) Radiant Baby (from Icons), 1990$10,000
19 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanKeith Haring (American, 1958-1990) Barking Dog (from Icons), 1990$10,000
BonhamsEduardo Chillida (Spanish, 1924-2002) Izurdun, from Pantheon Woodcut, 1974, on Japon paper, sign...£800(10 bids)
6 days LeftToomey & Co. AuctioneersFrank Lloyd Wright, Ausgefuhrte Bauten und Entwurfe (Wasmuth Portfolio), two portfolios$2,000
BonhamsRichard Hamilton (British 1922-2011) & Dieter Roth (German 1930-1998) Two flower-pieces Collotyp...£400(1 bid)
15 hrs LeftEldred'sNEW YORK COLLECTION FOR STOCKHOLM 1973 Sheets from 8.75" x 8.75" to 12" x 9". Overall 13.75" x$12,000
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsErie and Western Transportation Company 1901 Timetable$40
17 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Le Repas Frugal, 1904; printed 1913$40,000
18 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausJames Bertrand, Marguerite Tempted, Faust, Antique Photogravure, Goupil 1881$20