Sold2021Bicentennial Independence Hall FP (2)Lot of 2 Bicentennial Independence Hall fountain pens, circa 1976, includes cedar wood pewter plaque saying it is from the Independence Hall. 1976 Bicentennial Limited Edition pens #2902 of 10,000 andSee Sold Price
Sold2020US Bicentennial 1776-1976 Fine Gold CoinUS Bicentennial 1776-1976 Independence Hall Fine Gold Coin.US Bicentennial 1776-1976 Fine Gold Coin with Independence Hall on Front & Capitol on Reverse.2.5 Grams in weight.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Lot of MedalsIncluding 1973 .925 1-oz bicentennial, 1978 National, (2) pewter, (5)1776/1976 American Revolution, 1976 Independence Hall Bicentennial, (11) piece 1973 pewter American Revolution. GP IMPORTANT: BeforSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 4 Silver 1976 Bicentennial 3-pc Proof SetsLot of 4 Silver 1976 Bicentennial 3-pc Proof Sets. Each set contains the Bicentennial design coinage; Drummer Boy quarter, Independence Hall half, and the Liberty Bell over Moon IKE $1, all in cameo pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wedgwood Jasperware American Bicentennial CelebrationWedgwood blue and white Jasperware with writing in gold. American Bicentennial Celebration Plate 1776-1976, Independence Hall. Wedgwood back stamp. Some black and brown lines on the rim and back of thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair 1976 Bicentennial Thomas Jefferson CoinsPair Gold tone coins, Bicentennial for the American Revolution with Thomas Jefferson Profile on frontside and Liberty Hall/ Declaration of Independence on backside. Enclosed in original packaging withSee Sold Price
Sold2022USA - 1976 and 1978 - Proof Half Dollars [2]Dated 1976 and 1978 A.D. 1976. Obv: profile bust dividing IN GOD - WE TRUST with 1776-1976 below and LIBERTY above. Rev: Independence Hall with 200 / YEARS OF FREEDOM in three liens to left and E / PLSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wedgwood Blue Jasperware Bicentennial Independence HallBlue Jasperware oblong trinket tray with sprigged Independence Hall decoration in white relief. Impressed Wedgwood backstamp. Weight: 5.4 oz #wedgwood #jasperware #bicentennial #independencehall IssueSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chase, Saul. Artwork. Signed. (3)AskArt Listed with Price Records. High price listed for work sold is $1300. Untitled 1 dated 1976 Ltd. Ed. 31/125, 29" x 29"' ; IMD Pastorale Ltd. Ed 31/200 Dated 1979 24 1/2" x 28"; Harlem Dibision ESee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of Lots Official Independence Hall Sighing of theSet of Lots: 1976 Official Independence Hall Sighing of the Declaration Commemorative Fine Pewter & 2005-P J. Marshall Silver Dollar ProofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Seven Assorted U.S.A. Collector CoinsSeven Assorted U.S.A. Collector Coins including 1976 Bicentennial of Independence 24K Gold-plated Dollar, 1989 Limited Edition Five Dollar Coin commemorating Twenty Years since the Apollo 11 Moon missSee Sold Price
Sold2022Historic Wood Relic Independence HallIncludes Historical Wood Relic from Independence Hall. Piece of wood from the original timbers of Independence Hall from under the flooring during the first restoration in 1897. Also includes PhiladelSee Sold Price
Sold2023Historic Wood Relic Independence HallIncludes Historical Wood Relic from Independence Hall. Piece of wood from the original timbers of Independence Hall from under the flooring during the first restoration in 1897. Also includes PhiladelSee Sold Price
Sold2018Framed Historical Wood Relic - Independence HallFramed piece of wood from Independence Hall, measures about 16 inches by 12 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold20231976 Miroko Morl Ltd Ed Etching Girl Jumping Rope1976 Miroko Morl Ltd Ed Etching Girl Jumping Rope framed under glass. Pencil signed dated and numbered 32/50. Measurements in inches: 21 1/2 x 25, image: 14 x 17 Condition:Good with no problems ShippiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Avon Independence Hall Bicentennial Plate 7.5"Avon Independence Hall Bicentennial Plate 7.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Wedgwood American Bicentennial Jasperware Trophy PlateOffered here is a most elaborate Wedgwood Cabinet Plate commemorating the 1976 Bicentennial of American Independence of 1776. This limited edition prestige piece is made with five colors of jasper witSee Sold Price
Sold2024Relic From Independence HallRelic From Independence HallFramed picture of wood with certificate. Together with a piece of the Golden Gate Bridge. 2 piecesSee Sold Price
Sold20221976 Leonardo Nierman Mozart Ltd Ed Litho1976 Leonardo Nierman Mozart Ltd Ed Litho framed under glass. Has bio of artist and COA on reverse. Have three more also up for auction. Measurements in inches: 24 x 33, image 18 x 24 Condition:Good wSee Sold Price
Sold20221976 Leonardo Nierman Bach Ltd Ed Litho1976 Leonardo Nierman Bach Ltd Ed Litho framed under glass. Has bio of artist and COA on reverse. Have three more also up for auction. Measurements in inches: 24 x 33, image 18 x 24 Condition:Good witSee Sold Price
Sold20221976 Leonardo Nierman Stravinsky Ltd Ed Litho1976 Leonardo Nierman Stravinsky Ltd Ed Litho framed under glass. Has bio of artist and COA on reverse. Have three more also up for auction. Measurements in inches: 24 x 33, image 18 x 24 Condition:GoSee Sold Price
Sold20221976 Leonardo Nierman Mahler Ltd Ed Litho1976 Leonardo Nierman Mahler Ltd Ed Litho framed without glass. Has bio of artist and COA on reverse. Have three more also up for auction. Measurements in inches: 24 x 33, image 18 x 24 Condition:GoodSee Sold Price
Sold202343 Pc Gorham Ltd Ed 1972 Bicentennial Plates43 Pc Gorham Ltd Ed 1972 Bicentennial Plates, includes: Alabama, Alaska, Arizona, California, Colorado, Conn, Delaware, Florida, Georgia, Hawaii, Illinois, Iowa, Kansas, Kentucky, Main, Maryland, MarcSee Sold Price
1 day LeftFairfield AuctionHistorical Wood Relic / Certificate From Independence Hall Philadelphia$50
Oct 05King's Auctions IncDouble Sided - Artwork/Fine Art Signed by Michael Jackson - A. Getty Bronze & B. US Presidency Seal$10,000
5 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1976 Photo Drawing of Declaration of Independence at Boston States House. Vintage Photo$250
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(6) Hot Wheels Liberty Promos Ltd Ed Drag Buses PLUS$80(3 bids)
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(6) Hot Wheels Liberty Promotions Ltd Ed Drag Buses-NOS$100(4 bids)
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(2) Hot Wheels Liberty Promotions Ltd Ed Drag Buses-NOS$40(3 bids)
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(3) 1999 Tiger/Hasbro Ltd Ed Furby - MIB - NOS$130(3 bids)