Sold2020Polistil Jaguar XJ6L Diecast CarPolistil Jaguar XJ6L 1:25 Scale Diecast Car. You are bidding at a live sale. Please read the terms and conditions. This sale will be broadcast live on sale day with full descriptions of each lot beingSee Sold Price
Sold20161985 Jaguar XJ6dark gray with automatic transmission, rear-wheel drive, four-door with sun roof and red leather seats, wood-grain console, 4.2 L, DOHC24U, VIN SAJAV1348FC422553, mileage 38,007 approximately; was calSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paragon Jaguar XJ6 series 1 diecast car w/boxbox has some wear and tears as shownSee Sold Price
Sold2020Matchbox No. 41 Jaguar XJ6 Die-Cast Vehicle withRed body, BPW. A Lesney Product. Made in MacauSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Calder (1898-1976); L'Acier du Constructeur;Alexander Calder (1898-1976) L'Acier du Constructeur, c. 1965 Lithograph in colors on Rives paper, signed in pencil and numbered 60/75, published by Mourlot, Paris, the full sheet, framed. sheet 22 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFRO. Aquatint signed and numbered in pencil. 1975Afro Basaldella (Italian, 1912 - 1976) L’invitation au voyage 1975 - Aquatint and aquaforte on copper plate. Printed in seven colors on Fabriano Rosaspina paper published and printed by 2RC EdizioniSee Sold Price
Sold2020FENDER STARCASTER SEMI-HOLLOW BODY GUITAR, C. 1976FENDER STARCASTER SEMI-HOLLOW BODY GUITAR, C. 1976, L 42" Serial #717844; with original hardshell case, L 45". Provenance: owned and played by Chuck Cole (b. 1942), professional blues guitarist who plSee Sold Price
Sold2022Volker Hüller, 'L.I.T.S. (Protest)' EtchingVolker Hüller (German, b. 1976) 'L.I.T.S. (Protest),' 2016 Etching with watercolour and shellac on paper. Back of frame with Timothy Taylor gallery label. Overall framed: 77.5" H x 56" W Artwork:See Sold Price
Sold2022Man Ray (American, 1890-1976) L'Aventure Etching and aquatint printed in colours, 1972, on Arche...Man Ray (American, 1890-1976) L'Aventure (Anselmino 36) Etching and aquatint printed in colours, 1972, on Arches, signed and numbered 43/90 in pencil, with full margins, 502 x 660mm (19 3/4 x 26in)(SHSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of assorted Matchbox die-cast vehiclesAppx 200, includes Road Roller, Cosmic Blues, Jaguar XJ6, and moreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Melvin Miller Oil of a LocomotiveMelvin Miller (American, 1937-2007). Oil on canvas, signed and dated 1976 l.r. Depicting a locomotive within a winter landscape. 12" x 22" (sight), 19.5" x 30" (framed).See Sold Price
Sold2020Photogravure, Man RayMan Ray (American, 1890-1976), "L'Ange Heurtebise," 1925, heliophotogravure, for the frontispiece of Jean Cocteau's book "L'Ange Heurtebise" published in 1925, unsigned, sight: 11.25"h x 9"w, overallSee Sold Price
Sold20225PC 1976 LJN Road Stars Space: 1999 Diecast MOSCUnited States,1976 Group includes 1976 L.J.N. Road Stars Space: 1999 Moon Vehicle, Kaldorian Spaceship, and three Hawk Transporter (1 dark blue/grey variant) diecast vehicles, all factory sealed C7+ wSee Sold Price
Sold2018AUBREY DALE GREER (American/Texas 1904-1998) AAUBREY DALE GREER (American/Texas 1904-1998) A PAINTING, "Still Life with Vase, Bowl, Ewer and Jade Strand," oil on canvas, signed "A.D. Greer," and dated 1976 L/L. 24" x 18"See Sold Price
2023Peter Etril Snyder, (Canadian, 1899-2017)Oil on masonite showing a horse drawn cart in winter. Brief artist biography verso, signed & dated 1976 l/r. Image size: 8 x 10 inches (Frame size: 16½ x 18½ inches).See Sold Price
Sold2015MARY SWART (20th Century) A PAINTING, "Cowboy Trail,"MARY SWART (20th Century) A PAINTING, "Cowboy Trail," oil on canvas, signed and dated 1976 L/R. 18" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold20248 RESIN VEHICLES1:43 scale, Original Miniatures Citroen XM, missing 1 mirror, Alezan Chrysler, MDG Models Jaguar XJ6, Zwicky Replicas Cadillac Brougham, Starter Ford Thunderbird, Chrysler LeBaron, Esdo Buick Skylark,See Sold Price
Sold2021L. KERSH "AMERICAN DAKOTA" HOROLOGICAL COLLAGE 9"VINTAGE 1976 L. KERSH "AMERICAN DAKOTA 1856" HOROLOGICAL COLLAGE WALL ART | CLOCK WATCH TIMEPIECE COLLECTIBLE ART LOCOMOTIVE STEAM ENGINE TRAINS-6" X 9" APPROX TO FRAME-VERY GOOD CONDITION, WEAR CONSISee Sold Price
Sold2021MORAND AND VERTES - L'Europe Galante 1927MORAND, Paul (1888- 1976). L'Europe Galante. Quinze Lithographies Hors Texte Originales de Vertès. Paris: Les Arts et Le Livre, 1927. Octavo. (8 x 5 3/4 inches). 245pp. Illustrated with 15 original bSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage 1970's 1:64 Diecast CORGI Juniors No. 39 JAGUARVintage 1970's 1:64 Scale Diecast Metal CORGI Juniors No. 39 Yellow JAGUAR XJ6, sealed on the original card. Card has a very slight crease near top left corner. (Please also use pictures to judge condSee Sold Price
Sold2016William Wyman; 20thC. Modernist Oil Painting SignedWilliam Wyman 1922-1980, oil on canvas, Abstract, signed and dated Wyman 1976 l.r., size 24 in. x 20 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015JAGUAR 1987 XJ6 Van Den PlasVIN SAJAY1349HC470783. Vintage Jaguar same owner since purchased 1987. No accidents no repairs, maintained beautifully., always garaged. 50,185 miles. Black Exterior, Magnolia Interior. Vintage Car. CSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage MINICHAMPS #16 PORSCHE 935 L 1976 Model KitVintage 1:43 Scale MINICHAMPS #16 PORSCHE 935 L 1976 Metal Model Toy Race Car Kit. Platz Watkins Glen 76 - Mugello 77. Spielwaren Danhausen. Brand new old store stock. lt in the original box with allSee Sold Price
120 Lots AwayBonhamsMAN RAY (1890-1976) L'homme infini, 1972 Lithographie en couleur. Signée et numér...€1,000
1 day LeftJasper52Graciela Rodo Boulanger - Le Cinq et le Six - Volleyball players - 1976 Lithograph - SIGNED 16" x$100