Sold20221976 Malaguti Commuter Moped1976 Malaguti commuter moped. - has paint peeling and lots of rust. - tires are flat. - working condition unknown. - may be a project bike or for parts. Photos are considered part of the description aSee Sold Price
Sold20231976 Columbian Moped CommuterVin # 4196 . Odometer reads 1,465 miles. No Title ! Sold for parts ! No shippingSee Sold Price
Sold2020Malaguti motorbike - vin 03283, original untouched1977 Malaguti Commuter 1 motorbike - vin 03283, preserved survivor - great original graphics and paint, sold with a transferrable 2016 NY state registrationSee Sold Price
Sold2023Punk: A Collection of Punk Flyers, circa 1976-1982,Punk: A Collection of Punk Flyers,circa 1976-1982,including seven flyers for The Roxy, featuring Heartbreakers, Chelsea, Eater, Siouxsie and the Banshees, Buzzcocks, Johny Moped Band, X-Ray Spex; TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Qum Silk. Carpet./Qum Seide. Teppich.309 cm x 202 cm. Hand knotted rug. Silk on silk. Very fine weave. Iran. Persia. Object can be shipped. 309 cm x 202 cm. Handgeknüpft. Seide auf Seide. Sehr feine Knüpfung. Iran. Persien. ObjSee Sold Price
Sold2023ORDER OF MICHAEL THE BRAVE, 1916Commander Cross, 2nd Class, 1st Model 1916, gilt Silver, 84x60 mm, French hallmarked, both sides blue enameled, obverse with Ferdinand Ist cipher, reverse with "1916", with original suspension loop anSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of large Moroccan metal and glass lanterns, mid 20th C.Full title: A pair of large Moroccan metal and glass lanterns, mid 20th C. Description: 160 x 53 x 53 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculpturSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francis Bott(1904 Frankfurt a. M. - 1998 Lugano) Abstrakte Komposition Frühe, seltene Arbeit Botts aus dem Jahr 1945, der zuvor 1942 - 1944 im französischen Widerstand kämpfte. BoSee Sold Price
Sold2022A FINE 18/19TH CENTURY CHINESE CARVED JADE ANDA FINE 18/19TH CENTURY CHINESE CARVED JADE AND POLYCHROMED IVORY FLOWER GROUP with silver mounts. 18 cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2022Yuroz "Harmony In Red" Signed SerigraphArtist: Yuroz Title: Harmony In Red Medium: Serigraph on Paper in Acrylic Box Limited Edition: 157/199 Art Dimensions: 47 H x 47 W inches Framed Dimensions: 54 H x 54 WSee Sold Price
Sold2015Scarce Carpenter Horse Drawn Hose Reel.Replaced figures. (JY). Condition (Good - Very Good). Size 14 - 1/2" L.See Sold Price
Sold2022MATTEL mixed lot of late Tnt Barbies, Girl Sweet Sixteen, partially good condition, partially used,MATTEL mixed lot of late Tnt Barbies, Girl Sweet Sixteen, partially good condition, partially used, with clothes and accessories, 6 pieces German Description MATTEL Konv. späte Tnt Barbies, GirlSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO MEN'S DRESS WATCHES, EACH IN SOLID 14K GOLD CASE1) Gruen Precision Veri-Thin, Movement Serial Number: 4154497, Size: 10s, Jewels: 17j, Jewel Setting: Friction Settings, Movement Configuration: Openface, Movement Setting: Pendant, Plate: 3/4 Plate,See Sold Price
Sold2022A mid / late 20thC elm Ercol school desk with a shaped upstand above two small drawers and one longA mid / late 20thC elm Ercol school desk with a shaped upstand above two small drawers and one long drawer, having exposed dovetailing above tapering legs united by H stretcher. 27" wide x 19" deep xSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT HERMANN STERL 'PATROUILLEFUEHRER' (1917)ROBERT HERMANN STERL 1867 Grossdobritz - 1932 Struppen PATROL LEADER (1917) Charcoal on paper. 35.5 x 25.5cm. Dated, inscribed and monogrammed '21.9.1917 Patrouillefuehrer R. St.' lower left. Verso: sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Great Britain 1929 #209 1 Pound Black VF MNHGreat Britain 1929 #209 1 Pound Black VF MNH. A premium example that is always highly sought after when never hinged. S/C 2021 value is $1,100.See Sold Price
Sold"Marty Jean Jacket" Back To The Future Movie Prop"Marty Jean Jacket" Back To The Future Movie PropSee Sold Price
Sold2022Affandi Sabong Ayam 1976 oil on canvas阿凡迪斗鸡油画 Affandi Sabong Ayam 1976 oil on canvas USD30000-50000 106x127.5cm 来源:收藏家Mr Hassan 85岁,&See Sold Price
Sold2022Marshall Fredericks Saints and Sinners (7 works), 1976Marshall Fredericks (American, 1908-1998) Saints and Sinners (7 works), 1976 Bronze on stone plinths 37.5 x 6 x 6 (in) Signed Marshall.M.Fredericks [artist's symbol], back of leftmost figure In 1976 MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Afro (Basaldella) (Udine, 1912 - Zurigo, 1976) - Senza titolo, 1959Tecnica mista su carta riportata su tela, cm. 46x61. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. L’opera è registrata presso l’Archivio Afro con n. 59 B 108, Certificato di autenticitàdi MarSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alex Katz b. 1927, 1976, 9" x 12" oil landscapeAlex Katz (born 1927) oil, 1976, 9" x 12" oil on masonite, titled: "Premium Point", 1976, provenance: Marlborough Gallery New York, original gallery tag stock #non 20 272. Alex Katz had an exhibitionSee Sold Price
Sold20221976 Cadillac El Dorado Convertible1976 Parade Convertible, The Last Year Cadillac Manufactured The El Dorado Convertible. Retains Original Paint And Parts, Only With Exception Of Fiberglass Rear Boot Pieces Replacing Rubber. Red InterSee Sold Price
Sold20221976 Mini 1,275cc Pickup Chassis no. XKUI-310169A Engine no. 765541976 Mini 1,275cc Pickup Registration no. UNP 589R Chassis no. XKUI-310169A Engine no. 76554 Footnotes: Following the Mini saloon's introduction in August 1959, the van version of BMC's revolutionarySee Sold Price
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsRussell Ivan Mackley (1905 - 1976) Antique American Impressionist Landscape Original Oil Painting$10
2 hrs LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.20+ Vntg Macys Ephemera, Trading Cards & More 1976+$20(6 bids)
2 hrs LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Global Interior #10- Frank Lloyd Wright Homes 1976$25(5 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMan Ray (1890 - 1976) Vintage Surreal Signed and Numbered Original Lithograph Print$120(5 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMan Ray (1890 - 1976) Vintage Surreal Signed and Numbered Original Lithograph Print$40(3 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMan Ray (1890 - 1976) Vintage Surreal Signed and Numbered Original Lithograph Print$50(3 bids)
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanSalvador Dalí (Spanish, 1904-1989) Manhattan Skyline, 1976$2,000(1 bid)
3 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanKarl Wirsum (American, 1939-2021) Untitled (Alien Mugshots), c. 1976 (a group of three works)$7,500
Oct 12Hess Fine Auctions1976 Coach Owned Football Championship 10K Gold Ball State University Mid-Atlantic Fine Diamond Ring$500(3 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMan Ray (1890 - 1976) Vintage Surreal Signed and Numbered Original Lithograph Print$20(2 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMan Ray (1890 - 1976) Vintage Surreal Signed and Numbered Original Lithograph Print$50(2 bids)
Dec 08Hobby Dealer(6) Coins 1976 Jamaica, 1994 Costa Rica, 1972 Finland, 1964 Columbia, 1966 Germany, 1955 Italy$20(2 bids)
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesClaude Flynn Howell, American 1915-1997, Mending Nets - Sunny Day, 1976, serigraph, ed. 116/300$400