Sold2018Anthony Murphy (b. 1956) FrenchAVENUE OF TREES, ARZENS, 1998, oil painting on canvas, 20 x 25 ½", signed and dated lower right, framed. Original provenance: Jernigan Wicker Fine Arts; with Delf Cadres D'Art & Butterfield & ButterfSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ray Lopez-Aleman Original Oil on Canvas "Rosita" 1998Ray Lopez-Aleman Original Oil on Canvas "Rosita" 1998: An original oil painted by Lopez-Aleman measuring 12.5 x 21.25. Canvas measures 11.25 x 20. Aleman taught at the NY Art Institute in 1957. FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Canada Goose DecoyHand carved wood and canvas stretched over bent wire frame set on board base in original old polychrome painted finish, with nice old patina, 10 x 25 ½ x 11 ¾” high. Condition paint ciSee Sold Price
Sold2020Iron Butterfly Chairs - 4Description - Set of 4 iron butterfly chairs with original canvas seats. Dimensions - 34" x 25" x 32"See Sold Price
Sold2021Signed original painting on canvas 34"x25"Signed original painting on canvas 34"x25"See Sold Price
Sold2020Alfred Cohen (1920-2001) American FrenchBOTTIER, oil painting on canvas, initialed lower right, 19 ¾ x 25 ½”, frame 26 ¼ x 32”. Provenance: Salon De L’Arvee.See Sold Price
Sold2019Laszlo Barta (1902-1961) HungarianMARINA, circa 1929, oil painting on canvas, signed lower right, 31 ¾ x 25 ½”, frame 37 ½ x 31 ½”.See Sold Price
Sold2016Francis Chapin (American, 1899-1965) Gray Water.Francis Chapin (American, 1899-1965) Gray Water. Oil on canvas. Unsigned on canvas, signed and titled on the original backing board Canvas: 34" x 42" Frame: 41.25" x 49.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023Arts & Crafts Oak Spindled Bookshelf c1910Arts & Crafts Oak Spindled Bookshelf c1910. Unsigned. Top shelf slightly warped. Original finish. 34”h x 35.25”w x 12”d. Spend $7500 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2024Giuliano Mancini (Italian, b.1933) Untitled, signed lower right, oil on canvas, 25 3/4" x 21 1/2",Giuliano Mancini (Italian, b.1933) Untitled, signed lower right, oil on canvas, 25 3/4" x 21 1/2", Framed-31" x 26 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Derrin (20 th Century)INTERIOR PARLOR SCENE, oil impasto painting on canvas over wood, signed lower left, 19 ¾ x 25 ½”, frame 27 ½ x 33 x 3”.See Sold Price
Sold2023Thomas Kinkade " Beyond Spring Gate "limited Gallery Proof Lithograph Signed/ COAThomas Kinkade " Beyond Spring Gate "limited Gallery Proof Lithograph #574/865 Signed with Certificate of Authenticity. Also comes with original purchase receipt. Canvas size 25" x 34". Frame: 33"x 41See Sold Price
Sold2021Landscape Artists (19 th Century) (two)LAKE WITH PALM TREE, oil painting on canvas, 15 ¾ x 25 ¼”, frame 19 ¼ x 28 ½”; DUSK, oil painting on board, 17 ½ x 24 ¼”, frame 21 x 28&rdquSee Sold Price
Sold2022POUR ** UNTITLED ** GICLEE ON CANVASArtist: Yoav Pour Title: Untitled Medium: Fine Art Giclee on Canvas Edition: 95 Signature: Hand-signed by the Artist Image Size: Approximately 34 inches x 25 ½ inches Framed: Unframed on UnstreSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Hannum UntitledWilliam Hannum (American, 1947-1998) Untitled Acrylic on canvas 32 x 40 (in) 34 x 41.25 x 2.25 (in) Framed Signed WM Hannum, lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marcel Peltier (France, 1924-1998) Large O/CMarcel Peltier (France, 1924-1998) large original oil painting on canvas. Measures 32.25 x 45.75 inches image size. Excellent condition. Weighs approximately 30 pounds. Provenance: Estate of David MilSee Sold Price
Sold2023American School, portrait of a gentleman, 30" x 25" canvas, 28 1/2" x 34" overall craquelure to theAmerican School, portrait of a gentleman, 30" x 25" canvas, 28 1/2" x 34" overall craquelure to the canvas.See Sold Price
Sold2016Belasco (20th Century (three)UNTITLED, three oil paintings on canvas, each signed lower right, 25 ¾ x 32”, 12 x 12” & 9 ¾ x 10 ¾”, all framed, all with very light surface soiling, large one with hair line cracking, smallSee Sold Price
Sold2022James King Bonnar. Cape Ann harbor scene with buildings and boat at dock. Oil on canvas. In originalJames King Bonnar. Cape Ann harbor scene with buildings and boat at dock. Oil on canvas. In original painted frame. Some losses to frame. Sight: 12.25 x 14.25in. Overall: 16.5 x 18.75in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Spanish Colonial Cuzco oil on canvas "Madonna and Child " original frame, 25 1/2" x 20" canvas, 32"Spanish Colonial Cuzco oil on canvas "Madonna and Child " original frame, 25 1/2" x 20" canvas, 32" x 26" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2024Albert Pels (American, 1910 - 1998)"The Garden of Love - The Bethesda Fountain, NYC"; n.d.; Oil on Unstretched Canvas; 12.25" x 20"; Signed Lower Right; Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Original Oil On Canvas Signed Mary LouOriginal Oil On Canvas Signed Mary Lou, 30" X 24", Painting Of Circa 1950's Street Scene With Water Fountain And Hydrant At Street Intersection, No Artist Information Available, Mounted In 34.25" X 28See Sold Price
Sold2022Franco Rispoli, Italian, Oil/c Boy with Violin Painting. Oil on canvas, signed, original frameFranco Rispoli, Italian, Oil/c Boy with Violin Painting. Oil on canvas, signed, original frame with name plaque.size: 16 x 12, 25 x 21 outside of frame. ASKart: Franco Rispoli (1921 - 1989) was activeSee Sold Price
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsThomas Allen Jr Original Pastel Painting Fruit Still Life Signed Framed Art$750
16 hrs LeftJasper52Judaica Portrait Oil Painting of a Rabbi Examining the Lulav Signed Rosendall$1,700
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsEric Forlee Original Painting on Canvas Wildlife Lion Animal Signed Framed Art$250
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncOriginal 2Nd Edition Vintage Poster -Lucien Metivet "Martigny" 1900'S$500
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsSalvador Dali The Water Tower Original Hand Signed Female Etching Framed Surreal$750
Oct 04Mynt AuctionsFrench Oil on Canvas Still Life Painting by R. Rodin, Floral Subject, Framed, 25in x 21in$10