Sold20191998 Chardonnay vin de pays du jardin de la FranceAny contents in bottle is Free; You are bidding on the bottle & unbroken tax stampSee Sold Price
Sold20222018 Renoir La Bal du Moulin de la Galette 50 Euros Coin - France. Monnaie de Paris pays tribute to2018 Renoir La Bal du Moulin de la Galette 50 Euros Coin - France. Monnaie de Paris pays tribute to the major masterpieces of French museums with this Museum Masterpieces series. 2018 Renoir La Bal duSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Maps by Jacques Nicolas Bellin (1703-1772), "PartieTwo Maps by Jacques Nicolas Bellin (1703-1772), "Partie Occidental de la Nouvelle France du Canada (Great Lakes)," 1755; together with "Carte de la Louisiana et Pays Voisins," 1757, both hand colored,See Sold Price
Sold2023DESIGNER UNKNOWN. EXPOSITION INTERN'LE DU NORD DE LA FRANCE / ROUBAIX. 1911. 120x180¼ inches,DESIGNER UNKNOWN EXPOSITION INTERN'LE DU NORD DE LA FRANCE / ROUBAIX. 1911. 120x180¼ inches, 304¾x457¾ cm. Affiches-Camis, Paris. Condition B+: repaired tears, creases and abrasions inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Les Costumes de France, 43 hand-colored platesLes Costumes de France, 43 hand-colored plates, Les Costumes du Pays de France, Editions Nilsson, c. 1930s, parts III-VIII, each with 1 text page and 7 hand-colored costume illustrations (part IV withSee Sold Price
Sold2022(CANADA.) Guillaume de L'Isle. Carte du Canada ou de la Nouvelle France.(CANADA.) Guillaume de L'Isle. Carte du Canada ou de la Nouvelle France. Double-page engraved map of eastern Canada and the Great Lakes region with a fine figural title cartouche in the blank northwesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Guy REY MILLET (1929) pour Jean PROUVÉ (1901-1984)Guy REY MILLET (1929) pour Jean PROUVÉ (1901-1984) Banc en pin - 1972 43 x 29.5 x 29.5 cm. 1972 Provenance: - Refuge du col de la Vanoise, Savoie, France. Référence: - Bernard Marrey &See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean PROUVÉ (1901-1984) - Guy REY MILLET (1929)Guy REY MILLET (1929) pour Jean PROUVÉ (1901-1984)Banc en pin - 197243 x 29.5 x 29.5 cm. 1972 Provenance: - Refuge du col de la Vanoise, Savoie, France. Référence: - Bernard Marrey & Louis Fruitet,See Sold Price
Sold2016Carte du Canada ou de la Nouvelle France, 1719Map: Carte du Canada ou de la Nouvelle France, & des Decouvertes qui y Ont Ete Faites, Dressee sur les Observations les Plus Nouvelles, & sur Divers Memoires tant Manuscrits qu'Imprimez Cartographer:See Sold Price
20181719 Chatelain Map of Eastern Canada and Great LakesTitle/Content of Map: 1719 Chatelain Map of Eastern Canada and Great Lakes Region -- Carte du Canada ou de la Nouvelle France & Des Decouvertes qui y ont ete Faites, Dresse sur les observations les plSee Sold Price
Sold20191719 Chatelain Map of Eastern Canada and Great LakesTitle/Content of Map: 1719 Chatelain Map of Eastern Canada and Great Lakes Region -- Carte du Canada ou de la Nouvelle France & Des Decouvertes qui y ont ete Faites, Dresse sur les observations les plSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique map, Canada, Greenland, "Carte Du Canada ou deAntique map, Canada, Greenland, "Carte Du Canada ou de la Nouvelle France et des Decouvertes qui y ont été faites Dressée sur plusieurs Observations et sur un grannombres de Relations iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernardo Bellotto (Italian, 1721-1780) Perspective de la galerie et du Jardin de son ExcellenceBernardo Bellotto (Italian, 1721-1780) Perspective de la galerie et du Jardin de son Excellence Monseigneur le Comte de Bruhl, 1747 etching 20 7/8 x 32 1/2 inches. Literature: De Vesme 10See Sold Price
Sold2020French Enamel Domed Advertising Sign, early 20th c.,French Enamel Domed Advertising Sign, early 20th c., for "La France de Bordeaux et du Sud-Ouest," H.- 8 1/4 in., W.- 15 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022LPS Boards de la Riviere du Clain, FranceLPS Boards de la Riviere du Clain, unreadable sign, France, 8x7 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023YOLAINE. France / Roussillon - Pays de Joie Et De Lumière. ...YOLAINE. France / Roussillon - Pays de Joie Et De Lumière. Paris: La Propagande de France, [ca. 1950s]. Lithograph tourism poster advertising tourism in Roussillon, France. Approximately 39 ¼See Sold Price
Sold2021Blaise Cendrars, Sonia Delaunay-Terk - La Prose duBlaise Cendrars, Sonia Delaunay-Terk (1887-1961 / 1885-1979) La Prose du Transsibérien et de la Petite Jehanne de France Description: Facsmile on paper of the number 131/150, signed in the plateSee Sold Price
Sold2017Richard, Nouveaux Élémens de Botanique 1819Heading: Author: Richard, Achille Title: Nouveaux Élémens de Botanique, Appliquée a la Médecine, a l’Usage des Élèves qui Suivent les Cours de la Faculté de Médecine et du Jardin du Roi PlaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Milivoy UZELAC (Mostar 1897 – Cotignac 1977)Milivoy UZELAC (Mostar 1897 – Cotignac 1977)La course de draisienne au jardin du Luxembourg en 1820, circa 1930Gouache et mine de plomb sur papier, signé en bas à droite “Uzelac&rdqSee Sold Price
Sold2022Political philosophy. PEDRINI. Essai philosophico-politique.PEDRINI, Giovanni Antonio. Essai philosophico-politique sur les etats-generaux et la revolution de la France de l'année 89. Du dixhuitième siécle par un serviteur de Dieu et ami des homSee Sold Price
Sold2018BOOKS: Royere 1929 Costumes Regionaux 200 platesBOOKS: Royere 1929 Costumes Regionaux 200 plates, Henry Royere. Les Costumes Regionaux de la France. Les Editions du Pegase, Paris. 1929-1930. Number 187 of 500 copies. Preface by Princess Bibesco. 20See Sold Price
Sold2024MIDCENT VIEW OF PARIS HAND COLORED ETCHING SIGNEDEtching on paper. French, mid-20th century. Hand-painted with watercolor. The artwork depicts a view of the Basilica of Sacre Coeur de Montmartre in Paris, France. Titled Rue du Chevalier de la BarreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roger Muhl "La Table de Jardin" oil on canvas.Roger Muhl "La Table de Jardin" oil on canvas., Signed lower right, "Muhl". Canvas: 51"H x 35.25"W; Frame: 59.5"H x 43.5"W. PROVENANCE: David Findlay Gallery, New York, New York. Roger Muhl (France, 1See Sold Price
Sold2023COLOMBE DU FESTIVAL DE LA JEUNESSE, A PABLO PICASSO LITHOGRAPH, COAPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) COLOMBE DU FESTIVAL DE LA JEUNESSE ORIGINAL FRENCH LITHOGRAPH ON ORIGINAL HANDMADE PAPER ARCHES FRANCE SIGNED IN THE PLATE. CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY. Succession Picasso, PSee Sold Price
May 23Potter & Potter Auctions[SWORDS OR SABERS]. Sabre du Sappeur de la Garde Impériale....$3,600
4 days LeftJasper521753 Robert de Vaugondy Map of Central France -- Gouvernemens Generaux De La Marche, Du Limosin Et$45
May 15University ArchivesRare 18th C. French Engraving Showing Chilean Hockey Player & Other Exotic Customs$140
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery7 Volumes Histoire Du Second Empire Pierre De La Gorce$220
9 hrs LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksVaillant - 4 Views of South America: Peru, Bolivia, Chili$75
4 days LeftJasper521691 USAGE of COMPASS ILLUSTRATED antique L´USAGE DU COMPAS DE PROPORTION$260
5 days LeftTheRedFinch AuctionsJours de gloire. Histoire de la liberation de Paris. Etchings by Picasso, Daragnes, Digimont,$750(1 bid)
4 days LeftJasper521777 GENERAL HISTORY of CHINA by Moyriac de Mailla 3 VOLUMES antique in FRENCH$950