Sold202319c OJIME netsuke slide SAKE BOTTLE19th century staghorn ojime (slide bead for tightening the cord going from netsuke to inro) in a shape of tokkuri - a sake bottle - decorated on the outside with lacquered grasses. Very pleasant carviSee Sold Price
Sold202419c OJIME netsuke slide OCTOPUS by HAKUSHO19th century staghorn ojime (slide bead for tightening the cord going from netsuke to inro) carved as a head of an octopus with thoroughly useless scarf tied around its forehead (usually those scarvesSee Sold Price
Sold202419c OJIME netsuke slide staghorn / rosewood19th century ojime (slide bead for tightening the cord going from netsuke to inro) in drum shape made out of sections of rosewood and staghorn. Very pleasant to the touch, beautiful wear and patina. DSee Sold Price
Sold202419c OJIME netsuke slide ABALONE19th century staghorn ojime (slide bead for tightening the cord going from netsuke to inro) carved in a shape of abalone shell. Good design, natural imperfections in staghorn, overall in very good conSee Sold Price
Sold202319c marine OJIME netsuke slide YABUSAME ARCHER & maiden19th century marine material ojime (slide bead for tightening the cord going from netsuke to inro) in ball shape carved in medium relief with a kneeling maid presenting a gift to a standing samurai arSee Sold Price
Sold202419c staghorn OJIME netsuke slide DIE19th century staghorn ojime (slide bead for tightening the cord going from netsuke to inro) in a shape of a die with dots highlighted in black ink. Nice quality work, beautiful warm patina, some wear.See Sold Price
Sold202319c staghorn OJIME netsuke slide19th century staghorn ojime (slide bead for tightening the cord going from netsuke to inro) carved in ball shape with elegantly pierced lace patterns and concentric circles around its equator. WonderfSee Sold Price
Sold202419c fossilized CORAL OJIME netsuke slideUnusual late 19th century Japanese fossilized pink coral ojime (slide bead for tightening the cord going from netsuke to inro) in barrel shape with natural features in the material. Nicely made, largeSee Sold Price
Sold202419c fossilized CORAL OJIME netsuke slide GOLD LACQUERUnusual late 19th century Japanese fossilized pink coral ojime (slide bead for tightening the cord going from netsuke to inro) in flattened barrel shape with kintsugi (golden lacquer) repairs to naturSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ryukyuan Lacquer Inro with Ojime and NetsukeSmall Japanese two-case inro of Ryukyuan cinnabar lacquer, strung with cinnabar ojime and signed stag antler netsuke of figure in boat. Dimensions: 2 1/2" x 1 1/2" x 1/2"(inro); 1/2" in diameter (ojimSee Sold Price
Sold2015Group of 3 Japanese ojime beads.A group of three Japanese ojime beads. 19th/20th century. ++ An antler stag ojime carved with two figures. Signed: "Yukikazu". 19th century. 5/8". ++ An ivory ojime hollowed with circle design. 7/16".See Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Stag Antler Arm Chairs with Zebra Hide UpholsteryA Pair of Stag Antler Arm Chairs with Zebra Hide Upholstery Larger, height 38 1/4 x width 20 x depth 26 inches. Property of a Palm Beach CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2018A JAPANESE STAG ANTLER SCROLL CASE FOR A BUDDHIST SUTRAA RARE JAPANESE STAG ANTLER SCROLL CASE FOR A BUDDHIST SUTRA WITH DRAGON AND TIGER Stag antler with roller ends made of dark horn Japan, late 19th century, Meiji period (1868-1912) The case in the forSee Sold Price
Sold2021Stag Antler Chairs, Pair, Likely Late 19th CPair of chic stag antler chairs with deer horns artfully forming the legs, each seat upholstered in sheepskin. 38" H x 20" diameter. Removed from a Greenwich, CT residence.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Anglo-Indian Stag Antler Covered Box (Medium)Antique Anglo-Indian Stag Deer Antler Covered Box (Medium)Dimensions: 9 1/2” x 10” x 13 1/2”See Sold Price
Sold2022AUSTRIAN HAPSBURG RED STAG ANTLER TROPHY MOUNTHabsburg red stag antler trophy mount, 19th c., large 31 point antlers, mounted to later hand carved Italian rocaille plaque, with polychrome foliates and parcel gilt accents, centering shield with moSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE MOUNTED RED STAG ANTLERS & BLEACHED SKULLPair of large mounted Red Stag antlers attached to a bleached skull, apparently unmarked. Approximate dimensions: h. 58.375", antler w. 59", d. from wall 33".See Sold Price
Sold2017AN 18TH/19TH CENTURY CONTINENTAL CARVED STAG ANTLERAN 18TH/19TH CENTURY CONTINENTAL CARVED STAG ANTLER SEAL modelled as mythical beasts and lion mask heads. 3.75ins long.See Sold Price
Sold2021A FINE STAG ANTLER KISERUZUTSU OF A DRAGONA FINE ASAKUSA STYLE STAG ANTLER KISERUZUTSU OF A DRAGONJapan, second half of 19th centuryOf senryu-zutsu type, carved as a dragon amidst swirling clouds. The stag antler of a beautiful color with a fSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Bavarian Stag Antler Chandelier 26" W x 26" D x 18" HA Bavarian Stag Antler Chandelier germany, 19th century 26" W x 26" D x 18" H Estimate $1,000-1,500See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Stag Antler Umbrella StandAntique Stag Antler Umbrella Stand. Oak well with metal liner, on three lion paw feet. Size: 29'' x 20'' x 15'' (74 x 51 x 38 cm).See Sold Price
Sold20244 Awesome sets of Spanish Red Stag antlers on wood display = two sets of 6 x 6 and two sets ofAwesome sets of Spanish Red Stag antlers on wood display = two sets of 6 x 6 and two sets of 7 x 7 antlers ! overall 64 inches long x 34 inches at widest point GREAT taxidermy d...corSee Sold Price
Sold2024Beautiful Red Stag Art Piece w/Real Removable Stag Antlers, Stag Head has Bronze AppearanceARTSee Sold Price
Sold2020BLACK FOREST STAG MANTEL CLOCKLarge German wood Black Forest mantel clock with stag. Antlers removable. Includes pendulum, no key. Measures 30" tall (with antlers) 18" wide.See Sold Price
3 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresElk Caribou Stag Antlers Bronze Bust Sculpture Statue Or 4 Post Base - 15lbs$550
Oct 17Weatherham Estate TreasuresElk Caribou Stag Antlers Bronze Bust Sculpture Statue Or 4 Post Base - 15lbs$550