Sold2020Chinese Peking CarpetChinese Peking Carpet, Late 19th/20th c., blue field with landscape and waterfowl design, approx. 114"l x 96"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Nichols Chinese carpet, China, circa 1930Size approx. 14.10 x 29.10; From the Estate of Harry C. MeyerhoffSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Chinese Watercolors on Rice Paper19th century. Kennedy Gallery labels. Approx. 14" H x 10" W sight, 21" H x 17" W framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021LG Chinese Carved Sandstone Buddha HeadChina,19th Century Depicts the smiling face of Buddha with eyes closed. Sandstone,Approx. 14 7/8" t x 10 1/4" w x 7" d, From the collection of a North Stonington, Connecticut gentleman.See Sold Price
Sold2016Effie Andrews, LandscapeGilded frame. Signed lower right and dated lower left 1891. 19th century artist. Approx. 10" H x 14" W image, 16 3/4" H x 20 3/4" W framed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Daumier French Caricature Prints (13)Honore Daumier (1808-1879). Group of 13 French satire caricature antique lithographs. Chez Aubert et al., Paris, mid 19th Century. Approx. 10 3/4" x 14".See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) James Otto Lewis (1799-1858) and American School, 19th C. San Francisco, 1851 LithographsJames Otto Lewis (1799-1858) Lithograph, Hand colored, A View of the Butte des Morts Treaty Ground, 1827 / American School, 19th Century, San Francisco, 1851 Reproduction. Approx. 10 x 14 1/4 in. (papSee Sold Price
Sold2018French Gentleman in ParlorOil on canvas. Late 19th century. Approx. 14" x 10 1/2" unframed, 19" x 16" framed. Restorations.See Sold Price
Sold2018Dutch Greeting on StrangerOil on board. 19th century. Approx. 10" x 12 1/4" image, 14" x 16 1/4" frame. From the personal collection of Jeffrey Zimmerman.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Blue Peking RugChinese blue Peking rug measuring approx. 10'11" x 14'5". Has been some loss to both pile and fringe, overall condition as seen in photography.See Sold Price
Sold202019th C Chinese Rose Medallion Oval Serving Platter19th century Chinese Rose Medallion oval serving platters, 10" x 14 ". Good condition. Provenance: John's Island, Vero Beach, Florida.See Sold Price
Sold2021A 19TH CENTURY CHINESE LACQUERED BOX, 14" X 10.5" X 7".A 19TH CENTURY CHINESE LACQUERED BOX, 14" X 10.5" X 7". PROPERTY OF A FINE SAG HARBOR ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2018Stagecoach lock bag 19th cOld stagecoach leather bag with lock and key- rivets and chain with buckles to secure money and valuables. Approx. 10 x 14 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold202419th century Chinese porcelain centerpiece bowl with French bronze blackmoor base.19th century Chinese porcelain centerpiece bowl with French bronze blackmoor base. 10``x14``See Sold Price
Sold2018Ricardo C. Diaque, Lady in the ParkOil on wood panel. Signed and dated 1877 lower right. Ricardo Corchon Y Diaque, Spanish visual artist (1853-1925). Late 19th century. Approx. 16" x 10" unframed, 20" x 14" framed. From the estate of BSee Sold Price
Sold202319th Cent. Japanese Wood Block of Man (Sharaku)19th Century Wood block print of a man in traditional hairstyle and dress. Print measures approx. 10" x 14" without the back piece of paper. Gray background has a bit of loss. Sharaku is thought to beSee Sold Price
Sold202119TH CENTURY CHINESE COMPANY SCHOOL O/CWarehouses with figure and flag. Dimensions: (Frame) H 16.25" x W 20.25" x D 2.5" (Canvas) H 10" x W 14" Condition: Separation at joints of frame. Previous repair to two corners. Natural splits to wooSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Carpet, 10" 11" x 14' 4", 20th C.Chinese Carpet, 10" 11" x 14' 4", 20th C., blue ground, white flowers, leaves and vases, signed Dimensions: 10" 11" x 14' 4" (SCOP313)(WT)See Sold Price
Sold2015early 19thC Chinese Export Canton blue & whiteearly 19thC Chinese Export Canton blue & white porcelain cut cornered bowl in square form w rich cobalt dec & orange peel glazed ft - approx 10" diam x 4 1/2" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2015WILLIAM WILLOUGHBY LANDSCAPE OIL ON BOARDWilliam Willoughby (BRITISH, 19th century)landscape oil painting on board. Mounted in a gilded wooden frame. Signed 'WJB Willo' to lower right and dated 1840. Measures approx. 10" height x 14" width +See Sold Price
Sold202319th Century Chinese Hanging Birdcage.19th century Chinese rectangular hanging birdcage with applied detailing. From a Great Neck, NY estate. Dimensions: birdcage measures approx. 10.5" w x 9" d x 21" h.See Sold Price
Sold201819TH CENTURY CHINESE PAPIER MARCHE MASK OF 14" X 10" X19TH CENTURY CHINESE PAPIER MARCHE MASK OF 14" X 10" X 8"See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot Of 3 19th Century Chinese Paintings On Silk, All By The Same ArtistLot Of 3 19th Century Chinese Paintings On Silk, All By The Same Artist. Theme Is Pictures Of Men In Assorted Activities. All Are Wood Framed Approx. 10-1/2" X 8-1/2” All In Good Condition. || PSee Sold Price
Sold2022F. W. Woledge, 19th century, Watercolour, An Alpine / Tyrolean village scene with figures andF. W. Woledge, 19th century, Watercolour, An Alpine / Tyrolean village scene with figures and animals. Signed with initials lower right. Approx. 10 1/2" x 14 1/2"See Sold Price
7 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAntique 19c Qianlong 4 Leg Chinese Porcelain Teapot$925
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryPair Bohemian Amber Gold Cut Glass Candlestick Holders, 19th century$300