Sold202319th C. French Chassepot Bayonet w/ ScabbardAntique 19th century french military chassepot bayonet with scabbard.See Sold Price
Sold2024PRE WWI LATE 19THC 1876 FRENCH ST ETIENNE BAYONETA late 19th century French St Etienne bayonet, model 1876. Features a brass mounted hilt with shaped walnut grips held by two steel rivets. Steel crossguard with sept forward curved quillon, T shapedSee Sold Price
Sold2020(2) FRENCH BAYONETSLot of (2) French 19th c. Military Bayonets, both made in the St. Etienne factory, incl: Brass grip and steel hilt mounts, S 31304, steel scabbard, blade dated 1868, 28" long, surface wear; and WoodenSee Sold Price
Sold2022(17) various 19th & 20th c. books, etc.Seventeen various 19th and 20th century books, etc., including Thackeray, the diary of Samuel Pepys, and books in Danish, Swedish and French.See Sold Price
201719 C. French Garniture Gilt Bronze Clock SetFrench Garniture Gilt Bronze Clock Set. 19th Century. Gilt Bronze & Porcelain. Clock: H 15" x W 11" / Candelabra: H 17.5" x W 6"See Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Kauba 19 C French Bronze SculptureCarl Kauba 19th century French bronze sculpture of a horse. Signed "Carl Kauba". The sculpture is in excellent condition Size: height is 17 1/4 in. (43.8 cm.); maximum width is 16 1/2 in. (41.9 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold202319 C FRENCH MARBLE BRONZE INKWELL BY HENRI CHAPUA fine large 19th century French rouge marble, gilt and patinated bronze inkwell by Henri Michel Antoine Chapu, 1833 to 1891. A neoclassical inkwell designed with a beveled gritted marble foundation wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Very fine 19th c. French vitrine, 69"hExceptional French vitrine, late 18th to early 19th century, in kingwood and mahogany with extensive dore' bronze ormolu mounts, the shaped cavetto top with egg and dart molding above the guilloche frSee Sold Price
Sold2015Fine 19th c. French dore' bronze mtd cabinetVery fine French Louis XV style display cabinet, late 19th century, of exotic kingwood and amboyna, the cavetto top with finely chased dore' bronze ormolu guilloche frieze and foliate sides, with puttSee Sold Price
Sold2015Superb 19th c. French inlaid, bronze mtd bedSuperb 19th century French bed of dore' bronze mounted amboyna and kingwood, the shaped headboard capped by a playful putti with bow and arrow, flanked by urns topping the fluted posts, with elaborateSee Sold Price
Sold202419th C. French TIFFANY & CO. Enamel Champleve Bronze Clock Set19th Century French TIFFANY & CO. Enamel Champleve Bronze Clock SetSee Sold Price
Sold2015Exceptional 19th c. French cabinetExceptional 19th century French cabinet, the mahogany case with raised cavetto top, surmounted with marble, above the cornice adorned with dore' bronze ormolu trim, with mirrored-back display sides flSee Sold Price
Sold202419th C. French Tiffany & Co. Green Onyx & Pink Marble Pedestal Clock19th Century French Tiffany & Co. Green Onyx & Pink Marble Pedestal Clock. H 52.3"See Sold Price
Sold201519th c. French Empire inlaid day bed19th century French Empire center-of-the-room style day bed, with extensive parquetry and marquetry inlays and intricate bronze mounts on the headboard, footboard and side rails. Headboard and footboaSee Sold Price
Sold201719th c. French breche violette marble fireplace, 74"w19th century French breche violette marble fireplace mantel, the stepped top surmounting the bronze mounted frieze with opposing scrollwork interspersed with foliate tendrils flanked by square acanthuSee Sold Price
Sold2017Massive 19th c. French carved oak king size bedMassive 19th century French quarter sawn oak Gothic Revival king size bed with pierce carved gallery, carved spires, tongue and groove oak on the arched top, and carved linen fold paneling on the footSee Sold Price
Sold2018Extravagantly carved 19th c. French walnut buffetFrench Renaissance Revival carved walnut buffet, late 19th century, having a carved and pierced crest centering a shield flanked by figures and acanthus scrollwork, above two panels relief carved withSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. French Francois Linke Signed Bronze Mounted Top Marble Vitrine Cabinet19th Century French Francois Linke Signed Bronze Mounted Top Marble Vitrine Cabinet. H 49.5" x 53" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2024A Fine 19th C. French F. Linke Mahogany Bronze Mounted Dressing/Makeup TableA Fine 19th Century French Francois Linke Mahogany Bronze Mounted Dressing/Toilet Table. H 29.5" x L 36.25" x W 21.5" (Open H 49.5")See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) 19th C. French Repousse Chapel PricketsPair of antique, early 19th century, hand carved cathedral/chapel pricket candlesticks beautifully crafted in a gilded white gold leaf design. Featuring intricate detailing of acanthus leaves and laurSee Sold Price
Sold2015Very fine 19th c. French vitrine, 68"hExceptional French Louis XVI style dore' bronze ormolu mounted vitrine, 19th century, the upper portion with a pierced gallery above a frieze of arrows and torches interwoven with floral garlands flanSee Sold Price
Sold2017Early 19th C. French Empire Dore Bronze CandelabraEarly 19th century French empire dore bronze figural candelabra, 38" h x 8" w. Provenance: From Mrs. Nadine Ceruti Kurkou, thence from the Montelatici family of New York, Florence Italy and Miami BeacSee Sold Price
Sold201519th c. French bronze and porcelain cabinetFrench 19th century kingwood bonheur de jour, with pierced gilt bronze galleried top, above three hand painted porcelain tiles inset into the fall front opening to shelves, raised on shaped legs mountSee Sold Price
Sold201519th c. French Empire marble top buffet19th century French Empire D-shaped buffet features a central mirror flanked by two mirrored-back curio cabinets over a verde marble top, on a base cabinet with marquetry inlay in the shape of wingedSee Sold Price
21 hrs LeftJasper521660 HISTORY of the WORLD by WALTER RALEIGH antique ILLUSTRATED w/ MAPS English$700
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsFabulous Pair 19th C. French Baroque Wrought Iron and Brass Candlesticks Garnitures 17 in.$100
3 days LeftAntique Kingdom19th C. French Barbedienne Champleve Enamel Ormolu-Mounted Onyx Jardiniere/Centerpiece$11,000
3 days LeftAntique Kingdom19th C. French Alfonse Giroux Figural Bronze Mirrored Plateau/Centerpiece$6,000
3 days LeftAntique Kingdom19th C. French F. Linke Louis XVI Style Mahogany Wood Gilt Bronze Marble Top Round Table$8,000