Sold2024A Pair Of 19th C. French Malachite Figural Bronze Table/Pedestal/LampA Pair Of 19th C. French Malachite Figural Bronze Table/Pedestal/LampSee Sold Price
Sold201819th C. French Figural Bronze & Malachite Center Table19th C. French Figural Bronze & Malachite Center Table. Height: 33 inches, Diameter: 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold201819th C. French Sevres Side Table19th C. French Sevres Hand Painted Porcelain Plaque Side Table Signed Collat (Painter ). W 23" x H 21.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024FRENCH NEOCLASSICAL BRONZE & MALACHITE TABLE19th c. Ormolu Gueridon Table, with Russian malachite veneered mosaic top, the base with cherub heads, curved legs and paw form feet on a tripod pedestal, 32" high, 19 1/2" diam.See Sold Price
202219th C. French Figural Bronze Marble Clock Set19th C. French Figural Bronze Marble Clock Set with BALTHAZARD signed dial. Note: The table is NOT included! Clock: H 29" x 24" x 10", Candelabras: H 35" x 18.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016Signed 19th C. French School Still Life w/ FiguresSigned 19th C. French School Still Life w/ Figures in a wooded landscape. Depicting an empty table with two chairs, flowers, a cup & saucer, and a book on the table with a man and woman in the backgroSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique 19thC French Landscape Oil Painting SIGNEDJ. Durban (French, 19th Century). An original antique European oil painting. Depicts a still life floral fruit table scene, with garden and columns in the background. Signed to lower right corner J DUSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Pair A. Roux Game TablesRare pair of 19th c. Alexander Roux Victorian rosewood game table signed, "A Roux French cabinet maker NO 479 & 481 Broadway New York". 35 /2" W. x 17 3/4" D. x 19 1/2" Ht., 35 1/2 " with top extendedSee Sold Price
Sold202119TH C FRENCH MAHOGANY VANITY W/ OIL LAMPSA signed nineteenth century French mahogany vanity table having adjustable brass oil lamps which can be removed allowing for the use of candles. The gilt embossed leather top is supported by shaped leSee Sold Price
Sold2022GUSTAVE MAINCENT, "PICNIC BY THE RIVER", OILGustave Maincent (French 1850-1887), 19th century, "Picnic By The River", oil on canvas, riverside scene painting depicting multiple figures at a table, signed lower left, shipping label and "6" stencSee Sold Price
Sold2023MANIFATTURA FRANCESE DEL XIX SECOLO A Boulle style table clock with veneered wooden case decorated19th CENTURY FRENCH MANUFACTURE A Boulle style table clock with veneered wooden case decorated with inlays and gilt bronzes, dial with Roman numerals on white and blue enamel signed Thuillier in ParisSee Sold Price
Sold202419th C French School Still Life Apples & Basket Oil On Canvas Signed illegable19th Century French School Still Life Apple And Baskest Oil on Canvas in Gilt Wooden Frame Depicting Wicker Basket Laying on Table with Apples Falling from It Approx: Art: 15 1/8" H 21 7/8" L Frame: 1See Sold Price
Sold2024PAUL SORMANI SIGNED ORMOLU ROSEWOOD CARD TABLEPaul Sormani (French, 1817-1877), late 19th century. Louis XV style bronze mounted rosewood veneer envelope card table, with a fold out top, red felt game surface, over a single drawer, and raised onSee Sold Price
Sold2023Empire Style Gilt Bronze Gueridon TableFrench, 19th Century, Circular Black Schist And Malachite Inlaid Top On Lion Head Standards And X-Form Stretchers. Height 27, Diameter 19.5 Inches. See Photos For Additional Condition Information.See Sold Price
Sold2023French table clock, 19th century. Patinated calamine. Signed sculpture. Gilt bronze ornaments.French table clock, 19th century. Patinated calamine. Signed sculpture. Gilt bronze ornaments. Marble base. With marks of use and some flaws in the patina. Missing pendulum. Needs to be reworked. MeasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fine Hand Painted Porcelain Mounted Center TableFrench or Austrian, late 19th century, finely painted plaques in the Sevres style, central plaque artist signed "Gorner", Marie Antoinette holding a bouquet of roses, with cobalt and gilt surround andSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fine Empire Gilt Bronze and MalachiteBouillotte Lamp Signed "Thomire" Pierre-Philippe Thomire, French for the Russian market, early 19th century, gilt bronze three-arm bouillotte lamp, seated figure of a young man holding a wreath finialSee Sold Price
Sold2019D. Mazeyrie (French), "Still Life of Flowers on aD. Mazeyrie (French), "Still Life of Flowers on a Table," 19th c., oil on canvas, signed lower left, presented in a mahogany frame, H.- 12 3/4 in., W.- 15 1/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022A French Carved Beechwood Occasional Table Rene"A French Carved Beechwood Occasional Table Rene Lexcellent, Paris, last quarter 19th century With green marble top, signed 'LEXCELLENT/PARIS' (H: 28, W: 19 3/4, D: 12 3/4 in.) Provenance LikelySee Sold Price
Sold2022A French porcelain inset giltwood table de milieuA French bronze mounted porcelain inset giltwood table de milieulate 19th centuryThe rim inset with portrait plaques of the court of Napoleon I signed Resch, lacking central plaque.height 29 1/2in (75See Sold Price
Sold2022Alphonse Giroux Gilt Table MirrorA French Alphonse Giroux gilt bronze enamel table mirror with bronze cherubs. 19th C. Signed en verso. 10in tall x 8in wide.See Sold Price
Sold2017Rare & Important Late 19th Century French TableExceptional Quality Late 19th Century French Marble Center Table with Very Fine Bronze Mounts & Porcelain Plaques of Napoleon and His Lovers - 25 1/2'' dia x 30'' H (from Old Westbury, Long Island, NYSee Sold Price
Sold202219th Century French Signed Still Life Oil PaintingA 19th century oil on canvas fisherman's catch still life painting depicting a group of fish and a counterbalance scale on a surface. Signed lower left 'P. Jedoreis'. Presented in a gilt wood frame. SSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fine 19th C. French Malachite Mantel ClockWith Gilt Bronze Mounts. Appears To Be In Excellent Condition. 20h X 11w X 7d. From A Fine Dallas Estate.See Sold Price
3 days LeftFive Star Auctions19th C. Mounted Figural Bronze Stain Parquetry Bureau Table/Desk, Maison Boudet Signed$4,500
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsPair of 19 Century French Orientalism Bronze Statues by Marcel Debut$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftAntique Kingdom19th Century French Francois Linke Bronze Mounted Dressing Mirror Table, Signed$8,000
2 days LeftGrogan & CompanyPair of French Patinated Bronze Figures of Seated Women on Gilt Bronze and Malachite Bases$700
2 days LeftAntique KingdomAn Exceptional 19th C. French Henry Dasson Signed Bronze Mahogany Desk Cabinet$35,000
3 days LeftFive Star Auctions19th C. French Henry Dasson Signed Japanese Style Black Lacquer Commode Cabinet$9,000
2 days LeftAntique Kingdom19th C. French Guillaume Grohe Signed Louis XVI Engraved Figural Commode Cabinet$6,000
3 days LeftFive Star AuctionsThe Slave Trader, A Large 19th C. Ferdinand Barbedienne Signed Orientalist Bronze Sculpture$4,000
3 days LeftFive Star AuctionsOrientalist Dancer, 19th C. French Patinated Bronze Sculpture, Beaux-arts Signed$30,000
6 days LeftDonny Malone Auctions19th C. Signed "Knight" Bronze French Empire Figural Clock Classical Woman, Porcelain Dial$100
3 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Pair Of Museum Quality 19th C. Figural Ormolu Wall Consoles, Signed F. Linke (1855-1946)$20,000
3 days LeftFive Star AuctionsDavid & Goliath, Large 19th C. French Barbedienne Bronze Sculpture, Antonin Mercie Signed$8,000
3 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Pair Of Very Large 19th C. French Henry Dasson Figural Bronze Sconces, Signed$12,000