Sold201719th Century Hudson River School LandscapeOil on canvas. Giltwood frame. Approx. 14" H x 24" W unframed, 23" H x 33" W framed. (5252) Damages to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR ITALIAN SCHOOL (LATE 18th/EARLY 19th C.)Pair of Landscape Scenes: Cow Herders with Little Boy; Driving Animals with Woman and Child. Oil on canvas. Unframed. From a Garden City, Long Island, NY Estate. - Dimensions: 17.50" h x 22.50" w.See Sold Price
Sold2018American School (19th Century)American School (19th Century) "Primitive Landscape" oil on canvas unsigned. Unframed. 29" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2020Painting, 19th c. Landscape with CowsPainting: 19th c. landscape with cows, sheep. Oil on canvas. Unframed. 14" x 18".See Sold Price
Sold2020Painting, 19th c. Landscape with CowsPainting: 19th c. landscape with cows, sheep and figures. Oil on canvas. Unframed. 14" x 18".See Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Architectural Landscape - Oil on Canvas19th century oil on canvas painting of Neoclassical architecture on a bay, signed illegibly to verso "S. Pet Fien" (?), 1840. [Art: 23 1/2" H x 28 1/2" W; Frame: 34" H x 39 1/2" W].See Sold Price
Sold2022Early 19th C. Landscape Oil on Canvas PaintingRelined canvas painting, on stretcher of a bucolic scene with a house in the distance. Extensive craquelure. Needs cleaning. Label on reverse reads "Artist unknown, Circa 1810" Unframed. 18" x 14".See Sold Price
Sold2023Henry W. Kemper (American, 19th Century) "New York Landscape"Henry W. Kemper (American, 19th Century) "New York Landscape" Oil on canvas. Signed 'H.W. Kemper' (lower center right). 24 x 42 in. Vose Gallery, Boston. Private Corporate Collection, Toronto, Canada.See Sold Price
Sold2017American School, paintingAmerican School, painting, American School (19th/20th c.), Cows in landscape, oil on canvas, no visible signature, 29.5"h x 24.5"w (sight), 32"h x 27"w (with frame)See Sold Price
Sold201719TH C. LANDSCAPE PAINTINGWooded Landscape, oil on canvas, unsigned, unframed, 26"x 35 1/2". Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018American School, paintingAmerican School, painting, American School (19th c.), Landscape with stream, oil on canvas, no signature visible, in nice carved gilt wood floral antique frame, 9.75"h x 17.75"w (sight), 19.5"h x 27.5See Sold Price
Sold2017Continental School, paintingContinental School, painting, Continental School (19th c.), Landscape with fisherman, oil on canvas, monogrammed and dated lower left "HB 81", 19.5"h x 29.5"w (sight), 23"h x 33"w (with frame)See Sold Price
Sold201719thc. French School Landscape with Pond at Sunset19thc. French School Landscape with Pond at Sunset Oil on canvas 14.25 in. h. x 20 in. w. FramedSee Sold Price
Sold201619th C. American School, 2 Landscapes, Oil on CanvasAmerican School, two lake and mountain landscape scenes, oil on canvas, late 19th century, in original frames; 19 1/4" h x 33" w (view), 24 3/4" h x 39" w (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2018American School, paintingAmerican School, painting, American School (19th c.), Cows watering in landscape, oil on canvas, no visible signature, in nice carved gilt wood floral antique frame, 9.75"h x 17.75"w (sight), 19.5"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Palatial Continental School Landscape with Birds Painting18th/19th Century classical garden landscape with four exotic birds in foreground, Moorish style building in background, Oil/canvas, unsigned, 71.5" h. x 44", framed 79.75" x 52". This lot is from a $See Sold Price
Sold2017Daniel Macnee, Portrait Of A Couple - Oil on Canvas.19th century unframed oil on canvas, Burns and Highland Mary. Signed lower right "D. Macnee." Dimensions: 49.625" H x 39.75" W; See Sold Price
Sold201919th Ct. Continental Portrait of a WomanContinental 19th C. oil on canvas portrait of a woman in carved gilt ornate frame. Measures 14.5"H X 13"W framed; 9.5"H x 8"W unframed. Condition report: craquelure to the paint, chips on 2 corners ofSee Sold Price
Sold201619th c. LANDSCAPE PAINTING w/ TREESOil on canvas. Signature indiscernable. 11 1/4"h. x 20"w. Frame 17 3/4"h. x 26"w.See Sold Price
Sold2024European School Landscape Oil on Canvas, 19th C.European School, Landscape Scene with Figures, Oil on Canvas, possibly Dutch, apparently unsigned, giltwood frame. Image: 9" H x 12" W; frame: 12" H x 15.25" W. Provenance: Property from an estate locSee Sold Price
Sold2023Milne Ramsey, pair oils on canvas, 19th c.Milne Ramsey, pair oils on canvas, 19th c., Milne Ramsey (American, 1847-1915), Game Bird Still Lifes, each signed and indistinctly dated lower right, unframed, 22"h x 16"wSee Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper5219th C. Palatial Oil on Canvas of a Young Beauty Finely Carved Gilt Gesso Frame$10,000
3 days LeftJasper5219th Century French Symbolist Oil Painting Sketch of Artists Figure Model Posing$1,000
3 days LeftJasper52Antique French Impressionist Signed Oil Painting Haystacks at Sunset in Field$1,000