Sold2016A Moscow tinted-biscuit porcelain model of a RussianA Moscow tinted-biscuit porcelain (Gardner Factory) model of a Russian peasant girl , mid 19th century, 20cm high , iron-red printed mark Provenance: Property from a private collection, LondonSee Sold Price
Sold202119th Century Peasant Girl Oil Painting19TH CENTURY OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS OF A PEASANT GIRL STANDING NEAR BASKET OF FLOWERS HOLDING A BIRD - SIGNED A. M. W 1875 LOWER RIGHT - FRAMED - 28 X 18 1/4 - CANVAS STAMPED W. BADGER LONDON ON BACKSee Sold Price
Sold202219TH C. DRAWING GIRL AT WELLPencil with watercolor. Indistinctly signed lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 21.5" x W 15.75", (Sight) H 19.75" x W 13.75" Condition: Foxing, yellowing.See Sold Price
Sold2016Filippo II Indoni, 19thc Peasant Girl W/CFilippo II Indoni, 19thc Peasant Girl in a doorway W/C signed lower left(GERS1501)(WT) Measurements: Sight: 18 1/2" x 12 1/2" Framed: 27" x 21" x 1" Condition: Good Property Title: The Gersten Estate,See Sold Price
Sold201619TH C ORIGINAL DRAWING YOUNG GIRL w DOG & CATOriginal 19th c. well done Pencil / Charcoal Drawing of a young girl, seated with her pet dog and cat. c. 1870. No visible signature. Professionally framed and matted. Measures in frame 13.25x16x1.25"See Sold Price
Sold202219TH C. BRITISH DRAWING OF YOUNG GIRL W/ DOGPencil drawing. Unsigned. Label verso dates to c. 1840. With French mat. Dimensions: (Frame) H 16.25" x W 14.25", (Sight) H 8.75" x W 7.25" Condition: Age toning. Small tear upper right edge.See Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY) PORTRAIT OF A PEASANTAMERICAN SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY) PORTRAIT OF A PEASANT GIRL, oil on canvas, three-quarter length view, subject pausing from field work, smelling a rose, her idle scythe leaning against her hip, no signaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rodolfo Agresti (Italy, 19th century)Rodolfo Agresti (Italy, 19th century) watercolor of young peasant girl resting in a pathway. Luminous sky in the background. Watercolor/paper. Signed lower center. Sight size: 19 x 14.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019George Jones (1823-1893, English), "Peasant Boy," andGeorge Jones (1823-1893, English), "Peasant Boy," and "Peasant Girl," 19th c., pair of Majolica busts, impressed "222," and "GJ" on the integral stands, H.- 17 1/2 in., W.- 9 1/2 in., D.- 6 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Group of Four Continental Painted Porcelain Plaques,Group of Four Continental Painted Porcelain Plaques, 19th c., one of a peasant girl, presented in a gilt and gesso frame; one of an angel after the Sistine chapel, in a brass easel frame; one of a womSee Sold Price
2015L. Ferstel, Austrian, 19th century, Two PaintingsL. Ferstel, Austrian, 19th century, Two Paintings of Peasant Girls Carrying Baskets, 19th century, oil on board, signed on recto at lower left and right (2 pcs) {AM} (MFER4407/2)(MFER) Dimensions:17"See Sold Price
Sold2018French domed figural mantle clockFrench domed figural mantle clock, 19th/20th c., gilt metal peasant girl at harvest figure, porcelain Roman numeral dial, alabaster base, works and dial unmarked, displayed in Victorian glass dome witSee Sold Price
Sold2017mid 19th c schoolgirl drawing of a Indian girlmid 19th c academy schoolgirl pencil drawing of a Indian girl w/ old note "Anna Matoon" (possibly Ann Mattoon b 1837 Vershire, Orange Co., VT), dated Nov 1850 & illeg on reverse, in original period frSee Sold Price
Sold202419th c. Pencil Drawing of a Little Girl19th c. pencil drawing of a little girl with bird and fruit. Sight 12 1/2" x 8 1/2", overall 15 1/2" x 11 1/2". Provenance: Ed and Anita Holden Collection.See Sold Price
Sold202119TH C. OIL ON CANVAS DEPICTING PEASANT GIRL &DOG IN STREET, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT A. LETH?, DATED 189?, ALSO SIGNED ON STRETCHER, 16" X 12 3/4" SIGHT, 19" X 15 3/4" OVERALL, SHOWS SEVERAL OLD REPAIRS, NEEDS CLEANING, ATTIC FOUNDSee Sold Price
Sold202319thC OIL ON CANVAS ITALIAN PEASANT GIRLANTIQUE 19thC OIL ON CANVAS ITALIAN PEASANT GIRL WITH DOVES ; SET IN GILTWOOD FRAME - 15 3/4" x 20" ; 23 1/2' x 27 1/2" OVERALL (SOME CRAQUELURE )See Sold Price
Sold202419th C. European School Pencil Drawing of a Girln 18th-19th century pencil drawing depicting a young girl, characteristic of the European School. The delicate shading and attention to detail highlight the artist's skill in capturing the softness anSee Sold Price
Sold202319thC. Painting, Watercolor on Paper Signed19thC. Painting, Watercolor on Paper "Peasant Girl" Signed A.M. Wilson and Dated 1873. Framed Under Glass. Not Examined Outside of Glass. Condition: Generally Very Good. Dimensions: Sight- L-21" x W-1See Sold Price
Sold2024An Bronze Figurine of a Peasant, prob. Russia, Late 19th CenturyAn Bronze Figurine of a Peasant, prob. Russia, Late 19th Century Set on wooden barrel. Height (including base): 18 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Pencil Drawing 19th century of Peasant, Goat and DogTitle: Antique Pencil Drawing 19th century of Peasant, Goat and Dog Description: Pencil on paper 15.5 x 22 cm / 6.10 x 8.66 inches stains, small holes ref: 8 Reserve: $80.00 ShippingSee Sold Price
Sold2019French School, "Peasant Girl with Rake," 19th c., oilFrench School, "Peasant Girl with Rake," 19th c., oil on panel, presented in a period gilt and gesso frame, H.- 8 3/4 in., W.- 7 in. Provenance: Private Collection of a local Antiquarian, New Orleans,See Sold Price
Sold2024Late 19th c. Nico Jungmann Pencil Drawing A Brittany GirlNico W Jungmann (United Kingdom, Netherlands, 1872 - 1935) colored pencil drawing of a young girl titled "a Brittany Girl". A beautifully well detailed drawing of a young girl with bonnet and period dSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Cast Metal Grouping Peasant Boy and Girl Sculpture 8 in. height x 9.5 in. wide19th C. Cast Metal Grouping Peasant Boy and Girl Sculpture 8 in. height x 9.5 in. wide. size: 8x9.5See Sold Price
3 days LeftBonhamsKonstantin Egorovich Makovsky (Russian, 1839-1915) Portrait of a young girl£20,000
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction Group19th C. Watercolor & Ink Fraktur Drawing of Birds.$70(2 bids)