Sold2018MINIATURE FRAMED ENAMEL PORTRAITMUSUAM QUALITY ANTIQUE 19TH CENTURY ENGLISH FIVE PIECES STERLING SILVER TEA / COFFEE SET BY GORHAM. MAKERS MARK FOUND ON THE BOTTOM. WEIGHT: 2026 GRAM / 65.14 OUNCES SHIPPING AND HANDLING TO 48 STATESSee Sold Price
Sold202319th Century Chinese Export Silver Tea Set SignedFine 19th century Chinese export silver tea set maker's mark hallmark. Approximately 31 ounces. Dimensions: Condition: Fine Please feel free to ask for a condition report. Expand photos to see additiSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN MINIATURE SILVER TEA GLASS HOLDER, 19 COpenwork form with fluted D-shaped handles flanked by floral motif wirework. On three round feet. Hallmarked "84", hallmarked "IT" in Cyrillic. Dimensions: H: 1 1/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Austrian Silver Tea CaddyA late 19th century Austrian silver footed tea caddy.800 silver mark and maker mark "EB"Dimensions: 6" X 6" X 4 1/2" t.w.: 11.5 avg. oz.See Sold Price
Sold2016A trio of French and American silver boxes1) French guilloche silver tea caddy, maker initials JM, mid 19th century, 3 1/4 x 2 1/2 x 2 in.; 2) French guilloche and engraved silver snuff box, maker initials PAG, mid-19th century, 3 x 1 1/4, 1/See Sold Price
Sold2021A Group of Five Silver Tea StrainersA Group of Five Silver Tea Strainers Various Makers, Late 19th Century and Later together with 2 cups and a bowl; 8 items total. each bearing various hallmarks 11 ozt 4 dwt gross Length of longest strSee Sold Price
Sold2017Russian Gilt Silver Enamel Tea StrainerRussian (St. Petersburg), late 19th century. A gilt silver tea strainer with polychrome enamel decoration, by Grachev Bros., impressed in bowl with maker, assay and city mark; lg. 6.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024An assembled Russian 84 standard silver serviceAn assembled three piece Russian 84 standard silver tea servicevarious makers, St. Petersburg19th centuryComprising a teapot Carl Gustav Savary, 1834, a covered sugar bowl Fredrik L?nnqvist,, 1832 andSee Sold Price
Sold2017New York Coin Silver Tea CaddyAmerican, early 19th century. A rare coin silver tea caddy with hinged lid and lock, the lid with eagle finial, having a lobed bowl and rising on claw and ball feet, indistinct maker's mark to undersiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dutch Silver Doll House Miniature Model, Settee & TableDATE 19th century (1) Dutch Silver Doll House Miniature Model of a Settee MARKS Unidentifiable maker's marks. WEIGHT 1.0 troy oz. DIMENSIONS Width 2.25 Depth 1 Height 2 in. (2) Dutch Silver Doll HouseSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Diminutive English Four Piece Silver Tea Set withA Diminutive English Four Piece Silver Tea Set with Tray, 19th Century, Together with a miniature silver watering can. Largest dimensions: h: 2 3/4 x w: 3 3/4 x d: 1 1/2 in. The Collection of Oliver aSee Sold Price
Sold2022SIX SMALL EUROPEAN SILVER TABLEWARES Mostly 19th Century Approx. 8.2 troy oz.SIX SMALL EUROPEAN SILVER TABLEWARESMostly 19th CenturyFour open salt dishes, two with glass inserts, an Adams-form condiment server with hinged lid, four spoons and a miniature Dutch tea caddy. LengtSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Dutch 800 standard silver tablewaresThree Dutch 800 standard silver tablewareslate 19th centuryComprising a sugar and creamer set, maker's marks rubbed, 1886 and a tea caddy, no maker's mark visible 1889.height of caddy 4 1/2in (11.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of silver miniature noveltiesLot of silver miniature novelties, 19th/20th c., (13) pieces incl. tea tray (monogrammed "CG"), knight on horseback, cherub decorated table, sombrero, starboard inkwell, two picture frames, two thimblSee Sold Price
SoldTwo European Silver Miniature Figural Timepieces,Two European Silver Miniature Figural Timepieces, the carriage clock, London, 1893, maker's mark 'JB', ht. 2 3/4; the tall clock, Dutch, late 19th century with pseudo 18th century hallmarks, back of tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Russian Silver Miniature Icons, Saint Sergius and Others.19th Century. Three rectangular miniature tempera-painted icon pendants, depicting Saint Sergius and others; with chased silver oklads with 84 standard silver marks; two with maker's mark "IP", the otSee Sold Price
Sold2016THREE PIECE FINNISH SILVER TEA SETHelsinki, Finland. 1973 .813 silver fineness. Cast in the manner of a Dutch or German 19th C example, with gilt wash interior in the creamer and sugar. Maker E. Jantti. 878g.See Sold Price
Sold2015THREE PIECE FINNISH SILVER TEA SETHelsinki, Finland. 1973 .813 silver fineness. Cast in the manner of a Dutch or German 19th C example, with gilt wash interior in the creamer and sugar. Maker E. Jantti. 878g.See Sold Price
Sold2022ENGLISH STERLING SILVER TEA CADDYEnglish sterling silver tea caddy. Square form with geometric and floral chased design. Birmingham hallmark, partial maker's mark probably LIberty & co. Dates early 19th c. Condition good. One small dSee Sold Price
Sold2018SET OF 11 RUSSIAN SILVER ENAMEL TEA SPOONSBoxed Set of Eleven Russian 88 Silver and Enamel Spoons, Moscow, late 19th century, maker's mark "AK," with floral spray to bowl, lg. 3 7/8 in., approx. 5.0 troy oz. Estimate $2.000-2.500See Sold Price
Sold2018Russian Silver Champlevé Miniature VaseMoscow, late 19th century, conical form, with a splayed foot, foliate decoration, makers mark N. L., .875 fine, 3 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018R. & W. WILSON COIN SILVER TEA SETR & W Wilson Coin Silver Three Piece Coffee/Tea Service. Ornate, no monograms, good condition. Made by the one of the premier 19th c. coin silver makers, R & W Wilson of Philadelphia, Pa. Tea 9 1/4",See Sold Price
Sold202219thC Birmingham English Silver Mini Vase w LidAntique late 19th Century S.Blanckensee & Sons Ltd. miniature double handle pedestal lidded vase. Retains its patina. Measures 4" x 2 3/4'. Signed with the lion passant, anchor, N and the makers initiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Seven George III period English silver spoonsSeven 18th and 19th C. George III period English silver hallmarked salt spoons and shell form tea caddy spoons, two 18th C. Soloman Houghman maker's mark salt spoons, 18th C. Peter and Ann Bateman, WiSee Sold Price
3 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th Century Six Pc. French Silver Tea and Coffee Service (~8,000grams)$25,000
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsAn early 19th century American Southern silver tablespoon, Natchez, Mississippi circa 1830 by£300
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA late 19th century Anglo – Indian silver bowl, Calcutta, Bhowanipore dated 1887 by Grish£150