Sold2021Chinese 19th c. cinnabar miniature cabinetA beautiful Chinese 19th century cinnabar miniature cabinet, 2 front panel decorated with fairy tale scenes, the top and side with geometric pattern, 8"Hx15.05"x6.75"See Sold Price
Sold201619th C. Viennese miniature table cabinet19th C. Viennese miniature table cabinet with enamel plaques, finial in the form of warrior on horseback over a pair of doors revealing two drawers flanked by caryatid mounts and raised on toupee feetSee Sold Price
Sold202419th Century Viennese Enamel Miniature Cabinet19th Century Viennese Enamel Miniature Cabinet.H: 6-1/2"W: 6"D: 5"See Sold Price
Sold202219th century, miniature, Delft pottery cabinet set (5)Miniature, Delft Pottery, Five-piece cabinet set Period: 19th-century Condition: Excellent - No damages - No restorations Decor: Chinoiserie - to Chinese Example (Kangxi ) Height: 3.5 cm. Shipping / pSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mahogany Miniature Apothecary Cabinet.19th Century Mahogany Miniature Apothecary Cabinet. Glazed upper doors above three graduated lip molded full width dovetailed drawers with compartments and turned onion feet. 22"h. x 15"w. x 12"d. ConSee Sold Price
Sold2020EARLY WALL CORNER CABINET18th or early 19th century decorated miniature corner wall cabinet with red interior and lower doors. Some insect damage. 31 in high x 11.5 deep.See Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Grain-Painted Softwood Miniature Cabinet.19th Century Grain-Painted Softwood Miniature Cabinet. Dovetailed drawers and metal hanging eyelet, 12"h. x 11"w. x 5-1/2"d.See Sold Price
Sold2018Miniature cabinet. Japan. 19th century. LacqueredMiniature cabinet. Japan. 19th century. Lacquered surface. Gold with togidashi and a landscape in Hiramaki. Silver mounts. 3" x 2" x 2-1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Miniature Cabinet ItemsGroup of Miniature Cabinet Items 19th century. enameled cameo vases. Max Ht. 2 1/2 in. A Rochester, NY Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Miniature Painted Ceramic Cabinet on StandLate 19th-early 20th century Continental miniature painted cabinet in the Rococo manner, door with scene of figures in a landscape, the case with floral decoration. [14" H x 10 1/4" W x 4" D]. Some reSee Sold Price
Sold2023French relief carved oak miniature cabinetFrench relief carved oak miniature cabinet. Early 19th century. 25 1/4"h x 20 3/4"w x 11. 1/4"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Continental Hand Painted Faience Miniature Cabinet with Drawers, 19th CenturyContinental hand painted faience miniature cabinet with drawers, 19th Century. Beautiful hand painted scene of family to the top of the cabinet with magenta and pink floral and foliate accents throughSee Sold Price
Sold202319th cent. Austrian / Viennese enamel jewelry casket chestAn antique Austrian / viennese 19th century brass and enamel mounted ebonized miniature cabinet / jewelry casket chest.The enamel plaques featuring antiquity / classical scenes, the four finials in thSee Sold Price
Sold2024AUSTRIAN ENAMEL JEWELRY CASKET Late 19th Century Height 8". Width 6". Depth 5".AUSTRIAN ENAMEL JEWELRY CASKETLate 19th CenturyIn the form of a miniature cabinet, with an ebonized frame, brass mounts, lion's-paw feet and enamel plaques depicting classical scenes.Height 8". WidthSee Sold Price
Sold202419th Century Antique Punched Tin Miniature Childs Pie Safe CabinetAppears to be missing the original drawer. Great original painted & dry surfaces. Very well made. 16.5" wide x 8" deep x 28" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique American 12 Drawer Miniature Cabinet With Door Probably 19th CenturyAntique American 12 Drawer Miniature Cabinet With Door Probably 19th Century. Measure 17" X 17 3/4" X 11.5". This, and many lots forthcoming were found at the massive central Florida estate of a trueSee Sold Price
Sold2024TWO LATE 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE LACQUERED AND GILT DECORATED MINIATURE TABLE CABINETSTWO LATE 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE LACQUERED AND GILT DECORATED MINIATURE TABLE CABINETS Meiji period, the first decorated in gilt with a peacock amongst foliage, the panelled doors opening two three longSee Sold Price
Sold2024A MOSER JEWELED AND ENAMELED BLUE CRYSTAL MINIATURE EWERThe miniature 19th century blue glass cabinet ewer is decorated in relief enamels and glass beads mounted with enamel accents that emulate prong set jewels centering arabesque motifs, signed Moser onSee Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Meiji Period Miniature CabinetDESCRIPTION: Small Japanese Meiji period (late 19th century) cabinet with inlaid in hirazogan with a rural scene with temples, the top with roundels and scrolling dragon chasing pearl details. DoubleSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tramp Art Miniature Cabinet Folk Art 1880sFolk Art Spectatcular small Court Cupboard tramp art version 22"tallx15"x10" late 19th century Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, subSee Sold Price
Sold2015Dutch Marquetry Miniature Cabinetinlaid with birds and flowers 23 1/2" high 19th century SHIPPING: Shipping available within the Continental USA (excludes insurance) $60. International buyers are responsible for arranging 3rd party sSee Sold Price
Sold2024MOSER JEWELED AND ENAMELED MINIATURE CABINET PIECESLudwig Moser Early 20th Century Three 19th century miniatures in cranberry and topaz decorated in relief enamels and glass beads mounted with enamel accents that emulate prong set jewels centering araSee Sold Price
Sold2024Continental Neoclassical Paneled Oak Miniature Cabinet19th century, oak throughout with broken arch pediment over a panel door opening to a shelved interior, old mellow surface, 23-1/2 x 15 x 8-1/4 in. Provenance: Private Collection, Bristol, TennesseeSee Sold Price
Sold2020TWO AMERICAN BOXES AND A HANGING CABINET.Second half 19th century. Miniature ash blanket chest with original grain decoration. Cut out feet. Edge loss. 10.5"h. 16.5"w. 8.5"d., bentwood pantry box with single finger bands. 2.75"h. 7"d. And aSee Sold Price
2 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Large Antique 19th C. Austrian Vienna Viennese Enamel Mounted Ebonized Gilt Bronze Jewelry Casket$7,000
3 days LeftFive Star Auctions19th C. French Henry Dasson Signed Japanese Style Black Lacquer Commode Cabinet$9,000
2 days LeftAntique Kingdom19th C. French Guillaume Grohe Signed Louis XVI Engraved Figural Commode Cabinet$6,000
3 days LeftFive Star Auctions19th C. Louis XV Style Bronze Mounted Hand Painted Vernis Martin Vitrine Cabinet$3,500
Oct 09Freeman's | HindmanA Green Painted Miniature Step-Back Cupboard and a White-Painted Miniature Wardrobe Cabinet$200