Sold2017SAM SAVITT (1917 - 2000) OIL ON CANVAS SPANIELAn oil on canvas portrait signed lower left and dated 49. Sight size measures 14 x 11.75 inches, 22 x 19.5 inches overall. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearlySee Sold Price
Sold2024Edith M.S. SCANNELL: Gypsy Woman, Oil on CanvasEdith M.S. Scannell, gilt framed oil on canvas, portrait of a gypsy woman holding a tambourine, titled "La Cigale," signed lower left. [Art: 21" x 14"; Frame: 30 1/4" x 22 1/2"]. Paint loss, partial cSee Sold Price
Sold2016Portrait of Exotic Lady, Oil on CanvasEuropean School, Portrait of an Exotic Lady, signed "H Walter/56" lower right, framed [Stretcher 20" x 14", Frame 22 1/2" x 17"], Allover craquelure, dry surface, not examined out of frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique 19thC Portrait of a Young Girl with a Cameo Brooch Framed Oil on CanvasApprox. sight size 22 3/4" x 18 3/4" Shipping: We do not provide in-house shipping or packing. Please reach out to one of our preferred shippers for a quote: Donald Camden UPS Store #4608 store4608@thSee Sold Price
Sold202219thC ORIENTALIST OIL ON CANVAS PORTRAIT OF WOMAN19thC OIL ON CANVAS PORTRAIT OF GYPSY WOMAN , SIGNED INVERSO , H. HE ....DE - OIL IS 22" x 32" ; 27" x 37" FRAMED (SOME MENDS)See Sold Price
Sold2024Oil on Canvas Portrait by Andrei LomatchinskiOil on Canvas Portrait, Signed and Titled Verso by Andrei Lomatchinski, NY 1992, canvas size 28"H x 22"WSee Sold Price
Sold2019Raphael Soyer (1899-1987)(Attribution) Oil (New York)Oil on canvas, portrait of a woman. 18 x 14 sight. Frame 22 x 18.See Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGE BENJAMIN LUKS PORTRAITGeorge Benjamin Luks (1867-1933, NY) oil on canvas portrait of a young Dutch girl. 23" x 19" ss / 25.75" x 22"See Sold Price
Sold2022J.P. Funt; 19thC. Oil Portrait of a Woman SignedOil on canvas. Portrait of a Woman. Signed lower right and dated '88; Well framed 27.25in. x 22.25in.(image), 39in. x 34in.(framed)See Sold Price
Sold2016Anton Refregier (1905-1979)Girl in the Grass, 1962, Oil on Canvas, 14" x 22", SUR, Framed. Rudolph Galleries, Woodstock, NY, label on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2023OIL ON CANVAS PORTRAIT OF QAJAR PRINCE YAHYAattr TO MUHAMAD HASAN , (ACTIVE 1808-1840) 19thC PERSIAN OIL ON CANVAS OF QAJAR PRINCE YAHYA , SIGNED LOWER LEFT - 14" x 37" UNFRAMED (RELINED)See Sold Price
Sold2024Oil, Portrait of LadyOil on canvas, untitled. Portrait of a 1920's lady. Canvas wrapped around masonite. Housed in gold frame. Sight - 17 1/2 x 14 1/4. Frame- 22 3/4 x 19 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2023American Oil on Canvas Signed de KooningOil on canvas. Featuring expressionist portrait. Signed "de Kooning" to the bottom right corner. 58 x 37 cm (22.75 x 14.5 inches).See Sold Price
Sold2018Arthur Fitzwilliam Tait(American, 1819-1905) The Fold, 1904, signed lower right "A.F.Tait N.A./NY", also signed and inscribed by artist verso original backing board,  oil on canvas, 14-1/4 x 22 in., modern carved gilt wooSee Sold Price
Sold2022Impressionist Portrait Oil on Canvas SignedImpressionist Portrait Oil on Canvas Painting Signed Lower Left Illegible Frame 18" L x 22" H Canvas 14" L x 18" H Out of a New York City EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2018FREDERICK BUCHHOLZ (AMERICAN 1901 - 1983)Oil on canvas modernist portrait. Signed upper right. Essex Art Assoc. label verso. Dimensions: (Frame) H 22" x W 18", (Painting) H 18" x W 14" Condition: Couple nicks on frame.See Sold Price
Sold2015Oil on Canvas, Portrait of a LadyOil on canvas portrait of a lady. [30" x 22 3/4"]. Craquelure, repairs.See Sold Price
Sold2020Portrrait of a Young Woman - Oil on CanvasOil on canvas portrait of a young woman with pink blouse cuffs, in an ornate gilt wood frame. No signature found. [Arrt: 24 1/2 x 17 inches; Frame: 30 x 22 1/4 inches]. Canvas with patches.See Sold Price
Sold202118thC Portrait of Boy, Oil on Canvas, J.G. Quandt18th century portrait of a boy, oil on canvas, signed verso "J.G. Quandt 1794" Flemish School, 17" x 14", framed 22 1/2" x 19 3/4". Provenance: Los Angeles, California estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022ADAH CLIFFORD MURPHY (New York, 1859-1949), Portrait of a young girl in a bonnet., Oil on canvas,ADAH CLIFFORD MURPHYNew York, 1859-1949Portrait of a young girl in a bonnet. Signed lower left “Adah Clifford Murphy”.Oil on canvas, 19” x 14”. Framed 22.5” x 17.5”See Sold Price
Sold2018Signed R. Cahen- Victorian Portrait, Oil on CanvasSigned R. Cahen, antique portrait of a woman wearing star-brooch, Victorian, oil on canvas signed upper right and dated 1890. Image: 17.75" H X 14.5" W; frame: 25" X 22".See Sold Price
Sold2024J. W. BROWN Signed Oil On Canvas.The shoe shine. Oil on canvas, signed. From a Larchmont, NY estate. Dimensions: Oil: 22" h x 14" w. Frame: 33" h x 24" .See Sold Price
Sold2018Manner of William Merritt Chase NA (1849 - 1916 New"The Spanish Dancer", portrait Oil on canvas laid to canvas Unsigned, titled on the frame plaque 14" H x 12" W Provenance: Private Collection, San Diego, CA. Notes: Framed size: 24.5" H x 22.5" W x 3.See Sold Price
Sold2019John Smith Atherton (British 1877-1943) Oil/CanvasAn oil on canvas titled "Scawgill House, Grassington", signed at the bottom left. Dimensions: 14 1/4" x 18 1/8", the frame 18 1/8" x 22". Provenance: From a Main Line collection.See Sold Price
7 days LeftOAB AuctionsJan De Maesschalck Original Female Portrait Painting Oil on Canvas Signed Framed$1,200
7 days LeftOAB AuctionsJim Abeita Signed Original Native American Female Portrait Painting on Canvas$375
7 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLC19thC Oil on Canvas Folk Art Painting, Autumn Landscape at Sunset Unsigned$100
7 days LeftOAB AuctionsAndre Balyon Original Oil Painting on Canvas Autumn Landscape Signed Framed Art$500
7 days LeftOAB AuctionsZamy Steynovitz Oil Painting on Canvas Original Signed Portrait Cityscape Music$375
7 days LeftOAB AuctionsJim Byrne Original Oil Painting on Canvas Signed Figurative Portrait City Scene$500