Sold2017Early Radio Receiver, c. 1925Early Radio Receiver, c. 1925 Demonstration model, ebonite plate, 2 tubes (RE134, A408), Audio Frequency Transformer Type R-12, plug-in coil, swivel coil, variable capacitor, 2 potentiometers, size 3See Sold Price
Sold20202 C 1940s Sterling Forget Me Not Floral BraceletsPair of C 1940s Sterling Forget Me Not Floral Bracelets. Hallmarked. Each measures 6.75 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage J. Chen Tin Litho Easter Egg Candy ContainerVintage J. Chen Tin Litho Easter Egg Candy Container. Has some scuffs and minor dings. 5" by 3 1/2" c.1940's Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of thSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHERRY CHINA LUNCH SERVICES FOR 6 & 21 (PARTIAL)Group of (2) c.1940's luncheon services by Cherry China of Japan, including: violet service for (6) with (5) teacups and (6) snack plates; and a mixed floral partial service for (22) with (19) teacupsSee Sold Price
Sold2022PHILCO 41-221 AC-DC Tube Radio C 1940sRadio is marked PHILCO. Piece has case that appears to be wooden possibly veneer. Radio circa 1940s. Piece is light brown toned with 3 adjustment knobs, gold toned dial display and arched wooden handlSee Sold Price
Sold2017Boston Fish Market 1940's SignNative Lobsters Boston fish market sign, contrasting fonts, on fibreboard. 11 1/2 h x 32 1/2 w c 1940s Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auctSee Sold Price
Sold2017IF YOU CAN'T PAY, DON'T PLAY SignIF YOU CAN'T PAY DON'T PLAY sign. Graphic, bold, emphatic sign with contrasting fonts. Curious but timeless wisdom. 8 h x 11 1/2 w c 1940s Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. WhenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Primitive Eggs Farm SignFRESH EGGS sign Primitive Farm stand seasonal sign on canvas nail mounted on original wood board. Upstate New York. 6 1/2 h x 22 1/2 w c 1940s Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gasoline Globe Glass Lenses (2), Phillips Unique, c.1940's, very uncommon PhillipsGasoline Globe Glass Lenses (2), Phillips Unique, c.1940's, very uncommon Phillips lenses in NOS cond w/great color, 13.5" Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Pair Vintage Dancing Hawaiian Hula Girl Motion LampsPair (2) of vintage c.1940s Dodge Inc. Hawaiian dancing hula girl motorized motion lamps in working condition. Hula girls hips are motorized to rotate. Bronze patina metal bases. Woven twine "grass" sSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Gibson ES-300 hollow body electric guitar 2-toneA Gibson ES-300 hollow body electric guitar 2-tone sunburst. c.1940'sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Preamp and EqualizerLot of 2. #1, Dynaco PAS Preamp Customized by Jensen's Stereo Shop MN, USA, 1982. Powers On. #2, Audio Control Model C-101, 20 Band Equalizer with Spectrum Analyzer and Pink Noise Generator. Powers OnSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dishta Family Zuni Turquoise Earrings 1940sDishta Family - Zuni Turquoise Channel Inlay and Silver Snowflake Post Earrings c. 1940s, 2.4g, 1" x 1", per earring. Frank Dishta (1902-1954), Pauline Dishta (Frank's wife), Virgil Dishta, Sr. (FrankSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Restaurant Signs, 1940Pair of DINNER / LUNCHEON signs Double-sided, New England. Stylish font, good color. 4 1/2 h x 37 1/2 w (each) c 1940s Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in aSee Sold Price
Sold202314k Hollow Rolo Chain Bracelet & Heart14k Hollow Rolo Chain Bracelet and Heart, tested chain and heart test as 14k also. Pinkish stone in heart. 7" chain heart locket 7/8" x 3/4". Chain 4.3 DWT. Heart 2.5 DWT. c. 1940s. CONDITION: PreowneSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two (2) Glamorous Evening Gowns C. 1940sThese two 1940s evening gowns include a floor length chartreuse crepe wrap dress with heavy fringe, V neckline and long sleeves in good condition (31.5" waist), and a sheer sleeveless fit-n-flare blacSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) NEW F.W. HOFFMAN C. 1940'S SOAP DISPENSERSUnused. As new condition. Mounts and glass globes. Dimensions: (Glass) H 5" x Dia. 3.5" Condition: Like new.See Sold Price
Sold2017MODERNIST REBAJES STERLING/WOOD MUSANGA BRANCH PIN,MODERNIST REBAJES STERLING/WOOD MUSANGA BRANCH PIN, C.1940'S. HEIGHT 2 3/4"; LENGTH 3"See Sold Price
Sold2021CAUCASIAN KILIM HANDWOVEN WOOL RUGCAUCASIAN KILIM HANDWOVEN WOOL RUG, C. 1940S, W 2'3" L 2'10" Chemical dyes. From the collection of Dr. and Lila Esfahani, Grand Blanc, MI.See Sold Price
Sold2020RARE ROYAL DOULTON SAIREY GAMP TOOTHPICK HOLDER D6150Charles Dickens character. Doulton backstamp. Crazing to body. Artist: Leslie Harradine Issued: c. 1940s Dimensions: 2"H Manufacturer: Royal Doulton Country of Origin: EnglandSee Sold Price
Sold2020UNDECORATED MINI ROYAL WINTON JUG, WINSTON CHURCHILLRare, unpainted character jug. Stamped Royal Winton to bottom. Issued: c. 1940s Dimensions: 2.75"H Manufacturer: Royal Winton Country of Origin: EnglandSee Sold Price
Oct 01Choice Furniture & Auction GalleryHalloween paper mache candy buckets Group of 2. some tearing around edges, condition consitent with$90(3 bids)
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausE.G. Fisher, Stll Life, Tea Pot & Candle, Oil Painting on Canvas Board, Framed, 1930s$160