Sold2016STEIFF 4 kl. Affen, 3 x mit Knopf u. Fahne, 1 x PavianSTEIFF 4 kl. Affen, 3 x mit Knopf u. Fahne, 1 x Pavian mit Herz Anhänger, 2 kl. SCHUCO Bären, darunter Berlin-Bär u. 1 kl. Puppenstubenwagen, aus einer Kokosnuss German Description STEISee Sold Price
Sold2019Doppelreihige Anker-Gliederkette mit AmulettanhäSchmuck Doppelreihige Anker-Gliederkette mit Amulettanhänger. Art Déco. Das aufklappbare Amulett (enthält 2 Photographien unter Glas) aus Gelbgold, der Anhänger aus Roségold,See Sold Price
Sold2015Anhänger mit mittig gefasstem Saphir (6 x 5 x 2,5 mm)Pendant with sapphire and entourage of Diamonds. 18 carat white gold. Anhänger mit mittig gefasstem Saphir (6 x 5 x 2,5 mm) mit Entourage aus Diamanten. 750er Weissgold. Punziert.See Sold Price
Sold2015Korallen-Collier mit floral inspiriertem Anhänger undKorallen-Collier mit floral inspiriertem Anhänger und Messingverschluss. Wohl 1920er/30er Jahre. Lachsfarbene Koralle, Metall. Länge der Kette insg. 41 cm, Maße des Anhängers 2 cm x 2,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold20182 Berlin Brass Microscopes2 Berlin Brass Microscopes 1) Signed "L. Bénèche, Berlin", no. 2401, original lacquered brass, draw tube, milled-head screw fine adjustment, 1 objective lens, 2 eyepieces, height 11 in., inSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) BERLIN (K.P.M.) & SEVRES STYLE PORCELAIN PIERCED BASKETS(lot of 2) Porcelain reticulated baskets, including: (1) Berlin porcelain basket, K.P.M. (Konigliche Porzellan-Manufaktur), dated 1911, painted to the interior with a bouquet of flowers, molSee Sold Price
Sold2021Erzgebirge, Lok mit 2 Wagen "Berlin"Erzgebirge, loco with 2 wagons "Berlin", Germany pw, 75 cm, woodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pendule im Rokoko-Stil : Berlin, 2. H. 19. Jh.Rococo style pendulum : Berlin, 2nd half 19th c. Curved case with bronze applications and colourfully painted blossom branches, dial with Roman hours and Arabic minuterie, openwork hands, half-hour stSee Sold Price
Sold20152 Lenses with Silent Mount2 Lenses with Silent Mount Presumably for Parvo-K. 1) Voigtländer, Braunschweig. Heliostigmat 2,5/75 mm, no. 474438. – And: 2) Astro, Berlin. Pan-Tachar 1,8/25 mm, no. 20387. – Lenses slightly diSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Baule Royal ArmletHöfisches Armband der Baule Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Goldlegierungen in unterschiedlichen Feingehalten, Glasperlen. H Anhänger: 2,5 cm. B 3,4 cm. Ø 8 cSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Signed Lucia BerlinTwo copies of the rare, sought-after lettered, signed edition of Lucia Berlin's "Where I Live Now" Black Sparrow Press, 1999, handbound by Earle Gray, M & S/20. near fine in scuffed acetate covers.See Sold Price
20192 Antique German Berlin School Porcelain Chocolate GirlLot of two antique German Berlin School Porcelain tiles. The Chocolate Girl Plaque Museum Quality 19th C. Both measures overall 11” x 10”. Porcelain only 5.5” x 6.5”See Sold Price
Sold2023Karl Springer "Saturn" MirrorLarge Vintage Karl Springer "Saturn" Mirror. Measures approx. 59 1/2" diameter. The Berlin-born, New York–based designer Karl Springer brought a chic, high-fashion sensibility to furnishings. DuringSee Sold Price
Sold20183 Signed Sheet Music Folios: Berlin, Rodgers, ArlenComprises: 1.) White Christmas, signed "Bob Bach with all good wishes/ Irving Berlin 1974." 2.) Jumbo signed "to Bobby with affectionate good wishes from Dick (Richard Rodgers)." 3.) Stormy Weather, sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Regimental Eisenbahn Nr 2 Stein w Train FinialRegimental Stein 1/2L Stoneware. “Eisenbahn Regiment Nr 2, 5 Komp. Berlin Schoneberg 1907-1909, Reservist Durst.” Six side scenes. Rear roster. Locomotive finial. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2016WILLIAM ARTHUR WINTER OIL ON CANVASWILLIAM ARTHUR WINTER (CANADIAN, 1909-1996), OIL ON CANVAS, H 30", W 24":Framed and signed in the lower right corner. Measures H.36 1/2" x 30 1/2" overall. Canadian, 1909 - 1996.See Sold Price
Sold2015Brillant-Perlen-Ohrhänger 750 Weissgold. KonkaveBrillant-Perlen-Ohrhänger 750 Weissgold. Konkave Brillant-Pavé Scheiben Ø 15 mm mit je 25 Brillanten, zus. ca. 1.50 ct und 1 Bouton-Süsswasser-Kulturperle Ø 6,5 mm. Abnehmbare Anhänger mit je 2See Sold Price
Sold20232 Flm Tripods with Wood Legs2 Flm Tripods with Wood Legs 1) Pathé Frères, Paris. Small tripod for hand-cranked cameras. - And: 2) Askania Bamberg Werk Berlin. Large tripod for heavy film cameras. 2 Filmstative mit HolzSee Sold Price
Sold20214 Radio Receivers in Bakelite Cases4 Radio Receivers in Bakelite Cases Mains-operated, with integrated loudspeakers. 1) Brandt LW80, 1933, made by Roland Brandt, Berlin, 4 tubes. - 2) Telefunken 343W, 1933, 5 tubes. - 3) Mende M225W, 1See Sold Price
Sold20212 Black Sparrow Press Signed BerlinTwo copies of the rare, sought-after, lettered, signed edition of Lucia Berlin's "So Long, Stories 1987-1992" Black Sparrow Press, 1993, handbound by Earle Gray, Y &X/26, near fine in scuffed acetateSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Cinephon 35mm Hand Camera,1940-, black, body, G, hand crank mechanism working, with a set of lenses including Astro-Berlin Gauss-Tachar f/2 32mm, black, serial no. 30333, Astro-Berlin Gauss Tachar f/2 50mm, black, serial no. 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Early 4-1/2" Gauge Live Steam Berlin LocomotiveOutstanding early 4-1/2' gauge live steam engine Berlin locomotive. This incredible early live steam model features both brass and tin components, 5" brass wheels, brass whistle, glass windows, springSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ludwig Hohlwein München "Kleinfilmkamera Leica"Originaldruck des berühmten Leica Anzeigenmotivs von Ludwig Hohlwein. Erschienen als Beilage in „Die Reklame“, Berlin 1926. Format 21,2 x 27,7 cm. In sehr gutem Zustand. Original print of the famSee Sold Price
3 hrs LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSTEIFF 2 pieces, trailer, 4825K, used, 1 truck with steering wheel, is stronger used German€30
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHLudwig, Wolfgang 2 Arbeiten. Kinematische Scheibe KS 28 und KS 30. 1970. Je Serigraphie auf leichten€240
1 day LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHFlemming & Wiskott, Glogau Flemming & Wiskott, Glogau Prussian double-headed pattern, 32€20(1 bid)
1 day LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHtreasure chest, beads, socks, floral decorations, fabrics, STEIFF wool miniatures, 2 bears, HERMANN,€30
1 day LeftDutch Auction Company42 Key Cocchi, Bacigalupo, Graffigna Trumpet Barrel Organ ca. 1920€14,000
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHKlein, Yves 2 Arbeiten. Mit 1 ultramarinblauen Serigraphie und 1 goldfolierten Blatt in: Den inre€600
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHTuttle, Richard o.T. (Komposition mit Linien). 1976. Bleistift auf hellbraunem Velin. 23,2 x 16,5€1,000
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHLeWitt, Sol Curved Bands. 1996. Ölbasierter Holzschnitt auf dünnem, weichem Japan. 44,5 x€3,500
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMartin, Agnes o.T. 1981. Farboffsetlithographie auf Reispapier. 27,2 x 22,8 cm (30,2 x 30,2 cm). Mit€400
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHDalí, Salvador La Girafe en Feu. 1966/67. Radierung und Heliogravüre, mit€1,100
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBecher, Bernd u. Hilla Hainerhütte Siegen. 1961. Vintage. Silbergelatine, hochglänzend,€4,000
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMatta (d.i. Roberto Sebastian Matta Echauren), Roberto Episstil et pistelle? 1971. Radierung und€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHRohlfs, Christian Tod mit dem Sarg (Tod als Sargträger). Um 1917. Holzschnitt auf Velin. 21,2 x€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMarksgrafik 1972. 10 Arbeiten (8 Offsetlithographien und 2 Serigraphien) sowie Informationsblatt auf€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHParr, Martin 2 Arbeiten. Je digitaler C-Print auf Photopapier. Je 15 x 15 cm. Verso je signiert und€300
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHPoliakoff, Serge 2 Aquatintaradierungen in: Werke Poliakoffs. 1964. Je auf Velin, davon 1 Arbeit auf€300
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHShields, Alan Jason's Rabbit Holler with Flying Rabbits, aus: The Castle Window Set. 1980.€350