Sold20182 Buecher, "Les Jouets Anciens" + "Encyclopedie des2 Books, "Les Jouets Anciens" + "Encyclopedie des Jouets", C 1/1-See Sold Price
Sold2024Fragments d'Architecture Antique 2 VolumesFragments d'Architecture Antique d'Apres Les Releves & Restaurations des Anciens Pensionnaires de l'Academie de France a Rome, H. df'Espouy, Librairie Generale de l'Architecture et des Arts DecoratifsSee Sold Price
Sold20241801 AFRICA RELATIONS 2 VOLUMES antique Carthage Ethiopia Egypt MAPHÉEREN (A. H. L.). Idées sur les relations politiques et commerciale des anciens peuples de l’Afrique. [ Ideas on the political and commercial relations of the ancient peoples of Africa. ] 2 volumSee Sold Price
Sold2017FOURMONT. Reflexions critiques sur les histoiresFOURMONT, Etienne. Reflexions critiques sur les histoires des anciens peoples Réflexions critiques sur l'histoire des anciens peuples Chaldéens, Hébreux, Phéniciens, Egyptiens, Grecs, etc. jusqu'aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Etudes archeologiques...les anciens plans de ParisBonnardot, Alfred. Etudes archeologiques sur les anciens plans de Paris des XVIe, XVIIe et XVIIIe siecles. Deflorenne, Paris, 1851. 4to. Quarter leather over brown cloth.Dissertations archéologiquesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fragments d'Architecture AntiqueHeading: Author: D'Espouy, Hector Title: Fragments d'Architecture Antique d'Apres Les Relevés & Restaurations des Anciens Pensionnaires de l'Académie de France a Rome Place Published: Paris PublishSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Bumper Cars Buffalo Toys & FrenchThree Bumper Cars Buffalo Toys & JRD Les Jouets Mécanique French 2 person bumper car. Wind ups all working, largest 6 3/4 inches long.See Sold Price
Sold2016Fragments d'Architecture AntiqueHeading: Author: D'Espouy, H[ector] Title: Fragments d'Architecture Antique d'Apres Les Relevés & Restaurations des Anciens Pensionnaires de l'Académie de France a Rome Place Published: Paris PubliSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fragments D'Architecture Antique [100 Plates]Fragments D'Architecture Antique D'Apres Les Releves & Restaurations Des Anciens Pensionnaires De L'Academie De France a Rome w/ direction by H.D'Espouy, Charles Schmid, Editor. 100 Plates with 15 pagSee Sold Price
Sold2023Diderot Antique Prints of Print Engraving (2)Gravure en Taille-douce, Plates 1 and 2. Diderot and d'Alembert, Encyclopedie des Sciences, Arts, Metiers. Paris: c. 1751-1770s, folio. 2 Engravings of intaglio printmaking, the art of copper-plate enSee Sold Price
Sold2023Diderot Antique Prints of Bucket Making (2)Boissellier, Plates 1 and 2. Diderot and d'Alembert, Encyclopedie des Sciences, Arts, Metiers. Paris: c. 1751-1770s, folio. 2 Engravings of the trade craft of making stave buckets, etc. Denis DiderotSee Sold Price
Sold20231703 LIVES OF SAINTS 2 LARGE FOLIO VOLUMES in FRENCH Les Vies des Saints ANTIQUELes Vies des Saints by Francois Girt Paris: Pierre Debats, 1703 two volumes Large folios: 10.5 by 16" Weight about 17 lbs bound in full leather, covers with gilt ruling, spines with gilt lettering andSee Sold Price
Sold2016Felix Henri Bracquemond, selection of 7 prints.Bracquemond, Félix Henri (France, 1833-1914). A group of 7 prints. ++The Handmaid, After H. Leys. Etching. Posthumous impression. 33.5 x 26.2 cm. ++ Les Trembles, published in the Gazette des Beaux ASee Sold Price
Sold2019Collection de CD des Beatles avec Box of VisionCollection de CD des Beatles avec Box of Vision Description (FR): Beatles - Box of Vision avec 29 CD, Box of vision est un étui de collection somptueux pour les CD des Beatles avec 2 livres supplémeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Le Corbusier (1887-1965): Les Des Sont Jetés; La MainLe Corbusier (1887-1965): Les Des Sont Jetés; La Main Ouverte; Modular; and Taureau Four lithographs in colors on wove paper, 1956-63, all unsigned. Smallest 25 1/2 x 19 1/2 in. (sight), 26 1/4 x 20See Sold Price
Sold20211773 ORIENTAL ANECDOTES 2 antique VOLUMES on PersianANECDOTES ORIENTALES [...] CONTENANT LES ANCIENS ROIS DE PERSE, & LES DIFFERENTES DYNASTIES PERSES, TURQUES & MOGOLES, QUI SE SONT ELEVEES SUCCESSIVEMENT EN ASIE, JUSQU'AUX CALIFES & AUX SOPHIS EXCLUSSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot: 2 Les Maitre de L'Affiche Prints of Posters.This lot contains "Le Pays des Fees (Land of the Fairies)" by Jules Cheret (French, 1836-1932) and "A la Place Clichy (At the Clichy Place)" by Rene Pean (French, 1875-1945). Both bear Maitre de l'AffSee Sold Price
Sold2020Buecher "Les Aventures de Mickey" + "Mickey ChercheurBooks "Les Aventures de Mickey" + "Mickey Chercheur D'Or", 1931, C 1-2See Sold Price
Sold2019[ARCHITECTURE]. PALLADIO, Andrea (1518-1580). Traicte[ARCHITECTURE]. PALLADIO, Andrea (1518-1580). Traicte des cinq ordres d'architecture, desquels se sont seruy les Anciens. Traduit du Palladio augmente de nouvelles inventions pour l'art de bien bastirSee Sold Price
Sold2021Print, Frederic Cuvier and Geoffroy Saint-HilaireFrederic Cuvier (French, 1769-1832) and Geoffroy Saint-Hilaire (French, 1772-1844), "Chameau de la Bactriane," from "Histoire Naturelle des Mammiferes, avec Les Figures Originales" Vol. 2, 1819-42, liSee Sold Price
Sold2017(7) vol: Theatre D'Ancourt, Suetone, Douze Cesars(7) volumes: (1&2) Les Oeuvres de Theatre de M. D'Ancourt, nouvelle édition revue & corrigée. Tome premier & Tome II - CARTON, Florent, dit DANCOURT, Published by Aux dépens des Libraires AssociésSee Sold Price
Sold20234 vols. Oeuvres and Life of Francois De Sales.[Religion] 4 volumes. (1-2) Les Oeuvres de Saint Francois de Sales Evesque et Prince de Geneve, Instituteur des Religieuses de la Visitation de Sainte Marie. Frederic Leonard, Paris, 1669. 2 volumes.See Sold Price
Sold20191804 FRENCH RELIGIOUS & MILITARY COSTUME BOOKPublished M. DCCCIV. "Recherches sur les Costumes, les Moeurs, les Usages Religieux, Civils et Militaires des Anciens Peuples." Dimensions: H 10.25" x W 8" x D 1.75" Condition: As is. Heavy wear and lSee Sold Price
Sold2020John Nieto | Les Livres des Peintres Limited EditionArtist: John Nieto | 1936-2018 Title: Les Livres des Peintres Limited Edition Book, 254/395. Includes 6 Serigraphs. Signed page one l/r: 254/395 Nieto Media: Book Dimensions: 22 1/2 by 17 1/2 by 1 1/2See Sold Price
2 days LeftHunt and Peck Estate Services, Inc.1894 Gaston Maspero "Les Inscriptios Des Pyramides De Saqqarah"$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryBibliotheque Nationale Fonbée En 1863 Collection Des Meilleurs Auteurs Anciens et Modernes Paris$15
2 days LeftTheRedFinch AuctionsKANDINSKY. Les Tendances Nouvelles n 26, 1906, 10 woodcuts by Kandinsky.$1,600
May 16BonhamsJULIO GONZÁLEZ (1876-1942) Visage criant (recto); Étude des animaux (verso) 9 13/16 x ...$6,000
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1910 Les Etapes Notes D'histoire Militaire Hardcover$30
16 hrs LeftJasper521585 LEUVEN BIBLE illustrated MASSIVE FOLIO antique in FRENCH La Saincte Bible$1,100
16 hrs LeftJasper521595 SATYRE MENIPPEE DE LA VERTU DU CATHOLICON D'ESPAGNE antique SATIRICAL WORK$240
May 22Thomaston Place Auction Galleries(4) 18TH C. VUE D'OPTIQUES & (1) 18TH C. HANDCOLORED ENGRAVING, FRAMED$300
Jun 04TimeLine Auctions Ltd.Migration Period Iron Sword with Rock Crystal, Gold and Garnet Sword Bead£1,300
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsDOMERGUE, Jean Gabriel (1889 – 1962). Les Clientes des / Ga...$1,000
10 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Congressional Medal of Honor, army version, 2nd type 1896 - 1904, unissued€1,000(1 bid)
10 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHNapoleon I - a letter, signed "NP", to Minister Comte de Cessac ordering troop transfers, dated€1,500