Sold2015Republic Famille Rose VaseRepublic Period, Chinese famille rose vase, flattened paddle form, depicting winter scenes, calligraphy to sides, on square base, marked. Size: 9 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of Chinese famille rose Guanyin vases, Republic periodA pair of Chinese famille rose Guanyin vases Republic period Each with four-character mark and "CHINA" marked to underside. H: 10, Dia: 4 in. (H: 2.86, Dia: 9.53 cm.) Provenance: Private collection, GSee Sold Price
Sold2018(3) pcs Chinese porcelain(3) pcs Chinese porcelain, c/o Famille Rose decorated vase (drilled for lamp), Republic period vase with landscape & calligraphy, turquoise glazed foo dog figurine marked China, tallest 11-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Pr Chinese PRC Famille Rose Porcelain Floral VasesPair of Chinese Republic period famille rose porcelain baluster vases depicting flowers and birds, 20th century. With floral and foliate designs in a band along the high-waisted neck and footrim. StamSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese famille rose vase, marked 'Tao Yi Zhen Ping', Republic period, H 28 cmA Chinese famille rose vase, marked 'Tao Yi Zhen Ping', Republic period, H 28 cmA Chinese famille rose vase, decorated with a bird on a branch set in a flower garden, marked 'Tao Yi Zhen Ping', RepublSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE CHINESE PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE LIDDED VASESA pair of antique Chinese Republic period porcelain famille rose lidded baluster vases. Feature an elegant baluster shape with delicate curves and a flared mouth. The porcelain is adorned with vibrantSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Chinese famille rose vases, Republic periodTwo Chinese famille rose vases Republic period The larger with a six-character mark to the underside and the smaller with a three-character mark to the underside. (2). H: 5, W: 2 3/8, D: 2 3/8 in. (H:See Sold Price
Sold2022Arte Cinese A famille rose porcelain vase, marked at the base China, Republic Period.Chinese Art A famille rose porcelain vase, marked at the base China, Republic Period. . Cm 33,50.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese famille rose vase, Republic periodA Chinese famille rose vase Republic period With a carved outdoor figural scene below polychrome clouds; six-character mark to underside. H: 8 1/2, W: 4 1/8, D: 2 3/4 in. H: 21.59, W: 10.48, D: 6.98 cSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Famille Rose Vase, Republic PeriodWhite ground, famille rose vase painted with pomegranates, flowers, fruit, and vines. It has a 4-character mark and a wax seal on the bottom. Dimensions are: 16 inches tall X 8 1/2 inches wide. AllSee Sold Price
Sold2019Old Chinese famille Rose Vase, Republic PeriodOld Chinese famille Rose Vase, Republic Period. 10 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese famille rose vase, Republic periodA Chinese famille rose vase Republic period With four-character mark to underside. H: 13 3/8, Dia: 4 1/2 in. H: 33.97, Dia: 11.43 cm. Provenance: Private Collection, Poquoson, Virginia.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Qianlong Marked Famille Rose VaseAntique Chinese Qianlong Marked Famille Rose Porcelain Bottle Vase, probably Republic period, ca. early 20th century. H. 8.25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Chinese Famille Rose Vase Republic PeriodAntique Chinese Famille Rose Vase Republic Period Finely Painted Figures In Enamel. Measure 21.2 Cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Famille Rose Vase w/ Handles, Republic PeriodPink ground, famille rose vase with 2 blue handles and bas relief gold-tone rings. The lip of the rim is also gold-tone and the interior of the vase has pale turquoise glaze. The body of the vase is dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Chinese Republic Period Famille Rose PorcelainsGroup of Chinese Republic Period Famille Rose Porcelain Items. Including a baluster vase with beast's head handles, a short cylindrical vase, and a wide bowl with floral decorations, all decorated witSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Famille Rose Lantern Vase MarkedFinely decorated with Buddhist figures and calligraphy, Qianlong mark, probably Republic period, good condition, 12 7/8" highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Republic Period Famille Rose Floor VaseEarly 20th century. Having a cylinder form with bold blue glazed body and nicely floral decorated throughout. Good overall condition. H18" W8 1/2" Sold from the collection of a Hickory, NC family.See Sold Price
Sold2018Large Chinese Famille Rose Vase, RepublicLarge, white ground famille rose vase from the Republic period. The body is painted with flowers and fruit. It has a four-character mark on the base. Dimensions are: 6 1/2 inches wide by 16 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold202119th-20th c Asian ObjectsChinese Republic Period Famille Rose porcelain vase, 9 h by 5 wide. Chinese porcelain footed dish with yellow edge, 8.5 by 8 by 2 h. Japanese saucer 4.5 with minor crack, 4.5 dia. Japanese bowl 2.5 bySee Sold Price
Sold2024A pair of Chinese famille rose 'figural' vases, Republic periodA pair of Chinese famille rose 'figural' vases Republic period Each with four character mark to underside. (2). H: 10 1/8, Dia: 4 1/4 in. (each) H: 25.72, Dia: 10.8 cm. Provenance: Private collection,See Sold Price
Sold2021A Large Chinese Famille Rose Figure of Longevity Deityearly 20th century, Republic period, marked Jingzheng Mao Jisheng Zao at bottom, very fine quality and in details; 18 1/2 in. (47 cm) high 景镇茂记生造 寿See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese famille rose vase by Bi Botao, Republic periodA Chinese famille rose vase by Bi Botao Republic period With a wax seal tied around the neck; six-character mark to underside. H: 5 3/4, Dia: 2 1/2 in. (H: 14.61, Dia: 6.35 cm.) Provenance: Estate, PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese famille rose zun vase, Republic periodA Chinese famille rose zun vase Republic period With illegible mark to underside. H: 12 1/2, Dia: 8 3/4 in. (H: 31.75, Dia: 22.23 cm.) Provenance: Private collection, New Jersey.See Sold Price
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Chinese Famille Rose Vases, Late Qing to Republic Period 清末民初$500(1 bid)
58 mins LeftMaison Jules Veilinghuis2 Chinese paintbrush vases, one famille rose, marked and one with landscape decor, Chinese writing,€120
Sep 29TopwellsA Pair of Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Baluster Vases, Qianlong Period 18th Century$800
Sep 29TopwellsA Small Chinese Dayazhai Famille Rose Grisaille-Decorated Purple-Ground Stool, Republic Period$300
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersCHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN PLAQUE MOUNTAINS LANDSCAPE, PAGODA, TREES, SAILBOATS, POST REPUBLIC$10
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Chinese Green Glazed and Famille Rose Porcelain Rectangular Planters, Late Qing/Republic$400