Sold20172 CHINESE CARVED WOOD BUDDHA PLAQUES, EACH APPROX 8"W,2 CHINESE CARVED WOOD BUDDHA PLAQUES, EACH APPROX 8"W, SKU205.67See Sold Price
Sold20172 Chinese vintage wood carved Buddha2 Chinese vintage wood carved Buddha, 20.1"H, 24.6"HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Buddha FiguresSoutheast Asian seated bronze buddha ( 4.75"L x 2.75"W x 7"H); Chinese carved wood buddha (6.25"L x 4.75"W x 8"H); Composite lidded trinket box with seated buddha (5.75"L x 3.25"W x 3.25"H). ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold20162 Carved Wood Chinese Figural Netsukes.Two Antique Carved Wood Chinese Figural Netsukes. Tallest measures 2-1/4"h. Condition: Good with minor wear.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Carved Wood BuddhaChinese carved and painted wooden buddha in a seated meditation pose. The buddha figure is polychrome with a painted face and robes with some pigment still present.Height: 18 in x width: 11 1/2 in.HeiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Carved Wood Buddha & ChildChinese Carved Wood Buddha & ChildChinese carved wood figure; depicting Buddha and child beneath a large lily pad and standing on a lotus and waves; H: 12 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Carved Wood Buddha FiguresLarge Vintage Chinese Carved and Polychrome Wood Guanyin Figures in the Seated Position of Royal Ease . Unsigned. Measures 30-1/2" H. Condition: Wear and a few nicks otherwise in good condition. EstimSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) ANTIQUE CARVED WOOD BUDDHA FIGURESPair of old Chinese carved wood Buddha figures. Some age related cracks and losses. 11.5" to 12.5" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Carved Buddha Nut Vessel & Inro Bead LOTEstate lot of two (2) Chinese carved wood wooden objects. The intro bead features a monkey riding a horse. The mini vase features carved smiling happy Buddha Kwan Yin figures around. Measure from 1 1/See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Carved Wood Buddha & Seated Figure w PipeChinese Carved Wood Laughing Buddha & Seated Figure With Pipe. Buddha measures 6.5 inches high x 4 inches wide x 2.5 inches deep. This sale is online only - no public preview or live in house sale wilSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE CARVED WOOD SEATED BUDDHA MEDITATIONChinese carved wood Buddha, seated in meditation, with remnants of polychrome pigment, later wood display stand, figure only: approx 9.25"h, 5.5"w, 4"d, overall: approx 10.25"h, 7"w, 7"d, 2.25lbs totaSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Early 20th Century Chinese Hand-Carved Miniature2 Early 20th Century Chinese Hand-Carved Wood Miniatures: Horse and Buddha. Larger measures 2 x 2.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Qing Dynasty Carved Wood BuddhaChina Ching Dynasty Depicts Buddha seated on a foo lion with a red ball in one hand and his other hand in a closed position. Approx. 13 1/2" t x 9 1/2" w x 7" d.,Wood From the collection of a Foster,See Sold Price
Sold202418th-19th c. Chinese Carved Wood Seated BuddhaChinese carved wooden seated Buddha figure, 18th-19th century. With polychrome and gilt finish. Depicted seated holding something in their hands with a serene expression.Height: 22 1/2 in x width: 15See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Carved Gilt Wood Buddha SculptureChinese Carved Gilt Wood sculpture of a seated buddha riding a foo dog. Size: 9 1/2 x 6 3/4 x 16 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE CARVED GILT WOOD STANDING BUDDHA, #2 OF TWOCHINESE CARVED GILT WOOD STANDING BUDDHA, #2 OF TWO AVAILABLE (SOLD SEPARATELY), VERY GOOD CONDITION, 24"H X 8"W X 6"D, SKU151.54See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Gilt Carved Wood Buddha On Base StatueCarved wood Buddha figure mounted to black base. Good condition with normal age wear and paint loss. Measures 8 1/2 in. x 4 1/4 in. x 2 7/8 in. Hill Auction Gallery in house continental USA shipping $See Sold Price
Sold2018Early Chinese Polychrome Carved Wood Buddha Head -Early Chinese Polychrome Carved Wood Buddha Head - Carved wood Buddha head with paint over plaster. Has custom red lacquered trapezoid base. Dimensions: Statue - 7 3/4" H x 3 1/2" W Base - 4" H x 4 3/See Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE CARVED WOOD HOTEI BUDDHAChinese carved wood Happy Buddha in rocking chair. Measures 11 1/2" l x 7 1/2" h.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Carved Wood Figure of BuddhaChinese Carved Wood Figure of Buddha Unmarked. 11 x 7 1/2 x 5 in. Property from a Private New York CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Carved Polychrome Wood Seated BuddhaChina, Early 20th Century Carved and polychrome decorated wood Wood From the collection of Gail Young, Bristol, RI. 13 1/2" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lg Chinese Gilt & Carved Wood Budai BuddhaLarge Chinese Gilt Lacquer & Carved Wood Budai Buddha seated on a double Lotus throne with Ingot and Sack. Height 22 1/2 inches (57 cm.). Width at base 17 inches (40.4 cm.). PROVENANCE: The CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Carved & Gilded Wood Standing BuddhaEarly 20th century, figure with inset mica chips, standing on base, 28 1/2 in. HSee Sold Price
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Chinese Carved Wood Horseshoe Back Chair (2)$1
10 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78235: A Chinese Carved Wood Seated Guanyin Figure, 20t$2,400