Sold2023Chinese famille rose porcelain vase lampChinese famille rose porcelain vase lamp. Vase height 42 cm (16 1/2 in). Total height 60 cm (24 in).See Sold Price
Sold2023Nice Chinese famille rose porcelain vase lampNice Chinese famille rose porcelain vase lamp, 19th/20th c., polychrome enameled design on powder blue ground, mounted as 2-light lamp, with contemporary brass base and fitting, no visible marks, 28.5See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Vase Lamp Base - A flaring beaker vase with famille rose enamelChinese Famille Rose Porcelain Vase Lamp Base - A flaring beaker vase with famille rose enamel decoration featuring florals, birds, and butterflies. Drilled, mounted and electrified. Vase -13 1/2" h,See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Vase / LampChinese Famille Rose Porcelain Vase as a lamp, multiple figure decoration (RICH2138)(WT) Dimensions: Vase 13 1/2" H x 6" dia., overall 27 1/2" Property from a Manhattan EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese famille rose porcelain vase lamp 13 1/2 inches tall just just the vaseChinese famille rose porcelain vase lamp 13 1/2 inches tall just just the vaseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Vase, As Lampwith elephants holding rings on sides. 29 3/4" high (vase: 14 3/4" high), 7" diameter base, 7 1/2" diameter of vase at widest point. Provenance: Property of a Springfield MA Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Vases Mounted as LampsChinese Famille Rose Porcelain Vases Mounted as Lamps 19 x 7 1/2 in. diam. The Collection of Ann and Gordon Getty at STAIR: A Lifetime of Connoisseurship, Curiosity and Collecting The Collection of AnSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Vases Mounted as LampsPair of Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Vases Mounted as Lamps 19 x 6 1/2 in. (to socket). The Collection of Ann and Gordon Getty. The Collection of Ann and Gordon Getty at STAIR: A Lifetime ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Vase Converted to Lamppossibly late Qing dynasty, molded fu dog handles, vase 17-3/4 in., mounted on carved wood stand, hardstone finial, 38-1/2 in. Provenance: Private Collection, Asheville, North CarolinaSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Pair of Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Vases MountedA Pair of Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Vases Mounted as Lamps   Height 24 1/2 inches. Property from the Estate of Sally Gatling Tomlinson, Atlanta, GeorgiaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Late 18thC Chinese Famille Rose VasesPair of late 18th century Chinese Famille Rose porcelain vases, drilled for lamps, 16 1/2" H. Provenance: Lifetime personal collection of antiques from 168 W. Canton St., Boston. PLEASE NOTE: Item isSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Table LampsPair of Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Table Lamps. Vase measures H: 17 1/2", Total: H: 32"See Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Famille Rose porcelain vaseLot 62 A Chinese Famille Rose porcelain vase Provenance: a Long Island Estate A Chinese Famille Rose porcelain vase mounted as a lamp with a wooden base and lid height: 10 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Lamp, As Vasetriple gourd with turquoise blue field, floral decoration. Overall: 36 1/2" high; vase: 17 1/2" high, 8 3/4" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Famille Rose Enamel Decorated Porcelain VaseChinese Famille Rose Enamel Decorated Porcelain Vase now mounted as a lamp. Two light fixture, mounted on a carved wooden base. Vase and base height - 12 3/4" H, Overall height to finial - 22 1/2" H.See Sold Price
Sold202319th Century Chinese Antique the Light Reddish Purple Porcelain Vase Made as Lamp19C Chinese antique the light reddish purple famille rose porcelain square vase lamp. (Drilled) H: 10" x W: 3'1/2See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE TABLE LAMPChinese Famille Rose antique hand painted porcelain vase, mounted as table lamp, floral decoration, 15" to top of socket. On carved wood 2 tier stand. Lamp is 21" to top of finial Shade 11"x11"x8 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASE now electrified andCHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASE now electrified and mounted as a lamp. Condition: minor normal wear. Lamp is in working condition. Height 15 7/8" Overall Height to the finial. 28 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain VasesNow fitted as lamps, with plum, bird, butterfly, and flower motif. Vase: 12"h Overall: 27-1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2 Pc) Chinese Famille Rose Table LampsDESCRIPTION: Pair of electric lamps converted from famille rose porcelain vases, each featuring foliage, floral, and insect motifs. Each piece is mounted on a wooden base decorated with with cavetto mSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Vases20th C. Now fitted as a lamp. Vase approx. 16"h Overall: 29-1/2"h Provenance: Mackinnon Fine Art, London, UK Provenance: Property from a Private Park Avenue, New York City CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN TWO-LIGHT LAMPS(pair) Chinese famille rose porcelain temple jars, now fashioned as two-light table lamps, rose quartz finial, over urn-form porcelain body, decorated with peonies in a vase, reverse with Chinese scriSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Famille Rose Porcelain Vase LampsA Pair of Famille Rose Porcelain Vase Lamps, Jar H 27 cm. (11 in.) x2, Preview from Aug. 22nd to 26th from 2:00 PM TO 6:00 PM Eastern Time, Location: 15229 Display Court, Rockville MD 20850.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Lamp19/20th Century Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Vase. Figurative scene. Measures 17-3/4" x 6-1/2". Estimate: $200.00 - $400.00 Domestic Shipping: Third party Condition: Previously mounted as a lamp othSee Sold Price