Sold2022LOT OF 2: FRAMED COCA-COLA CALENDARS.The first has a graphic of Santa Claus and reads "Sign of Good Taste" from December 1957. It has one hole to the beard. Marked "Copyright 1957 The Coca-Cola Co.". The second reads "Refreshing SurpriseSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 2: COCA-COLA CARDBOARD CALENDARS.The first is a paper lithograph January 1956 calendar, depicting an ice skating woman drinking Coca-Cola. There are tears to the top and clear folds throughout, but it has been framed and matted. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 2: Coca-Cola Advertising Calendars.One is a reproduction of a 1903 calendar while the other one is an original calendar from 1957 for the German market. Both are in very good condition. (Very Good). Largest: 23 - 1/2" x 12".See Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF 2: COCA-COLA CARDBOARD ADVERTISING SIGNS.Both signs are shrunk-wrapped onto foam board. The first sign is dated 1957 and the second sign is a 1956 sign. The 1957 sign is in near mint condition with no issues. 1956 sign has a few minor areasSee Sold Price
Sold20181957 Coca Cola Calendar14.75" x 17" Complete original calendar with 6 pinup girls, one for every 2 months. The calendar shows edge wear while the first page has some wear and stains, the other pages are in very good conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot Of 4: 1957, 1958, 1962 & 1963 Coca-Cola Calendars.All of these calendars are in unused condition. They all retain the original top metal strips and all pages. Condition: (Excellent-Near Mint). Dimensions: Largest: 22" x 12 -1/2".See Sold Price
Sold20161957 Coca - Cola Calendar.This was made in Canada and is complete with just some light wear and minor soiling. The graphics are the same as the 1956 American calendar. 9.0. Condition (Near Mint). Size 17" x 15".See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 4: Coca-Cola Calendars.Calendars are dated 1955, 1957, 1959 and 1963. There is scattered edge wear on most of the posters and moderate soiling. (Very Good). Largest: 22 - 1/4" x 12 - 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 4: FRAMED COCA COLA ADS.Consists of a 1958 small reference calendar, 1957 small reference calendar with flower prints, 1956 home calendar with flower paintings and a 1968 reference calendar with Coca-Cola decorations.ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold20152 1999 MATCHBOX COLLECTIBLES2 NIB 1999 MATCHBOX COLLECTIBLES - McDONALD'S - 1:43 SCALE DIE-CAST - 1957 CHEVY 3100 PICKUP - ORIGINAL BOX AND A COCA-COLA - 1:43 SCALE DIE-CAST - 1956 CHEVY 3100 PICKUP - ORIGINAL BOX - GOOD CONDITISee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 2: COCA-COLA CALENDARS.The first is a "Drink Coca-Cola Sign of Good Taste" button calendar with a NOS calendar pad starting at December 1980. It has very minor surface scratching, but is overall in excellent displayable conSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 2: COCA-COLA CALENDARS.The first lot is a January 1954 calendar and shows a woman holding a Coca-Cola bottle next to a man playing basketball. There is staining and color fade throughout, and is housed in a frame. The seconSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 2: COCA-COLA CALENDARS.The first is a 1918 calendar from the Palms, Vandalia, Missouri, showing a young lady holding a Coca-Cola glass. It has what appears to be a complete calendar pad. The second item is a reissue of theSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 2: Coca-Cola CalendarsLot is comprised of: 1- Framed 1923 calendar with full pad starting at January. The pad has been rolled but displays well. 1- Framed 1925 calendar with partial pad starting at February. Displays someSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 2: FRAMED COCA-COLA CALENDARS.The first lot is a paper lithograph Coca-Cola calendar, NOS from 1937. It has an excellent graphic of a boy going fishing with his dog, a couple Coca-Colas in his hand. It is professionally framed andSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 2: 1954 Coca - Cola Calendars.One example is nearly perfect and the other has some light soiling on the first page. (8.7 - 9.9). Condition (Excellent - Near Mint Plus). Size 22" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 2: FRAMED COCA-COLA CALENDAR AND ADVERTISEMENT.The first lot is a framed Coca-Cola paper lithograph calendar from 1952. It has some deterioration to the right-hand corner, but great color and subject matter. The second is another paper lithograph,See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 2: Coca-Cola Advertising Calendars.The first calendar dated 1932, has full calendar pad but does have numerous tears and punches. The other is a 1938 calendar that retains the top metal strip and a full calendar pad. There is a moderatSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 2: Coca-Cola Presidential Calendars.Calendars retain their metal strips. Minor edge wear and light soiling. (Very Good). Largest: 34 - 1/4" x 16".See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 2: COCA-COLA PAPER LITHOGRAPH CALENDARS.The first reads "The Pause that Refreshes" and is a 1944 January and February calendar. It has excellent color and a great graphic of a woman enjoying a Coca-Cola in front of the Capitol. There is almSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 2: COCA-COLA PAPER LITHOGRAPH CALENDARS.The first shows a blonde woman dressed for winter with gloves on, drinking a Coca-Cola. There are some folds at the top and bottom of the piece, some stains towards the middle, a little bit of fade, bSee Sold Price
Sold2024COLLECTION OF 2 COCA-COLA PAPER LITHOGRAPHED CALENDARS W/ BEAUTIFUL WOMAN GRAPHICSA collection of two c. 1940s and 1950s Coca-Cola paper lithographed calendars. CONDITION: (A) The calendar has good color throughout with minor creases and blemishes in the inner and outer fields. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 2: COCA-COLA PAPER LITHOGRAPH CALENDARS.The first has a January 1943 date pad and shows the naval nurse enjoying Coca-Cola. There are two holes up at the top-middle and has some areas of staining, but is nicely framed. The second has a JanuSee Sold Price
Oct 05Matthew Bullock AuctioneersGroup of 2 Coca-Cola and Anheuser-Busch Metal Advertising Drink Trays$15
Oct 05Matthew Bullock AuctioneersGroup of 2 1995 Double Sided Coca-Cola Polar Bear Sipper Advertising Signs$15