Sold2022SS PORCELAIN COCA-COLA DOOR PUSH & COCA-COLA COUNTRY STORE GLASS JAR W/ LIDDOOR PUSH SHOWING SOME PORCELAIN LOSS AROUND EDGES 13 1/2" H x 3 1/2" W COUNTRY STORE JAR W/ LID SOME FLAKING TO LID TOPPER 11 3/4" H x 5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Country store Lance cracker/candy display rack, 4 glassCountry store Lance cracker/candy display rack, 4 glass jars w/metal lids in wire stand, VG+/Exc cond w/some paint wear on stand, 45"H x 17"W.See Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE INTERESTING 20TH C. BRASS COUNTRY STOREADVERTISING CANDY SCOOP, 1 CENT AND 5 CENT CANDY, WITH SLAG GLASS AND JEWEL GLASS, CHAIN FOR HANGING. 50" LONG, 20" WIDE, 9 1/2" HIGH.See Sold Price
Sold2021Early Country Store Triple Jar Peanuts / Nuts Vendor21" x 10" x 17"h We originally listed this as a coffee / candy dispenser which it can be used for but it is actually a Nut vendor. Early scarce dispenser with porcelain base, glass jars, and porcelainSee Sold Price
Sold2022Country Store 24-Jar Candy Display RackCirca 1920s. Country store candy jar display rack. This rack, which houses 24 spring lid jars, is the most sought after and elusive. Rarely do you ever see one, especially in this condition. Not a craSee Sold Price
Sold2022Curved Glass ShowcaseCountry Store Curved Glass Candy Showcase, Nickle Plated Wood Frame w/3 Shelf Top in Gd. Cond. (Side Rt. Top Glass Cracked)28"D x 32"H x 24"DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Mercantile Candy Store Glass Display JarsSet of vintage glass mercantile / candy store display jars with original metal rack. Set appears to be in good condition with light surface rust and wear from use and age. Overall the set measures appSee Sold Price
Sold2024Candy Store Show Jars (2), Dakota urn & 3-section stacking w/swirl finial cover, VG cond w/someCandy Store Show Jars (2), Dakota urn & 3-section stacking w/swirl finial cover, VG cond w/some minor chips to inner edges, larger 15"H.See Sold Price
Sold20212 Country Store Advertising Cabinets, incl. MerrickTwo (2) country store advertising cabinets. 1st item: Oak Merrick's Advertising round cylinder country store revolving spool cabinet, with two stenciled glass doors reading "Merrick's Six-Cord Soft FiSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 2: COUNTRY STORE SHOWCASES.This is a lot two country store showcases. The first appears to be an original Colgan's case, with a replaced front glass and with glass shelves inside. All original finish and patina. The second is aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Country Store Glass & Wood Umbrella & Cane CaseDESCRIPTION: Country store glass and wood umbrella and cane case. Forty-nine interior slots. Sloped top hinged opening. On casters. All original. MEASUREMENTS: 19-1/2" x 48-1/2" high x 19" deep. CONDISee Sold Price
Sold2021Country store tobacco showcase46"x25"x44" oak & glass country store tobacco showcase -1/2" chip on top glass, otherwise GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2024Revolving Ten Jar Candy Store Display CaseRevolving Ten Jar Candy Store Display Case glass with metal covers height 18 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 2 OAK COUNTRY STORE TABLE-TOP DISPLAYCASES, EACH WITH GLASS DOOR ON BACK. ONE IS 16" WIDE, 10 1/2" DEEP, 14 1/2" HIGH, WITH 2 REPLACED GLASS SHELVES, MIRRORED TRAY AT BOTTOM, PORCELAIN KNOB. OTHER IS 26" WIDE, 12" DEEP, 30" HIGH. 6 MODERSee Sold Price
Sold2023Country store curved glass nickel plated display case, with 2 sliding doors in back, has originalCountry store curved glass nickel plated display case, with 2 sliding doors in back, has original label of maker-Morgan & Cornell, Hudson Street NY, measures 35" wide x 24" deep x 12" highSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group Four General Store Glass Peanut Jarscomprising three Planters jars and a Squirrel Brand. Largest: 12 1/2" high, 9" diameter. Age use wear.See Sold Price
Sold2024Leaded Glass Candy Store SignLeaded Glass candy store sign. Originally from a soda fountain on Bedford Avenue in Brooklyn, New York. Early 20th century. H 22-1/2" W 67-3/4". Condition: Excellent with a couple minor cracSee Sold Price
Sold2018Outstanding Carousel Candy Dispenser Item is from aItem is from a general store. It is glass with metal caps on a rotating cast aluminum base. Consists of 5 candy jars with no chips, cracks or damage to jars or body. Measures approx. 10"h x 16"w. SupeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Table top glass country store showcase with oak sides - missing mirror on back door, else goodTable top glass country store showcase with oak sides - missing mirror on back door, else good condition. 7 1/2"W x 20"D x 12"H.See Sold Price
Sold2021Country store showcase3'x2'x1' curved front, glass & nickel country store showcase -1 hinge has 2 bolts added, otherwise Good, WILL NOT SHIP - LOCAL PICKUP ONLYSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sauer's Flavoring Extracts Advertising Display CaseSauer's Flavoring Extracts Advertising Display Casecirca 1900, blond hardwood country store case, reverse glass gilt logo and lettering. molded flush base. 28 1/2 x 19 1/4 x 15 1/4 in.Additional highSee Sold Price
Sold2023Small Oak Country Store Ribbon Display CaseSmall oak & glass country store ribbon display case. Measuring 19 1/4" long, 5 3/4" deep and 6 1/2" tall. Good condition overall, otherwise age appropriate wear. Please see photos for a better idea ofSee Sold Price
Sold202212 Jar Caramelera Candy Store Display Rack12 Jar Caramelera Candy Store Display Rack. Size; 57 1/2 x 29 x 22 in. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctions19See Sold Price