Sold2022EARLY 20TH C. EMERALITE TABLE LAMP, RIBBED SHADEBRASS BASE, 19 1/2" H, 12" DIA.See Sold Price
Sold2023Three Pair of Brass Candlesticks, early 20th c., one pair with reeded tapered columnar supports, onThree Pair of Brass Candlesticks, early 20th c., one pair with reeded tapered columnar supports, on stepped circular bases, H.- 12 1/2 in., Dia.- 4 7/8 in.; a pair of short examples on stepped oval baSee Sold Price
Sold2019(2) LUCITE & CHROME FLOOR LAMPS CASELLAChrome marked Casella Lighting underneath. Dimensions: (Taller) H 70" x Dia. 12" Condition: Showing light finish wear to brass including some scratches. Early signs of pitting to chrome.See Sold Price
Sold2016Art Deco Brass and Glass Hall LanternGerman, early 20th C. Apx. 4'2"h x 12-1/2"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2016early Chinese brass & copper cup, dia 4.5”, twoearly Chinese brass & copper cup, dia 4.5”, two Indo-Persian chatelaines set with stones, & 12 India silver card holders, ht 2”See Sold Price
Sold20182 early polished brass kettles on stands. To 12" tall.2 early polished brass kettles on stands. To 12" tall.See Sold Price
Sold20232 Early Platter, One Marked Mason's Ironstone, 10 1/2"dia & 16"w2 Early Platter, One Marked Mason's Ironstone, 10 1/2"dia & 16"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Early brass adjustable bouillotte lamp with a brassEarly brass adjustable bouillotte lamp with a brass shade. 24"h. Shade 12"dia.See Sold Price
Sold20222 PAIR BRASS CANDLESTICKS STICKS LARGEST 12" HIGH X 6" DIA.2 PAIR BRASS CANDLESTICKS STICKS LARGEST 12" HIGH X 6" DIA.See Sold Price
Sold2022Brass jelly kettle and candlesticksEarly brass jelly kettle with iron handle 8"t. not including handle and 12" dia., pair of 8" period brass beehive candlesticks with push ups and a 12 " pair of newer brass sticksSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hand Painted Portrait Bowl In Embossed Brass FrameHand Painted Portrait Bowl In Embossed Brass Frame. 12 1/2" Dia. ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPOSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) Porcelain & Brass Floral Chandeliers(2) Porcelain & brass floral chandeliers, dangling flowers & crystals, 11" h x 12" dia & 18" h x 22" diaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese export punch bowl decorated with sailing shipsChinese export punch bowl decorated with sailing ships and flowers - oriental signature on reverse - very good condition, no damage - measures 12" dia. X 5 1/2"H. Early to mid 20th century.See Sold Price
Sold20162 Chinese Vases, Early 20th C.2 Chinese Blue Vases: Early 20th Century, H.13", Dia. 6-3/4" ; H. 12", Dia. 6",See Sold Price
Sold20202 Brass Buckets & 1 FirkinLargest bucket 12-1/2 dia at top x 8-1/2" high. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions below. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be requireSee Sold Price
Sold20172 PAIRS OF EARLY BRASS CANDLESTICKS DIAMOND PRINCE2 PAIRS OF EARLY BRASS CANDLESTICKS DIAMOND PRINCE Lot includes 2 pairs of brass candlesticks, one marked Diamond Prince and one unmarked. Size: 8.75 to 12" Shipping / Pickup: We Can Ship This ItemSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Antique Brass Jelly Buckets2 Antique Brass Jelly Buckets. Up to 11 1/2" Dia. 12" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITYSee Sold Price
Sold2020In the Style of Jacques Adnet table lampIn the Style of Jacques Adnet table lamp France, circa 1955 leather, brass, cane unmarked 12"dia x 22 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2016MODERNPair of torcheres, USA, 1990s; Spun aluminum, brass; Unmarked; 67 1/2" x 12" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2016Metalware LotMetalware lot including early brass trivet (6" x 13" x 6" Ht.), early brass bucket (9 D., 5 1/2" Ht.), cow bell, and early brass trivet (4 1/2" W., 12" L.).See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Heavy Brass Tibetan PlaquesTwo Heavy Brass Tibetan Plaques. 12 1/2" Dia - LargestSee Sold Price
Sold2023Brass Decorative11 pieces of brass decorative including large brass bowl measures approx 5" H x 12" dia, candle snifter, 2 pineapples, 5 brass candlesticks and one candle stick is signed Baldwin.See Sold Price
Oct 05Palm Beach Modern Auctions 2 Large SOMMERSO Decanters / Bottles, Manner of Cenedese, Murano$650(2 bids)
Oct 05Palm Beach Modern Auctions 2 OPALINO Vessels Attributed to Archimede Seguso & Unknown Vessel, Murano$300