Sold2021Two Hispano Moresque Copper-Lustre Tin-GlazedTwo Hispano Moresque Copper-Lustre Tin-Glazed Earthenware Chargers 16th Century, Manises, Spain One with a rabbit on the central raised well with a band of whorls, bordered by foliage; the other withSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large antique Hispano Moresque luster chargerLarge antique Hispano Moresque luster charger, 16th/17th c., Spain, tin glazed earthenware, rustically decorated with animals and foliage, 3"h x 16"dia Provenance: The Estate of Elizabeth Stafford, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Hispano Moresque Luster Glaze Honey JarCirca 1700, tin glazed earthenware with copper luster decoration. Dimensions:3 1/2" in diameter, the height is 9 1/2". Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) DELFT CHINOISERIE POLYCHROME CHARGERS, 18TH C.(lot of 2) Delft tin-glazed earthenware chargers, late 18th c., varied designs, both with perched bird among flowers, unmarked, typical small chips and glaze losses, largest: approx 13.75"diam, 6.25lbSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Delft Polychrome ChargersTwo (2) Delft tin-glazed earthenware chargers or plates. 1st item: Charger decorated in the Chinese style with a central scene of a bird in a landscape setting surrounded by a wide border with foliateSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) CONTINENTAL MAJOLICA BIRD & FISH CHARGERS(lot of 2) Continental tin-glazed earthenware chargers, each in a polychrome glaze with running ornamentation border, including: (1) with central bird motif, staple restoration to one side, (1) with cSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) SPANISH TALAVERA POTTERY CHARGERS(lot of 2) Talavera tin-glazed earthenware chargers, Spain, 20thc., including: (1) signed R.S., with house, (1) signed P.S., with stylized flower; both intact with restoration, approx 13.25"diam, 5lbsSee Sold Price
Sold20182) HISPANO-MORESQUE REVIVAL COPPER LUSTRE CHARGERS(lot of 2) Hispano-Moresque Revival 'reflejos' pottery charger, both signed VG, Espana, c. 1920's, decorated in a copper luster glaze with repeated trailing vines, buds and stylized flowers, central bSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) DELFT POLYCHROME TIN-GLAZED BIRD CHARGERS(lot of 2) Delft polychrome tin-glazed earthenware chargers, late 18th c., similarly decorated with perched bird, waterside garden, typical small rim chips and glaze losses, approx 13.25"diam, 4.75lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hispano-Mooresque tin glazed earthenware bowl, pairHispano-Mooresque tin glazed earthenware bowl, pair bowls & charger decorated with dragon & flowers, 10 5/8" in diameter, bowl with dragon, 12.25" in diameter & large platter, decorated with armorialSee Sold Price
Sold2016(2)HISPANO-MORESQUE REVIVAL COPPER LUSTRE CHARGERS(lot of 2) Hispano-Moresque Revival 'reflejos' pottery charger, both signed JG, Espana, c. 1920, decorated in a copper luster glaze with a repeating trailing vines and geometric patterns, wide borderSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) LARGE DELFT CHINOISERIE BLUE & WHITE CHARGERS(pair) Delft Chinoiserie blue and white tin-glazed earthenware chargers, (one) marked CK (Cornelis Koppens for De Metaale Pot workshop), late 18thc., stylized floral designs, one unmarked, typical smaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Tin Glazed Earthenware Chargersboth 18th century, continental, larger with painted flowers and smaller with stylized floral, 13.2 & 11.75" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Hispanic Moresque tin glazed charger with repair to rim and other small rim chipA Hispanic Moresque tin glazed charger with repair to rim and other small rim chips - 12 1/2" diameter, 18th century.See Sold Price
Sold2021POLYCHROME TIN-GLAZED EARTHENWARE CHARGERTin-glazed earthenware (faience) charger, possibly Talavera de la Reina, Spain, with stylized floral and geometric design, marked VMD underfoot, typical small chips to rim, approx 2"h, 11 1/8"diam, 1.See Sold Price
Sold2023DELFT POLYCHROME FLORAL URN CHARGERDelft tin-glazed earthenware charger, late 18th c., floral urn design, typical small chips and glaze losses, approx 12.5"diam, 2.25lbs Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2023DELFT POLYCHROME TIN-GLAZED FLORAL CHARGERDelft tin-glazed earthenware charger, late 18th c., polychrome floral design, typical small chips and glaze losses, approx 13.5"diam, 2.25lbs **Provenance: from the collection of an English gentleman*See Sold Price
Sold2023DELFT CHINOISERIE BLUE & WHITE CHARGERDelft tin-glazed earthenware charger, late 18th c., Chinoiserie flowering tree, typical small chips and glaze losses, approx 14"diam, 2.25lbs Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2023YSAURO URIARTE TALAVERA POTTERY LANDSCAPE CHARGERTalavera tin-glazed earthenware charger, Ysauro Uriarte Martinez (Mexico, 1885-1971), Puebla, Mexico, blue glazed landscape scene with quetzal bird, approx 14"diam, 2.5lbs **Provenance: A fine San AntSee Sold Price
Sold2023ENGLISH DELFT CHINOISERIE BLUE & WHITE CHARGEREnglish Delft tin-glazed earthenware charger, late 18th c., Chinoiserie landscape scene with seated figure, typical small chips and glaze losses, approx 13.75"diam, 2.25lbs Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2023DELFT CHINOISERIE BLUE & WHITE CHARGERDelft tin-glazed earthenware charger, late 18th c., Chinoiserie flowers, insects, marked underfoot, typical small chips and glaze losses, approx 13.5"diam, 2.5lbs Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2023DELFT CHINOISERIE BLUE & WHITE CHARGERDelft tin-glazed earthenware charger, late 18th c., Chinoiserie floral design, typical small chips and glaze losses, approx 13.5"diam, 2.5lbs Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2021DELFT BLUE & WHITE FAIENCE CHARGER, 18TH C.Delft Chinoiserie blue and white tin glazed earthenware charger, 18th c., decorated with building, large flowers, typical small chips and glaze losses, approx 13 3/8"diam, 2.75lbs Start Price: $250.00See Sold Price
Sold2023DELFT COBALT & MANGANESE FLORAL CHARGERDelft tin-glazed earthenware charger, late 18th c., Chinoiserie flowers in cobalt and manganese glazes, typical small chips and glaze losses, approx 13.5"diam, 2.5lbs Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA rare Hispano-Moresque lustre-glazed basket and a porringer, 16/17th C.€500
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA Spanish Hispano-Moresque lustre-glazed dish with raised central medallion, Manises, 16th C.€1,600
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupAntique Tin-Glazed Earthenware Harvest Jug.$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GallerySpanish Alhambra Twin Handled Hispano-Moresque Glazed Pottery Vase Iron Stand$1,500