Sold2021(lot of 5) Mostly Japanese porcelains(lot of 5) Mostly Japanese porcelains, including 2 Imari bowls and a pitcher, a Fukugawa bowl with figures; together with a Chinese blue and white on crackled glaze vase, largest 9.5"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2018(2) Japanese blue & white porcelain vases(2) Japanese blue & white porcelain vases, one with quail in landscape with 10 character mark to base, similar floral landscape (chip to rim & spider crack to base), 12-3/4" hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fukugawa Japan Blue & White Porcelain Vase, 12 7/8"H.Fukugawa Japan Blue & White Porcelain Vase, 12 7/8"H.See Sold Price
Sold20212 JAPANESE BLUE & WHITE PORCELAIN GINGER JAR VASESA lot of 2 vintage Japanese hand painted blue and white porcelain ginger jar vases having floral blooms design. One made for Chinese marked and holds Kangxi blue double circle mark to bottom. TallestSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Japanese Porcelain Vases Including Blue & White2 Japanese Porcelain Vases Including a Blue & White & 1 Other.Condition: Both in Very Good Condition.Dimensions: Larger- H-9".Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home.Please note the absence of a CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Fukugawa Hand Painted Stoneware Wall Pocket Siberian IrisJapanese Fukugawa hand-painted blue and white iris wall pocket/vase. Family history says this is one of two wall pockets. This one survived the 1906 San Francisco earthquake, and the other didn't. BeaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of Japanese Vases & UrnIncluding 2 Japanese Satsuma vases, Moriogi covered urn, and blue & white porcelain vase. Largest approx. 14" H. From a Long Island, NY estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Blue and White Vase with Ruyi HandlesJapanese blue and white porcelain vase with ruyi handles, 12" H x 7 1/2" W.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Japanese blue & white porcelain vaseAntique Japanese blue & white porcelain vase. 14 1/2" H x 6 3/8" W. Shipping in USA or International please contact both UPS stores for quote: James Lawrence, UPS Store 4356, 954-463-0444, FloridaUPS@See Sold Price
Sold2023JAPANESE PORCELAIN BLUE & WHITE VASE SIGNEDJapanese porcelain blue and white vase. Signature to base. Measures: H 10 1/2" x W 4 1/2" x D 4 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Japanese Arita? Blue & White VaseAntique Japanese Arita? Blue & White Vase beautiful tree decoration original sticker on bottom and signed no damage from estate 11 1/2" tall see pics form esTATESee Sold Price
Sold2024JAPANESE PORCELAIN BLUE & WHITE VASE SIGNEDJapanese porcelain blue and white vase. Signature to base. Measures: H 10 1/2" x W 4 1/2" x D 4 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Palace Japanese Meiji Koransha Porcelain Blue & White Vase, SignedPalace Japanese Meiji Koransha Porcelain Blue & White Vase, Signed (15 1/2” x 10” x 8 3/4”)See Sold Price
Sold201818th CENTURY JAPANESE MING BLUE & WHITE, BROWN VASE18th CENTURY JAPANESE MING BLUE & WHITE WITH LATER BROWN LACQUER OVERLAY VASE WITH GILT ACCENT. SIGNED ON BOTTOM. Height: 25 in. by Width: 11 1/2 in. by Depth: 11 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023A JAPANESE BLUE & WHITE DOUBLE GOURD VASEJapanese, of double gourd form, finely painted with landscape in blue and white, with unglazed base.H. 43.2 cm (17 in.) Having a sprayed restoration from the mouth rim to the neck.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Japanese Porcelain Blue, White & Gold Vase.The Vase is Newer, but very Nicely Done. It is in Excellent Overall Condition. It measures 29 1/2" Tall and 16" in Diameter. In-House Shipping is Available. Please see our Website Regarding In-House SSee Sold Price
Sold2015Japanese Blue and White Cylinder VaseJapan, blue and white cylinder vase, with flat base and rim, and simplified figure in a landscape motif. Height 11 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) UNMATCHED JAPANESE PORCELAIN TABLE LAMPSIncluding: Fine Blue and White Baluster Vase depicting a Garden with polychrome birds, gold detailing, lengthy inscription, 13 1/2" vase, 28" tall lamp overall; PLUS Imari Rouleau Vase of blossoms, 9See Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Floral Blue & White Urn, Pitcher, & VaseJapenese cherry blossom design urn approximate 9 1/2 inches tall. Pitcher vase tea cups and saucer all in a floral decor. No major chips or cracks.See Sold Price
Sold2021GROUPING OF ANTIQUE & VINTAGE EAST ASIAN PORCELAINIncluding a Chinese Export blue & white vase, with wax seal mark underneath; (2) Willowware plates marked Japan; blue & white shallow bowl, unmarked; a decorative shoe marked Made in China, and an unuSee Sold Price
Sold202020th C. Hirado Vase20th Century Japanese Hirado Blue and White Porcelain Vase. Signed to base. Good condition. Outdoor scene with figures encircling the surface. Measures 8-1/2" H x 7" W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Seven Chinese & Japanese Blue & White PorcelainsSeven Chinese and Japanese blue and white porcelains: bottle vase, cups, bowls and incense holder; some with marks; H: 6 1/2" (tallest)See Sold Price
Sold2016Dollhouse Miniature Asian VasesThree lacquered vases on stands marked Lang Kee China 2.5" H, several pieces made in Japan, a pretty blue and white Delft vase.See Sold Price
Sold20162 blue and white decorated Japanese vases2 blue and white decorated Japanese vases. 8" and 9 1/2"See Sold Price
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Massive Japanese Blue and White Porcelain Vase, Meiji Period 日本明治$1,500(1 bid)
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA massive Japanese blue and white Arita vase and cover with an eagle, a shishi and cub, 19th C.€1,200
4 days LeftTopwellsA Japanese Fukagawa Celadon-Glazed Underglaze Blue and White 'Mount Fuji' Vase$100
21 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Chinese Blue & White Vase With Pierced Lid$1