Sold2022Maori Carved Wood Billhook Hand Club 19th CMaori Carved Wood Billhook Hand Club 19th C. Measure 15 1/4" X 5.5".This item and many more forthcoming are from the estate of a true antiquity connoisseur in every sense of the word. This antiquarianSee Sold Price
Sold2020Maori Carved Hand ClubAlso called Kotiate paraoa, has paua shell eyes to the face and pommel. Of exotic hardwood. Club measures 13-1/2" long, 5-1/4" wide. Frame measures 18-1/4" high, 10-1/4" wide..All sales are subject toSee Sold Price
Sold2023Late 19th C. Maori Wood Kotiate Club w/ Paua Inlay**First Time At Auction** Oceania, New Zealand, Maori people, ca. late 19th to early 20th century CE. A fine kotiate club, a traditional type of weapon, hand-carved from a hard wood and inlaid with inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Horse Whip, Walking Stick, 2 Wood Shaft Golf ClubsHorse whip hand carved, 54 1/2" long. Schwarzwald walking stick 46" long. Golf clubs 32"- 35 1/2" long. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the aucSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Gorman "Tiger Woods Eat Your Heart Out" SculptureRichard Gorman "Tiger Woods Eat Your Heart Out" Koshare Kachina Hand Carved Sculpture. Measures approx. - 13 1/2" high x 8 3/4" wide. (with gold club on). Owner originally paid $2,814 in 1998.See Sold Price
Sold2017Group Lot 2 Carved Wood Hand Painted Ducks SignedGroup Lot 2 Carved Wood, Hand Painted, Ducks marked for The Decoy Shop and signed H. Heap III underneath. Each measures approx 13 1/2 inches in length and approx 4 1/2 inches wide. Property of LarchmoSee Sold Price
Sold20192 Carved Wood Hand Painted Hindu Deity Sculptures2 Carved Wood Hand Painted Hindu Deity Sculptures. Sculptural hand carved wall art / decorative pieces. Ornate design. Largest measures 38 inches x 6 inches x 3 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Maori Carved Wood ClubMaori carved figural club. Dimensions: 13.5" L ; See Sold Price
Sold2017Maori Carved Wood ClubMaori carved figural club. Dimensions: 15.5" L ; See Sold Price
Sold2022Maori Carved Wood Club, Taiaha, New Zealand 20th CenturyMaori Carved Wood Club, Taiaha, New Zealand. Measure 23" Long. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos prior to placing a bid. Any coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maori Carved Wood ClubMaori carved wood club. Measures 17.25-in. x 5.75. No damage or repairs. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provided as an opinion only and is nSee Sold Price
Sold2022[2] Carved Wood Folky Hand Paint Fish Decoys[2] Carved Wood Folky Hand Paint Fish Decoys. size: small 3.25h 11w big 5.5h 13.5wSee Sold Price
Sold2020A VINTAGE TRIBAL NEW ZEALAND MAORI CARVED WOODA VINTAGE TRIBAL NEW ZEALAND MAORI CARVED WOOD TEWHATEWHA CLUB with mother of pearl inlaid eyes. 120 cm long.See Sold Price
Sold2019Two [2] Asian Carved Wood Figures Hand PaintedTwo [2] Asian Carved Wood Figures Hand Painted. Size: 19.5 x 6.5See Sold Price
Sold20172 SOUTHEAST ASIAN CARVED WOOD HAND SCULPTURES, VERY2 SOUTHEAST ASIAN CARVED WOOD HAND SCULPTURES, VERY GOOD CONDITION, EACH APPROX 16" X 4", SKU205.110See Sold Price
Sold2020Maori Carved Wood Wahaika Ceremonial ClubMaori Carved Wood Wahaika Ceremonial Club. The curved blade with deeply carved linear design and with a tiki figure on the inside, the handle end in the form of a stylized mask with mother-of-pearl inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Maori Carved Wood Wahaika Ceremonial ClubMaori Carved Wood Wahaika Ceremonial Club. The curved blade with mother-of-pearl inlay and deeply carved linear and figural designs, with a tiki figure on the inside, the handle end in the form of a sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Maori Wahaika Carved Wood Billhook Club.This intricately carved club from New Zealand has 4 mother of pearl details. It measures 15 5/8" in length, 6" wide, and 1" deep. It has some light scratches and flea bite chips or dents on the wood aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maori Carved Wood Wahaika Ceremonial Club MOPOceanic Maori carved wood Wahaika Ceremonial Club with inlaid Mother of pearl . Mask at base, with figural and geometric designs carved in . c early 20th c Light wear excellent condition1 4.5" LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maori Carved Wood Wahaika Ceremonial Club MOPOceanic Maori carved wood Wahaika Ceremonial Club with inlaid Mother of pearl . Mask at base, with figural and geometric designs carved in . c early 20th c Light wear nice patina excellent condition ,See Sold Price
Sold2023Africa, Congo DRC, Hunde. hand-held mask, pigment.Africa, Congo DRC, Hunde. hand-held mask, pigment. Size 11 inches high. + mount. 6 1/2 inches wide. Carved wood Hand held mask with remaining pigment. custom mounted. Provenance: Private Washington DCSee Sold Price
Sold20172 Carved Indonesian Wood Cats2 Carved Indonesian Wood Cats, hand painted, largest measures 12'' x 7'' x 3''See Sold Price
Sold20222 HAND CARVED WOOD INDONESIAN MASKSSOLID WOOD CARVED MASKS. AGE SPLITS, WATER DAMAGE. FADING. 36" H x 15" W. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesSet of Three Wood Walking Sticks Featuring Amphibious Handles$125(1 bid)