201812 1/2" D. Mayan Bowl. Tremendous exampe, excellent12 1/2" D. Mayan Bowl. Tremendous example in solid, excellent condition. Animal figure on two sides. Ex-Lawrence Bishop, Dan Stroud, Maffernbreir. Pictured in Stroud's 2013 Sale CatlaogSee Sold Price
Sold2016Group of ethnographic objects.A group of ethnographic items. ++ Mayan bowl. ++ Chupicuaro (gray) bowl ++ Stone head.Large bowl: 10 1/2"w. Provenance: Collection of Dr. John B. Harper. In most cases the date is a 20th century attriSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two Pre-Columbian Mayan Pottery BowlsTwo Pre-Columbian Mayan Pottery Bowls, 800-1400 CE. Provenance: The Miles and Shirley Fiterman Collection, Minneapolis, MN. Sizes: 1) 2'' x 9.5'' (5 x 24 cm); 2) 2.25'' x 5.75'' (6 x 15 cm). Please NoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Mayan pottery bowllate Classic period; polychrome with deity and glyph, 2 1/2 in. H. 7 3/4 in. Diam. Towson University Art CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Pre Columbian Mayan Copador Polychrome BowlAncient Pre Columbian Mayan Copador Polychrome Underworld Bowl, El Salvador, Ca. 600-900 AD. Size 7 5/8 inches Diameter x 2 7/8 inches High. A Wide flared well painted bowl decorated on exterior withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pre-Columbian, Honduras/El Salvador, Mayan Copador style polychrome bowl, ca 400-800 AD. 2 1/2"H x 6Pre-Columbian, Honduras/El Salvador, Mayan Copador style polychrome bowl, ca 400-800 AD. Effigy vessel with painted seated figures and concave walls leading to a slightly flared rim and a rounded loweSee Sold Price
Sold2018(lot of 3) Mayan group(lot of 3) Mayan group, consisting of (2) Peten Guatemala incised vases, 7"h x 6"dia.; together with a Copador type bowl, having abstract motifs, 3"h x 8"dia. Provenance: Former Lewis Land CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016PRE-COLUMBIAN TERRACOTTA BOWLPRE-COLUMBIAN, TERRACOTTA BOWL, H 5", DIA 8 1/2":With painted figures in border. Possibly Mayan. DuMouchelles does not guarantee the age of this article. Please preview in person and make determinatioSee Sold Price
Sold20206 Antique Pieces of Central American Mayan Art Pottery6 Antique Pieces of Central American Mayan Art Pottery, Exact Age Unknown. Brimmed bowl 3 x 9.5 in diameter, painted mole 3 x 7.5 in diameter, small bowl 2.5 x 4.75 in diameter, small pot 2.5 x 4 in dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pre Columbian Maya Type Terracotta Pottery VasesPre Columbian Mayan style terracotta pottery vases. Each hand painted with figural design.(Larger vase measure approximately 7 1/2 in. x 5 in. Smaller bowl measures 3 in. x 3 in.) Fair condition withSee Sold Price
Sold2015Goyard, France, traveling dog case with 2 bowlsGoyard, France, traveling dog case with 2 bowls, 8 1/2" x 8 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 6 porcelains. China. 19th century. To include: 3 saucers, 2 bowls and a vase.Lot of 6 porcelains. China. 19th century. To include: 3 saucers, 2 bowls and a vase.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 2 BowlsDragon decor, marked with seal mark on the bottom, 16 cm. in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Kaj Franck, Nuutajärvi Notsjö, 2 Bowls and VaseKaj Franck Nuutajärvi Notsjö, Nuutajärvi 2 bowls and vase. 1956/ 1959. Large bowl with violet overlay on a colorless ground, 11 x 45 x 12.5 cm, inscribed on the base: K. Franck, Nuutaj&See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 2 BowlsBlue and white decor, marked with double ring and 6 characters, 10 cm. in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 2 BowlsMille Fleur decor, marked with seal mark on the bottom, 9 cm. in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2017Two Flared Rim Mayan Bowls (6 7/8" & 7 5/8" D.).Two Flared Rim Mayan Bowls (6 7/8" & 7 5/8" D.). Chalchualpa, EL Salvador. Mayan Scribes decorate the exteriors. Solid, found together. Inside bottom of one bowl repainted. Late Classic (Circa 800 AD)See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 2 BowlsPolychrome decor, both marked with seal mark on the bottom, 15 cm. in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 2 Bowlspolychrome decor, depicting people and Chinese text, marked on the bottom with sealmark, 19 cm. diameter.See Sold Price
100 Lots AwayATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCLOT OF 5 SPODE NEW Blue Italian SERVING PIECES INCLUDING PLATTERS, BOWLS, PITCHER$20(1 bid)
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsEleven Pieces of Union Pacific Railroad Desert Flower China - Cup, Saucer, Bouillon Cup, Oval$60
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryTwo Halls Superior Quality Kitchenware Autumn Leaf Bowls$1
57 Lots AwayATTIC TO AUCTION, LLC4 Vintage / Antique Spinach Jade Tea Rice Bowls 2 are boxed$45(3 bids)