Sold20202 Mexican Sterling Pumpkin Salt & Pepper Sets2 Mexican sterling silver engraved pumpkin salt and pepper shakers on matching scalloped trays. 89.4 grams. Trays - 4.75"Lx2.5"W, Salt & Pepper - 1.75"H. Condition report: Good - no issues. Please exaSee Sold Price
Sold2016ASSORTED STERLING INCLUDING (4) ALVIN SALT/PEPPERS, SETASSORTED STERLING INCLUDING (4) ALVIN SALT/PEPPERS, SET (6) AF TOWLE TEASPOONS, GORHAM, MEXICAN AND (2) STERLING HANDLED. WEIGHABLE SILVER 5.58 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold2015OVER (20) STERLING SILVER ITEMSOVER (20) STERLING SILVER ITEMS INCLUDES - SET OF (6) SALT & PEPPER IN ORIGINAL BOX - MEXICAN SALT & PEPPER WITH TRAY & TURQUOISE - (6) MATCHING SALT DIPS AND SPOONS - (2) GORHAM STERLING SALT DIPS -See Sold Price
Sold2024Four Mexican Sterling Pumpkin Salt & Pepper Shakers:Four Mexican Sterling Pumpkin Salt & Pepper Shakers: CA 1950's. Relief Flower Pattern on Pumpkin Shapes. Marked Mexico Sterling. Approx. 1 7/8"T, 1 3/4"D. 3.9 oz or 3.2879 ozt. (140-200)See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) MEKA DANISH STERLING SALT & PEPPER SETSTwo sets of Meka Danish sterling silver and enamel salt cellars with spoons and pepper shakers. Green & yellow colors. Includes original boxes.See Sold Price
Sold20152 Pair of Mexican Sterling Salt & Pepper Shakers2 Pair of Mexican Sterling Salt & Pepper Shakers. Measures - 2 3/4" high x 1 1/2" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 2 Sterling Silver ItemsLot of 2 English Sterling Silver Salt & Pepper Shakers Set along with 5 Norwegian Sterling Silver and Enamel Spoons. Condition: Excellent.Dimensions: Total Weight- 127g./4ozt. Providence: From a LongSee Sold Price
Sold2021STERLING 2 DIFFERENT STYLE SALT & PEPPER SETSSTERLING 2 DIFFERENT STYLE SALT & PEPPER SETS, 8.07 TOZ, 5 1/4 IN HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2 Pc) Gorham Sterling Silver Salt & Pepper Shakers SetDESCRIPTION: Gorham sterling silver salt and pepper shakers set in holloware silver with a pear-shaped design. Model #1109. Marked "Sterling Gorham". Total weight: 108 grs. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN:See Sold Price
Sold2020(2 Pc) Sterling Silver Salt and Pepper Shaker SetDESCRIPTION: Sterling silver salt and pepper shakers. Marked "Sterling" on the bottom Total Weight: 254 g CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: H 5.0" CONDITION: Great condition. See lot descripSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Tiffany & Co Italy Sterling Silver Salt & Pepper2 Tiffany & Co Italy Sterling Silver Salt & Pepper Set in the Shape of Watering Can & Flower Pot. Fully Signed & Hallmarked. Condition: Generally Very Good. Needs Cleaning.Dimensions: Larger- H-2.25"See Sold Price
Sold2016LOT (3) INCLUDING MEKA DANISH ENAMELED STERLINGLOT (3) INCLUDING MEKA DANISH ENAMELED STERLING SALT/PEPPER SET/CASED; (2) STERLING OVERLAID PERFUMESSee Sold Price
Sold2020English Sterling Salt & Pepper Cruet Sets - 2 WithCobalt Glass Inserts & Spoons & 4 Matching Sets 5.4 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Sets of Sterling Salt & Pepper Shakers, 1 WeightedG.H. French & Co. weighted shakers 3-1/2" high. Set without makers mark 4" high, 2.2 ozt. MH. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you aSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2 Pc) Norwegian Sterling Silver Guilloche & Glass Salt / Pepper Shakers SetDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) Norwegian Sterling Silver Guilloche & Glass Salt / Pepper Shakers Set. With a square cut glass body, and sterling silver rounded caps embellished with green hued guilloche embellisSee Sold Price
Sold201713 PCS OF STERLING & SILVER PLATESterling weighted footed bowl H.G.S & Co, 2 sets sterling weighted salt & pepper shakers, 6 sterling individual salt shakers - 18g plus a pair of silver plate salt & pepper shakers.See Sold Price
Sold2023(2 Pc) Duchin Weighted Sterling Silver Salt & Pepper ShakersDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) Duchin Weighted Sterling silver salt and pepper shakers set. Marked "Sterling Weighted" and "By Duchin" on the underside. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: H: 4 3/4". totSee Sold Price
Sold2016STERLING SALT & PEPPER SHAKER COLLECTION(4) Meka Denmark enamel egg shaped, (2) Meka black & yellow toucan, (2) Mexican figural, (4) Liberty Bell, & more. 10.6 OZT.See Sold Price
Sold2022Six Individual Sterling Salt & Pepper SetsSix individual sterling salt and pepper shaker sets. Each shaker measures 1-1/2" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2017Stieff "Rose" sterling salt & pepper setmodel 12, 4 1/2 in. H., No Monograms, 3.60 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2023(3) Piece Sterling Salt & Pepper Set 8.9 OZTThree Piece Sterling Salt & Pepper Set, monogrammed, approximately 9 OZT. All are monogrammed on the front. Marked sterling on underside. Size: 2 1/4 x 2 x 4 3/4 in. Weight: 8.9 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2017Kirk "Repousse" Sterling Salt & Pepper Set,Kirk "Repousse" Sterling Salt & Pepper Set, footed, pepper shaker( 4 1/2") and a salt cellar with spoon, no monogram, 159 grams, excellent....Samuel Kirk apprenticed as a silversmith in Philadelphia,See Sold Price
Sold2019Mappin & Webb Sterling Salt & Pepper SetMappin & Webb Sterling Salt & Pepper Set in presentation Box. Pepper: 3 1/2"t; Salt: 2 1/4"w. Box: 2 3/4"t x 8 3/4"w x 4 1/2"d. Good original condition.See Sold Price
May 11Worthington Galleries2 Sets of Salt & Pepper Shakers: Sterling Silver Set & Crystal, Silver & Mother-of-Pearl Set$25
May 17South Beach Antiques LLCNational Silver Co. (N.S Co.) Sterling Silver Pedestal Salt & Pepper Shakers - Set of 4$15
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsGrand Colonial Wallace Sterling Silver Salt & Pepper Shaker Pair Plain 73 7433$10
1 day LeftTaylor & HarrisPair American Dominick & Haff Sterling Silver Repousse Salt & Pepper Shakers$180