Sold20202 Nagra Tape Desks and 2 Sound Mixers, c. 1960-70'2 Nagra Tape Desks and 2 Sound Mixers, c. 1960-70 1) Swiss tape recorder "Nagra IV-L", c. 1969, Kudelski, Switzerland, no. 1468902. Reel tape recorder for battery operation, tape speeds from 9,5 to 3See Sold Price
Sold20224 Uher Report Tape Recorders, c. 1960-804 Uher Report Tape Recorders, c. 1960-80 1) Uher 4200 Report Monitor, Germany, 4 tape speeds: 2.4 cm/s, 4.75 cm/s, 9.5 cm/s and 19.05 cm/s, 3 sound heads, metal cover, with accessories: power supply,See Sold Price
Sold2022LITHOGRAPH COLOR FIELD SIGNED DEHNER (DORTHY (MANN)LITHOGRAPH COLOR FIELD SIGNED DEHNER (DORTHY (MANN) 1901 - 1994 NY, NY, OHIO; FRAMED DIMENSIONS ARE: H: 21 1/2"; W. 27 1/2", C. 1960/70See Sold Price
Sold2022ART DECO 14 KT WHITE GOLD/DIAMOND EVENING RING W/ART DECO 14 KT WHITE GOLD/DIAMOND EVENING RING WITH APPROXIMATELY 2 1/2 CTS BRIGHT WHITE DIAMONDS, C. 1960/70, #498, W. 3.4 GR., SIZE 6 1/2See Sold Price
Sold202017 Japanese Porsche, VW, Mercedes and Other Tin-Toy17 Japanese Porsche, VW, Mercedes and Other Tin-Toy Cars, c. 1960-70 1) Bandai, Porsche 911, battery (working), with visible motor and automatic opening doors, length 10 in. (2-3/2) - 2) T.T., PorscheSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Swiss Precision Instruments by FAVAG, c. 19602 Swiss Precision Instruments by FAVAG, c. 1960 FAVAG/Neuchâtel. 1) Switchgear with Excelsior Park Chronograph, with 4 plug-in contacts and adjustable magnifier. - And: 2) Tape chronograph, similSee Sold Price
Sold2022VLADIMIR KAGAN ZEBRA WOOD/LUCITE FLOOR LAMP W/VLADIMIR KAGAN ZEBRA WOOD/LUCITE FLOOR LAMP WITH PROVENANCE & HISTORY, C. 1960/70, H. 84 1/2", W. 15 1/2", D. 9 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017Danish Modern Trash CanDanish Modern Trash Can, rosewood boat form body with walnut end columns with open work handles, c 1960-70, 15 1/2" x 7 1/2" x 8 1/2". CONDITION: Small chip on interior top edge.See Sold Price
Sold2017Modern Era Tray TableModern Era Tray Table, chrome, brass and glass, double handle removable tray top on double cross stretcher base, c 1960-70, 36 1/2" x 19 1/2"x 33 1/2". CONDITION: Modest wear.See Sold Price
Sold2017Dyrlund-Smith Rosewood Dresser and Bed FrameDyrlund (Danish, est. 1960). Wood, brass. c. 1960's-70's. Distributed by Smith Contemporary Furniture. Headboard: Height: 27 1/2", Length: 78 1/2", Width: 4". Footboard: Height: 11 3/4", Length: 81",See Sold Price
Sold2017Pr Baker Provincial Night StandsPr Baker Provincial Night Stands, antique white finished hardwood, modified Bombe form with serpentine fronts, three drawers, scroll feet, c 1960 - 70, 22 1/2" x 17" x 29 1/2". CONDITION: Areas of dinSee Sold Price
Sold2020John Adams. Three Baskets.John Adams & 2 Unknown Makers. Three Baskets. c. 1960-70's. Woven, split oak and other natural material. Good to great condition. Largest is 15" x 26" x 22". Est. $100-200. Ship: $100See Sold Price
Sold2021LOT (2) MODERN 14KT YELLOW GOLD BRACELETS, C. 1960/70LOT (2) MODERN 14KT YELLOW GOLD BRACELETS, C. 1960/70, WEIGHT 11 GRAMSSee Sold Price
Sold2019ZODIAC 14KT YELLOW GOLD LADIES GOLD LADIES WATCHZODIAC 14KT YELLOW GOLD LADIES GOLD LADIES WRISTWATCH W/ 14KT BAND (WORKING) C. 1960/70, WEIGHT 29.2 GR.See Sold Price
Sold2022ART DECO 18 KT. YELLOW GOLD/BLACK DIAMOND RINGART DECO 18 KT. YELLOW GOLD/BLACK DIAMOND RING (APPROX. 2.5 CTS.), 9.14 MM, C. 1960/70, SIZE 7; EXCELLENT CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold20178 Danish Modern Style Side Chairs8Danish Modern Style Side Chairs, walnut, high backs with five flat rod spindles, black vinyl upholstered seats, c 1960-70, 45 1/2" h. CONDITION: Areas of finish wear and loss, some dings and scratcheSee Sold Price
Sold20176 Danish Modern Style Side Chairs6 Danish Modern Style Side Chairs, walnut, high backs with five flat rod spindles, black vinyl upholstered seats, c 1960-70, 45 1/2" h. CONDITION: VSee Sold Price
Sold20178 Danish Modern Style Side Chairs8 Danish Modern Style Side Chairs, walnut, high backs with five flat rod spindles, black vinyl upholstered seats, c 1960-70, 45 1/2" h. CONDITION: Areas of finish wear and loss, some dings and scratchSee Sold Price
Sold2015Modern Style Table LampModern style table lamp, chromed metal, 5 graduated light stems with bulbous tops, supported by a circular platform, c 1960-70; 26 1/2" h; 11"d. CONDITION: Some stems & bulbous tops have pitting & finSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT (2) RORSTRAND SWEDISH POTTER VESSELS SIGNED/LOT (2) RORSTRAND SWEDISH POTTER VESSELS SIGNED/INSCRIBED, C. 1960/70, H. VASE 8 1/4", H. BOWL 2", D. 6"See Sold Price
Sold2021LOT (3) INCL. 2 EROS SARINEN TULIP CHAIRS, C. 1960/70LOT (3) INCL. 2 EROS SARINEN TULIP CHAIRS & KNOLL INTERNATIONAL, C. 1960/70See Sold Price
Sold2015(2) DANISH MODERN WESTNOFA SIESTA LOUNGE CHAIRS(pair) Danish modern light brown leather 'Siesta' lounge chairs, c., 1960/70, design by Westnofa, removable buttoned cushion conforming to dark wood frame with laced canvas back, one chair retaining sSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT (2) EAMES SHELL CHAIRS W/ BOW TIE COVER, C. 1960/70LOT (2) EAMES SHELL CHAIRS W/ BOW TIE COVER, C. 1960/70See Sold Price
4 days LeftWilliam Bunch Auctions & Appraisals(9) Vintage garments, late 19th early 20th C$70(2 bids)
BonhamsPETER LOVIG NIELSEN (1929-2007) TEAK DESK, Denmark, c. 1960, teak, teak veneer, one drawer marke...$360
May 21Adam's AuctioneersSAX A rosewood extending dining table, with 2 leaves. Denmark, c.1960. 101 x 155/210/265 x 75cm(h)€500
Jun 05TimeLine Auctions Ltd.Archaeological Books - Proceedings of the Suffolk Institute of Archaeology [12]£5
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsStereo Card Viewer, ash table model w/70 stereo views (35 sets of 2), c.1910, VG cond w/broken$125(2 bids)
BonhamsDANISH MID-CENTURY MODERN CHEST OF DRAWERS ATTRIBUTED TO NILS JONSSON, c. 1960, teak, back stamp...$220(3 bids)