Sold20184 piece original Helen Pearce oil and acrylic paintings4 piece original Helen Pearce oil and acrylic paintings on paper titled The Life of Brahma, matted and signed. The First Day in the Life of Brahma dated 1975, The Second Day in the Life of Brahma dateSee Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Helen Plowden Watercolor c1970sSigned Helen Plowden Watercolor c1970s or 80s. Unframed original watercolor painting on paper. Painting depicts an empty gazebo in a middle of a grassy field, possibly Maine or Cape Cod. Light color wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Helen Farr Sloan Set of 2 Original WatercolorsHelen Farr Sloan (American, 1911 - 2005) set of 2 original watercolors on paper. Signed "Helen Farr '27" lower right. (Only one is signed.) Measure 10" x 14" sheet size. Unframed, loose and not gluedSee Sold Price
Sold2022New York City East River Tug Boat Painting, 1950sMid-Century New York City Harbor Painting with Tugboats. Circa 1950s. Watercolor on paper. Dimensions: 9 1/2 in. x 13 3/4 in. Unsigned. Condition: good original unframed estate condition. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023SET OF 2 ABSTRACT MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER PAINTINGSTWO ORIGINAL ABSTRACT CHARCOAL AND ACRYLIC ON PAPER PAINTING. SIZE: 18X12 INCHES. PAINTINGS ARE UNFRAMED.See Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Cadmus (1904-1999) Original DrawingOriginal study for his painting: David and Goliath. Signed by the artist: Paul Cadmus (lower right). Colored chalk and crayon on charcoal laid paper. Circa 1970s. Unframed. Dimensions: 12 1/2 in. x 16See Sold Price
Sold2020Set of 2 Original Abstract Painting on Paper.Original Abstract Painting on Paper Signed. Size: 9 x 12 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Landry 1931-2018 Marine Watercolor PaintingsPaul Landry (American, 1931-2018). An estate collection with two (2) original watercolor paintings on paper. Works with marine nautical themes. Includes: one (1) figural portrait of a pirate figure, mSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) TIMOTHY TATE NEVAQUAYA (B.1966) PAINTINGS(lot of 2) Unframed gouache paintings on paper, Native American Silhouettes, signed lower right Timothy Tate Nevaquaya (Comanche/ Choctaw, Oklahoma, b.1966), largest - sight: approx 15"h, 19.75"w, oveSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) TIMOTHY TATE NEVAQUAYA (B.1966) PAINTINGS(lot of 2) Unframed gouache paintings on paper, signed lower right Timothy Tate Nevaquaya (Comanche/ Choctaw, Oklahoma, b.1966), largest - sight: approx 11"h, 21"w, overall: approx 20"h, 28"w; 2.5lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2019(2) HANS POTREBNY GERMAN CASTLES WATERCOLORS(lot of 2) Unframed watercolor paintings on paper, singed lower right Hans Potrebny (Germany, 20th c.), including: (1) "Lichtenstein Castle," sheet: 17.5"h, 13.5"w, (1) "Hohenzollern Castle," sheet: 1See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) HARDING BIG BOW (D.1997) KIOWA PAINTINGS(lot of 2) Unframed gouache paintings on paper, signed lower right H. Big Bow (Harding Big Bow, Kiowa, 1921-1997), including: (1) Drum Circle, dated 1984, (1) Kiowa Dancers, dated 1985, sight: 11"h, 1See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) TIMOTHY TATE NEVAQUAYA (B.1966) PAINTINGS(lot of 2) Unframed gouache paintings on paper, signed lower right Timothy Tate Nevaquaya (Comanche/ Choctaw, Oklahoma, b.1966), (one) dated 1989, largest - sight: approx 13.5"h, 21.5"w, overall: apprSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) GROVER TOPAUM KIOWA NATIVE AMERICAN PAINTINGS(lot of 2) Unframed gouache paintings on paper, Native American Man with Bison Skull and Eagle, signed lower left Topaum (Grover Topaum, Kiowa, Oklahoma, 20th c.), dated 2000, including: (1) "Sacred LSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Unframed Original Paintings of Clipper Ships2 Unframed Original Paintings of Clipper Ships , Both have water damage and damage around the edgesSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) DICK WRAY (TEXAS, 1933-2011) ABSTRACT EXPRESSIONIST STYLE PAINTINGS(lot of 2) Unframed mixed media paintings on paper, signed Dick Wray (American, active in Houston, Texas, 1933-2011), dated 1983, each sheet: approx 17"h, 14"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ramon Carulla b1936 Cuban Figural Painting 2pc LOTRamon Antonio Carulla (Cuban, born 1936). A group of two (2) original oil paintings on wove paper. Titled: "When Dreams Become Reality I - III," part of a series. Abstract naive folk art works depictiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sun Jusheng (1913 - 2018) "Cats #2"Sun Jusheng (Chinese, 1913 - 2018) "Cats #2" Original Watercolor painting on Rice Paper. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover Corporation. Domestic cats have beenSee Sold Price
Sold2019(2) CARROLL CASE (LA) MIXED MEDIA PAINTINGS(lot of 2) Unframed mixed media (watercolor, pastel) paintings on paper, Abstract Compositions, signed Carroll Case (Louisiana, 20th c.), overall: approx 22.25"h, 29.75"w Start Price: 80.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Wyland, "Coral Reef 2" Framed Original Watercolor Painting Hand Signed with Letter of Authenticity."Coral Reef 2" is an original watercolor painting on deckle edge paper by Wyland, hand signed by the artist. Includes Letter of Authenticity. Measures approximately 19" x 15" (framed), 15" x 11" (imagSee Sold Price
Sold2018Abstract Miro "Style" Fish Whimsical Original PaintingStephen Snake | Title of Art: Fish | Medium: Hand Signed by the Artist Original Acrylic Painting on Paper | Edition #: Original | Unframed Size: 22 x 31 inches | Framed Size: Offered Unframed. FramingSee Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper521950's French Impressionist Painting Farm Farm Yard Courtyard Landscape 1950's$550
3 days LeftJasper521930's Gouache Painting French White Mountains In Green Field Landscape 1930's$160
3 days LeftJasper52British Mid 20th Century Impressionist Painting Day At The Beach Mid 20th Century$240
3 days LeftJasper52French Expressionist Abstract Original Painting Artists Studio Provenance Mid 20th Century$70
3 days LeftJasper521930's Italian Southern Old Church Memorial in Landscape by Female French artist 1940's$260
3 days LeftJasper52French Biro Drawning Colorful Portrait Of Short-Haired Lady "Michelle" 20th Century (1987)$280