Sold20222 PC CHINESE ENAMELED CLOISSONE BOWL & COMPOTE2 PC CHINESE ENAMELED CLOISSONE BOWL (8" D) & COMPOTE (4"H)See Sold Price
Sold20212pc CHINESE ENAMELED CELADON PORCELAIN BOWLSTwo Chinese celadon footed bowls enameled with florals and insects. Leaf bowl is marked to underside and measures 10 3/8" length. Scalloped bowl measures 10 7/8" length.See Sold Price
Sold2020(2 Pc) Antique Chinese Enameled Cloisonne Rice BowlsDESCRIPTION:(2Pc) Two antique Chinese enameled cloisonne rice bowls with floral motifs and flower markings at bottom. CIRCA:20th Ct. ORIGIN:China DIMENSIONS:H:2" x D:4.25" CONDITION: Great condition.See Sold Price
Sold20172 PC MATCHING CHINESE PEONY BOWLSA matched Pair of good 20th c. Chinese Enameled Porcelain Bowls with Peony Flowers. Gilded rims, each measures 7.75"x7.75"x3.25". Weight combined 3 pds 12 oz. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private EstatSee Sold Price
Sold20222 pc. Lot Victorian Glass Brides BowlsTwo wonderful blue enameled Victorian Brides bowls ready to grace your sideboard or table. These are subtle shades of blue with precise decoration in enameled work. Largest measures 3 1/2" by 11".See Sold Price
Sold20212pc Chinese Qing Bok Choy Flared Rim Bowls2pc Chinese Qing Bok Choy Flared Rim Porcelain Bowls 2.5''x5.75'' Approx. A duo of polychrome enameled flared rim bowls with bug and butterfly motifs. Interior pomegranate decoration. Four character rSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2 Pc) Antique Chinese 19th Cent. Nyonya Straits Porcelain Cup & SaucerDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) Antique Chinese 19th Cent. Nyonya Straits polychrome enameled porcelain ceremonial cup bowl and saucer plate with floral and fenghuang (Chinese phoenix) motifs design. Stamped at tSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2pc) Sevres Style Cobalt Blue Bowl & Pitcher SetCobalt blue porcelain, jeweled, enameled, & gilt. Size of bowl: 3" tall x 12" long x 8 7/8" wide Condition: Minimal loss of finish on the edges of both pieces consistent with age and use. See photos.See Sold Price
Sold2016(2pc) CHINESE PORCELAINInlcuding a turquoise porcelain foo dog, 20th Century, molded with an impressed mark, h. plus a Chinese export porcelain fish bowl, 20th Century, enameled with scenes of Canton, apocryphal reign markSee Sold Price
Sold20242pc Victorian Brides Silverplate Basket with Pink BowlGorgeous bride's basket pedestal frame with an ornate handle and a dusty pink art glass bowl. The ruffled edge bowl is hand enameled with a floral motif. The silver-plated frame is marked Reliance QuaSee Sold Price
Sold20222pc Set of Antique Monumental Moser Art Glass Punch BowlA very fine pair of enameled Moser pink glass punch bowl and a large round tray. The bowl is hand painted with a Victorian era scenery of courting couples. Rich gilt accents. The bowl measures 14.25"HSee Sold Price
Sold20242pc Chinese Export Thai Benacharong Bowls2pc Chinese Export Thai Benacharong Bowls 3.5''x7'' and 3.5''x9''. Polychrome enameled with guardian and floral motifs. Large bowl has four hairline cracks and smaller has large professional repair thSee Sold Price
Sold20232 pc Lot Victorian Brides BowlsSelect offering here of two Victorian lovely brides baskets. Both fine examples. One is enameled. The other not. Each nicer than the other. Largest measures 9 1/2" tall.See Sold Price
Sold202424 PC TURQUOISE-GROUND FAMILIE ROSE BOWLS & UNDERPLATESTurquoise-Ground Familie Rose Jingdezhen Enameled Bowl and Underplate Set: Immerse yourself in luxury with this 24-piece collection. Featuring bowls measuring approximately 3.25 x 2.5" tall and underpSee Sold Price
Sold20224 PC NORTHWOODS GLASS BOWLS - TUMBLERTwo Northwoods Beaded Circle Hand Painted Enameled Bowls 4 1/4". Northwood Dandelion Amethyst Carnival Glass 4" Tumbler. 1 Cased Glass Blue Rose Bowl 3 1/2". Weight on all 2 pds 9 oz.See Sold Price
Sold20222 pc Lot Victorian Consolidated Pigeon Blood Satin GlassExcellent pairing of two pieces of Consolidated victorian enameled glass in pigeon blood. A Torquay pattern bowl and an Open Heart Arches jar. Tallest measures 8" of pure fabulousness.See Sold Price
Sold2021(2Pc) Limoges Enamel BowlsDESCRIPTION: A pair of Limoges enameled copper dishes. Features (1) Square shaped dish with blue exterior and green interior enameling finished with gilt accents. Hand signed: "Emaux Sur Argent, P BonSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2Pc) Antique Meissen Reticulated Porcelain Plate & BowlDESCRIPTION: Antique Meissen reticulated porcelain plate and blue each featuring a sky blue tone, polychrome enameled figural depictions in the wells with horses, gilt details at the weaves and rims,See Sold Price
Sold20204 PC Lot Victorian Enameled Cranberry Glass4 PC Lot Victorian Enameled Cranberry Glass Table Top Items. Includes a tall vase 10" H x 4" W, pitcher 7-1/4" H x 8" W. Amber thumbprint bowl 3" x 4-1/2" W, Amber footed vase 5-1/4" H x 3-1/4" W. UnmSee Sold Price
Sold20187 PC. MISC. LOT OF FRENCH HANDPAINTED PORCELAINS7 PIECE MISCELLANEOUS LOT OF FRENCH HANDPAINTED PORCELAINS CONSISTING OF 2 PLATES (ONE W/RIM CHIP), A DOUBLE HANDLED BOWL, A COBALT AND GOLD ENAMELED BOX, A HINGED FOOTED BOX, A MAROON PORCELAIN AND HSee Sold Price
Sold20247 Pc. Lot Vintage Cambridge Glass Crown Tuscan Pedestal Bowls (2"h x 7 1/2"dia) & (3 3/4"h x7 Pc. Lot Vintage Cambridge Glass Crown Tuscan Pedestal Bowls (2"h x 7 1/2"dia) & (3 3/4"h x 10"dia), Bud Vase (9"h), Hand Enameled Shell Top Pedestal Dish (3 1/4"H x 7 1/2"w), Curled Handled Bowl andSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2 Pc) Enameled Abstract PlaquesDESCRIPTION: (2pcs) A pair of two exceptional abstract enameled metal plaques mounted on board and framed. Plaques represent ocean and boat landscapes in glazed blue, green, black and cooper colors. CSee Sold Price
Sold20162 PC ENAMELED STERLING SILVER PEACOCK & LOTUS EARRINGS1- Vintage Enameled Siam Sterling Silver Articulated Peacock Brooch. In cobalt blue, green and golds, in excellent condition 1.75". In addition there is a pair of Silver Hoop Earrings with enameled LoSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2 Pc) Enameled Picture FramesDESCRIPTION: Two matching picture frames-one smaller with two displays, one larger with one display-each featuring an enameled obverse embellished with gilt accents. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: USA DISee Sold Price
7 hrs LeftAkiba Galleries(9 Pc) English Cauldon Porcelain Hand Painted Enameled Floral Dinner Plates$250