Sold20192 Russian Painted Side Tables15-1/2" diameter x 18-1/2" high. Missing foot on stool to the right. Property of George Kennan's summer home located in East Berlin, PA.See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) PAINTED WHITE SIDE TABLESDimensions: (Largest) H 28.5" x W 22" x D 14" Condition: Wear consistent with age and use including scratches, scuffs, nicks and peeling paint. Large shelf has rubbing losses on front bottom shelf edgSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Drawer Painted Side Table 28"H x 35 3/4" x 18 3/4"2 Drawer Painted Side Table 28"H x 35 3/4" x 18 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Set (2) Venetian style painted side tablesSet (2) Venetian style painted side tables, Mid 20th c., Italian, with carved giltwood dolphin supports, inset marble tops, unmarked, 26.5"h x 43.25"w x 16.5"d (larger) , 26.5"h x 26.25"w x 16.25"d (sSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) MODERNIST PAINTED WOOD SIDE TABLES(2) Vintage modernist wood side tables, including (1) postmodern/Memphis style grid table with pyramid top, and one wood with glass top. Dimensions: (Larger) H 22" x W 15" x D 15" Condition: Losses anSee Sold Price
Sold2017(2) FRENCH PARCEL GILT PAINTED SIDE TABLES(pair) French Louis XV style parcel gilt painted side cabinets, late 20th c., each fitted with two drawers, rising on short cabriole legs, one with several scratches to top, 25.25"h, 27"w, 19.5"d StarSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Farmhouse Country Style Painted Side TablesThe blue top table is 24 1/2"h x 32 1/2"w x 24"d. Condition, rustic patinaSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) GLASS-TOP TOLE PAINTED PALM TREE SIDE TABLES(lot of 2) Contemporary tole painted iron side tables, late 20th c., circular glass top, polychrome palm tree base, approx 26.25"h, 24"diam Start Price: $350.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Pine red painted 2-tier side tablesPair Pine red painted 2-tier side tables, single drawer, lower shelf, 28"h x 18"w x 14"dSee Sold Price
Sold2016(2) 19TH C RUSSIAN PAPER MACHE LACQUER TABLE BOXES(lot of 2) Russian painted paper mache lacquered table boxes, both showing racing troikas , late 19th c., including: (1) rectangular form, dark finish with craquelure overall, lined interior with someSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique English Hand Painted Side Table W GalleryAntique English Hand Painted 2 Tier Side Table with Brass Gallery. Features hand painted floral and bird design, reticulated brass gallery, and turned giltwood legs. Measures 28.5 inches high x 20.75See Sold Price
Sold2022Washstand & Table LotLot including paint decorated washstand (30" x 16 1/2" x 36"), and painted side table (23" x 16" x 18 3/4"). Provenance: Estate of Myron & Carolyn Neugeboren, Ct..See Sold Price
Sold2020(2) FRENCH LOUIS XV STYLE PAINTED SIDE TABLES(pair) French Louis XV style painted side tables, 20th c., having shaped top, over single frieze drawer, foliate and crossed-arrow motif to sides, blue painted trim, rising on cabriole legs, approx 23See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) FRENCH PAINTED WROUGHT & CAST IRON SIDE TABLES(pair) Paint decorated wrought and cast iron side tables, 20th c., having arched back splash, centering foliated urn, over inset oak top, single drawer, rising on curved stretcher-joined legs with scrSee Sold Price
Sold20172 Painted White Wood Garden Armchairs & Side Table2 Painted White Wood Garden Armchairs & Side or Coffee Table. In need of fresh paint. Chairs measure 35 x 25 x 24 and table measures 20 x 36 x 16 inches. From a Pound Ridge, NY estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022VICTORIAN STYLE PATIO FURNITURE4 ARM CHAIRS & 2 SIDE TABLES. PAINTED BROWN ALUMINIUM. GOOD CONDITION. 21" W x 18" D x 31" H CHAIRS / 14" DIAM x 16" H TABLE. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2023HAND PAINTED 2 DOOR SMALL CABINETHand Painted 2 Door Cabinet/ Side Table with Shelf. Measures 30 1/2" x 24" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Painted Side Tables 29 1/2"H, 35 1/2"L, 13 1/2"WPair of Painted Side Tables 29 1/2"H, 35 1/2"L, 13 1/2"WSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Painted Side Table 28 1/2" x 21 3/4"French Painted Side Table 28 1/2" x 21 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Green Painted Side Table 29 1/2"H, 35 3/4"L, 20 3/4"WGreen Painted Side Table 29 1/2"H, 35 3/4"L, 20 3/4"WSee Sold Price
Sold2022(3) pc Tropitone Patio seating set(3) pc Tropitone Patio seating set, c/o 2 painted white metal open armchairs, glasstop side table, chairs 37"h x 23"w x 25"dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Adams Style Painted Reproduction Side Table with 2 Drawers, 28"h x 18"w x 15"dAdams Style Painted Reproduction Side Table with 2 Drawers, 28"h x 18"w x 15"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Sheraton Painted Side Table.American Sheraton Painted Softwood Side Table.38-1/2"h x 34"w. x 17"d. Condition: Good with wear.See Sold Price
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.3pc LANE American Modern Walnut Tables. All Dovetailed Trim Details. Coffee Table. Pr Step End Table$200