Sold2022Chinese Carved and Gilt Teak Wood Mirror20th century Chinese carved teak wood mirror. [30 1/2" H x 24" W]. Glass with silvering; gilt wear; losses to mirror behind the carved border.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Asian Deity FiguresPair of antique, delicately carved Asian deity figures, on teakwood bases. [Figures: 3 1/2" H x 2" W x 1/2" D; Base: 1 1/8" H x 1 7/8" W x 1/2' D].See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Carved Asian Mirror with Cranes and BambooGreat Large Intricate Hand Carved Asian Mirror with Cranes and Bamboo. Used condition, chips, mirror need to be re attached, pieces need to be tightened and glued. 63 1/2" long x 35" wide x 2"See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Early 20th C. MirrorChinese carved teak wood mirror, early 20th century, wood elaborately carved with flowers, branches and dragons, 18 1/2" h x 15" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Similar Asian Carved Wood Vase Standshardwood stands, one 12 in x 14 in., one 9-1/2 in. x 13 in., good condition with scattered scratchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF ASIAN CARVED WOOD MIRRORED ROOM DIVIDERSeach having two panels; Provenance: The E.T. and Wife Collection, Long Beach, California; each panel 71 x 31 1/2 inches; each mirror: 39 1/2 x 26 1/4 inches sightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Asian Carved MirrorCarved frame with mirror inset; Painted gold and red; No maker marks observed; Measures approximately H 48 x W 28 x Depth 1 1/2 inches; Large crack in wood on bottom left; Wear in paint; See photos. PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Asian Wood SculptureLarge Asian carved and gessoed wood sculpture, the figure in gilt, supporting carved frieze and engraved metal surround. Perhaps originally conceived with circular mirror. [33 1/2" H x 14 1/2" W x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2024Asian Style Carved Wood and Faux Bamboo MirrorAsian Style Carved Wood and Faux Bamboo Mirror. 38 1/2"h x 28"w. Condition, some loss of lacquer, scratches and scuffsSee Sold Price
Sold2021CARVED GOLD GILT ASIAN MOTIF WALL MIRROR2 SMALL REPAIRS TO TOP -- FINISH IN GOOD CONDITION -- BEVELED MIRROR IN GOOD CONDITION -- 36" x 59 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Asian Carved & Polychromed Wood MirrorAsian Carved & Polychromed Wood Mirror, dragon motif 29 3/4" H x 22 1/2" W Property from a Manhattan Art CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2018Southeast Asian Carved & Gilt Wood MirrorSoutheast Asian carved and gilt wood mirror; the elaborate frame showing openwork designs of foliage, with 'jeweled' insets; 23 1/2" x 35" (overall, approx.)See Sold Price
Sold20232 Carved Wood Polychrome Decorated Panels, MirrorLevant or South Asian, depicting figures in a battle scene, applied to contemporary brass mirror (not shown). [10 x 28 1/4 x 4 1/2 inches]. Small losses and wear.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Chinese Carved Wooden MirrorDESCRIPTION: An antique chinese carved wooden mirror with floral and geometrical patterns decorative designs. CIRCA: 20th Century. ORIGIN: China. DIMENSIONS: W: 17 1/2" H: 15". Have a similar item toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Asian Teakwood SideboardAntique Asian carved wood sideboard, with dovetailed and chamfered bottom drawers. [33" H x 70 1/2" W x 20 1/4" D]. In good overall condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Asian Wood Carved Dresser/Jewelry BoxVintage Asian Wood Carved Dresser/Jewelry Box.Mirror and 2 Drawers Inside.Detailed Wood Carved Front.Brass Hinge Decoration - Brass Handles.Apx. 9" H x 9 1/2" W x 9" Deep.Photo's are considered part oSee Sold Price
Sold20242 ASIAN WALL MIRRORSCARVED DECORATION, PAINTED FINISH WALL MIRRORS. MINOR PAINT LOSS. 11 1/2" W x 23" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2021Asian Style MirrorAsian Style Mirror 20th century, having a carved gold and red lacquered wood frame Height: 50 1/2 inches, Width: 30 1/4 inches (glass, visible) Frame Size: 64 inches by 43 inches Condition: Good, no cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Asian Brass Bell. Teakwood FrameBell with bas relief decorative. designs. In an ornate carved teakwood frame. With gong. 17 1/2"H x 9 3/4"W (frame). 7 3/4"H (bell)See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) ASIAN FLORAL VASE LAMPSWHITE BACKGROUND WITH FLORAL HAND PAINTING, NICE CARVED TEAK WOOD BASES BRASS FINIALS 24.1/2"H PLEASE READ CAREFULLY - Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefully beforeSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) CARVED WOOD ASIAN HEADS (1) W/GLASS EYES 17 1/2" TALLEST(2) CARVED WOOD ASIAN HEADS (1) W/GLASS EYES 17 1/2" TALLESTSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Carved Teak Wood Fragments / Sculptures #12 Carved Teak Wood Fragments / Sculptures on Metal Stands - The wood sculptures themselves are 47 in tall x 11 x 2 and 44 in tall x 11 x 2See Sold Price
Sold20212 Similar French Style Carved Gold Framed MirrorsNew Item, 2 Similar French Style Carved Gold Framed Mirrors - 55 in tall x 44 x 5 (measurements for largest only)See Sold Price
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.2 pcs Carved Asian Table sculpture. Figures on Fan Tail Fish, Man on Horse. Signed.$50
11 hrs LeftApple Tree Auction CenterHighly Carved Oriental Chest 11 x 19 3/4 x 12 1/2 in. (27.9 x 50.2 x 31.8 cm.)$5
11 hrs LeftApple Tree Auction Center(2) Carved Wooden Wall Decoration "Windows" with Doors 27 1/4 x 27 1/4 in. (69.2 x 69.2 cm.)$5
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Carved Asian Figures. Carved Figural Man and Woman, Chinese, Knife, and Carved Antelope$50
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryA Large Asian Carved and Polychrome-Painted Wood Figure of Garuda$500(2 bids)