Sold20202 Spanish or Mexican 19 C Talavera Ceramic Bowls2 Spanish or Mexican 19 C Talavera Ceramic Bowls, one with a Dog Center, the other with fan leaves; each with institution inventory numbers. Age related wear. Diameter of larger Dog Bowl 6 3/8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) SPANISH BLUE & WHITE TALAVERA POTTERY WARES(lot of 2) Talavera blue and white pottery wares, Spain, including: (1) bowl, with blue florals at center, intact with hairline fracture at rim, approx 3"h, 11"diam; (1) handled pitcher, with pinchedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Spanish Fajalauza Talavera (Antique)Four antique bowls. 12 W x 2 1/4 H in. (largest and approximate. All with old hangers. Provenance: Marietta Berman (Czech-Venezuelan artist, 1917 - 1990) acquired in Cuenca, Spain in the mid-1970s andSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) SPANISH TALAVERA POTTERY CHARGERS(lot of 2) Talavera tin-glazed earthenware chargers, Spain, 20thc., including: (1) signed R.S., with house, (1) signed P.S., with stylized flower; both intact with restoration, approx 13.25"diam, 5lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) TALAVERA POTTERY BOWLS, GUANAJUATO, MEXICO(lot of 2) Talavera tin-glazed earthenware bowls, Guanajuato, Mexico, including: (1) pomegranate design, signed J.C., approx 3"h, 9.25"diam, (1) stylized flower, approx 4.25"h, 10.25"diam; 3.25lbs totSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) SPANISH TERRACOTTA BOWLS, W/ GLAZED INTERIORS(lot of 2) Spanish terracotta bowls, with glazed interiors, largest: approx 7.5"h, 16.75"diam, 18.5lbs total Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) SPANISH TERRACOTTA BOWLS, W/ GLAZED INTERIOR(lot of 2) Spanish terracotta bowls, having glazed interiors, one with interior slip foliate design, largest bowl has chip at rim, largest: approx 7"h, 16.75"diam, 16.5lbs total Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) SPANISH TERRACOTTA BOWLS, W/ GLAZED INTERIOR(lot of 2) Spanish terracotta bowls, having glazed interiors, largest: approx 8.5"h, 20.25"diam, 23lbs total Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold202019th C. Spanish Talavera Pottery Bowl, ex-Historia**Originally Listed At $75** Spain, ca. late 19th to early 20th century CE. Beautiful terracotta bowl in shades of blue, green, brown and yellow, monogram in center. Size: 12" in diameter. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) SPANISH GLAZED INTERIOR TERRACOTTA BOWLS(lot of 2) Spanish terracotta bowls, with glazed interiors, both with some typical rim chips, largest: approx 8"h, 20"diam, 24lbs total Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2022(3) SPANISH TALAVERA GLAZED EARTHENWARE BOWLS17/18th c., the largest with rabbit to interior of bowl, 5.5”h; 10”diam. (cracked and stapled); another with a dog, 5”h, 9”diam. (cracks and staple); the third, with shield, 5&See Sold Price
Sold2019SPANISH TALAVERA TIN-GLAZED EARTHENWARE BOWLSpanish Talavera tin-glazed earthenware bowl, early 19th c., with geometric design, raised on short foot, two chips to rim, approx 4.25"h, 14"diam, 4.21lbs Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) TALAVERA FIGURAL GLAZED POZOLE BOWLS, MEXICO(lot of 2) Talavera polychrome glazed pottery pozole bowls, Puebla, Mexico, including: (1) bowl with rabbit at center, approx 2.5"h, 8"diam; (1) bowl with dog at center, approx 2.75"h, 8"diam; 2.5lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Spanish or Talavera Tin-Glazed Majolica BowlSpanish or Talavera Tin-Glazed Majolica Bowl Unmarked. 3 x 12 3/4 in. European Works of Art from the Collection of Luigi PellettieriSee Sold Price
Sold2023Spanish Talavera Tin Glazed Faience BowlSpanish Talavera Tin Glazed Faience Bowl, 18th/19thc. conical bowl with flat bottom, boldly hand decorated with a bird centering stylized leafy branches in blue, yellow, mustard and brown glazes. DimSee Sold Price
Sold2023Spanish Talavera Tin Glazed Faience BowlSpanish Talavera Tin Glazed Faience Bowl, 18th/19thc. conical bowl with flat bottom, with gestural hand decoration of a bird centering stylized leafy branches in blue, yellow and brown glazes. DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2020(3) DEER BETEL-NUT BOX & VALENTI BIRD-FORM BOWLS(lot of 3) Silver plate, including: (1) Cambodian recumbent deer betel-nut box, stamped 73, approx 6.25"h, 6"w, 3.75"d, (2) Spanish Valenti bird-form bowls, losses to plating, approx 3.5"h, 7.75"w, 3.See Sold Price
Sold2019(5) White Opalescent Art Glass Items(5) White Opalescent Art Glass Items; (1) 6.25" Coinspot Pitcher; (2) 4" Spanish Lace Rose Bowl; (1) 8" Ruffles and Rings Footed Bowl; (1) 8.5" Pedestal BowlSee Sold Price
Sold2016Moorcroft Spanish bowl, incised marks, 2 7/8"x7"Early Moorcroft Spanish design bowl in rich colors, possibly made for a Chicago retailer. Marks on the bottom are incised and include W. Moorcroft and what appears to be Spaulding Shop Chicago. HeightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Berry Bowl, Cranberry Opalescent Spanish LaceBerry Bowl, Cranberry Opalescent Spanish Lace, 2.5" x 5.5", Lee & Carol Marple Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2016Inca Spanish colonial wood bowl 2 animalsPre-Columbian Inca, Spanish Colonial (1450 AD - 1750 AD) wood drinking bowl. 10 inches handle to handle. The kero is a traditional kind of cup used by Bolivian / Peruvian people for drinking chicha; aSee Sold Price
Sold2022(on 3) SPANISH TALAVERA EARTHENWARE CONDIMENT DISHES17/18th c., pair of green and yellow triangle-form with outset round faces on sides; 2” h; 6” w (some glaze chips, particularly on the corner of 1); along with an oval green and yellow conSee Sold Price
Sold2018SPANISH TALAVERA FAIENCE / MAJOLICA FOOTED PLATESPANISH TALAVERA FAIENCE / MAJOLICA FOOTED PLATE, polychrome enameled with two hare in a landscape, plate with raised rim and low foot. Unmarked. 17th/18th century. 2" H, 11" D rim, 3 7/8" D foot.RimSee Sold Price
Sold2023SPANISH TALAVERA HERALDIC PHARMACY JARTalavera tin-glazed earthenware apothecary/ pharmacy jar, Spain, blue glazed coat of arms with lion passant, approx 9.75"h, 4.75"diam, 2.75lbs **Provenance: A fine San Antonio, Texas estate** ***PLEASSee Sold Price
Crawford Family Auctions LLCVintage Handpainted Spanish Talavera Terracotta Vase, Cream w/ blue/green/orange/yellow$20
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsEleven Pieces of Union Pacific Railroad Desert Flower China - Cup, Saucer, Bouillon Cup, Oval$60
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryTwo Halls Superior Quality Kitchenware Autumn Leaf Bowls$1