Sold2023Handel Sunset Palm Table LampAn antique Sunset Palm Adjustable table lamp by The Handel Lamp Co. Stylized arch shows full range of motion, chain design around the rim of the base. Makers mark underneath, no shade. Measures 14" taSee Sold Price
Sold2023Handel "Sunset Palm" Overlay Table LampHandel Company(Connecticut/New York, 1885-1936)"Sunset Palm" Overlay Table Lampearly 20th centuryslag glass, patinated metalbase marked "Handel"28 1/2 x 23 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Handel Teroca Sunset Palm Trees Table LampBeautifully crafted slag glass and bronze overlay shade with the colors of sunset on panels. Hallmark, patent number 984457, approximately 21" inches high, 19" inches of diameter. Good condition, no aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Handel Teroca Sunset Palm Trees Table LampBeautifully crafted slag glass and bronze overlay shade with the colors of sunset on panels. It measures 24" inches high 18" 1/2 of diameter. Hallmarked. Patent number 924457. Good condition, no apparSee Sold Price
Sold2017HANDEL TEROCA TABLE LAMP, SUNSET PALM NO. 5066Patinated bronze and art glass table lamp, c. 1911, Handel Lamp Co., model number 5066, referred to as the sunset palm design, having domed shade, slag glass panels with metal overlay depicting a landSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Handel table lamp with bell-shaped bronze baseFirst quarter 20th century Cross-stretcher and shade signed: Handel The metal overlay bent slag glass shade in warm colors in the design of a tropical sunset with palm trees and a green slag glass lowSee Sold Price
Sold2022Handel Sunset Landscape Table LampHandel Company(Connecticut/New York, 1885-1936)Sunset Landscape Table Lampearly 20th centuryreverse painted glass, patinated metalshade marked "Handel Pat'd No. 979664/Handel 6625".base marked "HandelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Handel "Sunset Palm" Overlay Floor LampHandel "Sunset Palm" Overlay Floor Lampearly 20th centuryslag glass, patinated bronzeshade marked "Handel"57 1/2 x 14 1/4 x 8 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Handel Palm Tree Motif Filigree Table LampHandel Palm Tree Motif Filigree Table Lamp. Spelter four-light base; the shade in nine panels, palm tee motif filigree over purple and green slag glass panes; a band of green glass panes along the botSee Sold Price
Sold2023First quarter 20 th Century Handel boudoir table lamp. The 7 inch glass shadeFirst quarter 20 th Century Handel boudoir table lamp. The 7 inch glass shade decorated with a winter scene. Marked "Handel 5624" as well as the base with a "Handel Lamps" label stiched to the felt boSee Sold Price
Sold2018HANDEL BAMBOO SUNSET GLASS & BRONZE TABLE LAMPHandel patinated bronze table lamp, early 20th c., having domed shade, with slag glass panels and metal overlay depicting stalks of bamboo and sunset, concealing three sockets with pull chains, over bSee Sold Price
Sold2023VERY RARE HANDEL BASKET WEAVE SLAG GLASS OVERLAY LAMP.Gorgeous and extremely rare overlay table lamp by Handel. The 20" diameter shade features slag glass panels in caramel and beautifully rich purple glass. Shade is further decorated with an arts and crSee Sold Price
Sold2016REVERSE PAINTED TABLE LAMP SGN. HANDELREVERSE PAINTED SCENENIC TABLE LAMP BASE & SHADE SGN. HANDEL 20"H 15" DIA.See Sold Price
Sold2015Handel table lamp 18"dia x 20.5"hHandel, table lamp, Meriden, CT, bronzed metal, slag glass, signed, 18"dia x 20.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Handel Table Lamp With Original Green And Red Rose DesignSigned Handel table lamp with original green and red rose design. Wear on the finish, panels all good. 12" wide, 20" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2024Handel lampHandel table lamp Meriden, CTbronzed metal, leaded glass signed 30"h x 20"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Signed Handel Molded Table LampSigned Handel Molded Table Lamp with Panel leaded glass. All signed. On tall 27" Art Nouveau Bronze Base. Nice caramel slag glass shade w/ original gold patina inside & out. 20" W 27" T C ondition - SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Handel Overlay Table LampHandel Overlay Table Lamp early 20th century slag glass, patinated metal shade marked "Handel Lamps, Pat'd No. 979664" 20 x 13 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Handel Bronze Table Lamp with Slag Glass ShadeHandel bronze three-light table lamp with slag glass shade, verdigris finish, base signed, 25 1/2" H to top of finial x approximately 20 1/2" diameter. Two panels on shade have breaks in the metal onlSee Sold Price
Sold2021In the Style of the Handel Lamp Co. floor lampIn the Style of the Handel Lamp Co. floor lamp with Sunset Palm design overlay shade contemporary bronze, slag glass 23 5/8"w x 23 1/4"d x 65 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Handel "Leaf & Berry" Table LampHandel"Leaf & Berry" Table Lampearly 20th centuryreverse painted glass, patinated metalshade marked "Handel Lamps, Pat'd No. 979664/Handel 6618, D"20 in. high, 14 in. diameter (shade)See Sold Price
Sold2023Handel Leaded Glass and Patinated Metal Table Lampthe floral shade stamped "Handel Lamps pat'd no. 979664", the base stamped "Handel" Overall: 20 in. (50.8 cm.) high, Shade: 7 x 19 x 19 in. (17.8 x 48.3 x 48.3 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Table Lamp, Handel Style Leaded Glass ShadeTable Lamp, Handel Style Leaded Glass Shade, 27" x 20", Carmel Slag With Pink Blossom And Green Leaf Design, Base Is Marked Handel, Lamp Has Been Re-Wired With Four New Sockets, The Shade Is Not MarkeSee Sold Price
Featured7 days LeftJasper52Handel Co., Arts and Crafts, Palm Tree Table Lamp, Art Glass, Bronze, 1900s$7,500
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryUnique Art Glass & Metal Co. / Handel Floral Table Lamp$750(1 bid)