Sold202320 Vol. Bulletin Des Lois de Republique Francaise19th century French law books, Paris, various dates 1833-1867, largely non-consecutive. Uniformly bound in mottled calf and gilt spines with dark blue boards. 8vo, 8 1/2" high, 5 1/2" wide. Toning andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Napoleon Bonaparte Hand-Colored Engraving, 19th C.Napoleon Bonaparte Engraving with Hand Coloring, nineteenth century, depicting the emperor on a white horse, titled "General en Chef des amees de la Republique francaise", apparently unsigned, ebonizeSee Sold Price
Sold202320 Stamps of Presidents de la Republique, Croix Rouge Francaise20 Stamps of Presidents de la Republique, Croix Rouge Francaise. 2 7/8 x 5 in.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHSee Sold Price
Sold2022Constitution de la République Francaise, précédée de la Déclaration desFrankreich Constitution de la République Francaise, précédée de la Déclaration des Droits de l'Homme ... Paris, Didot L'Ainé, 1793. 2 Bl., 79 S. 8°. Ldr. d. Zt. mitSee Sold Price
Sold2018Code Civil, Ou Recueil Des Lois... 6 vols. 1803-4.Code Civil, Ou Recueil Des Lois Qui le Composent; Avec les Discours, Rapports et Opinions, Suivi de la Table Raisonnee des Matieres. 6 Vols. Angers: L’Imprimerie de Mame, Piere et Fils, se VendSee Sold Price
Sold2023XXe SIÈCLE / 20th CENTURYDescription française: XXe SIÈCLE / 20th CENTURY Une collection de 254 pièces de la République de Chine dans des recueils scellés. Début du XXe siècle. Un livret estSee Sold Price
Sold2022MOLIERE. [Œuvres]. [Amsterdam, Jacques Le Jeune], 1674-1684. 20 vol. in-16 reliésHéritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso, 2 lithographsPablo Picasso, Spanish, 1881-1973, 2 lithographs, "Affiches Originals des Maitres de l'Ecole de Paris Lithograph, 1959 Maison de la Pensee Francaise; Deux picadors et femme Dimensions: Framed 28 x 20See Sold Price
Sold2023French Revolution. Police measures against foreigners & Bronze Statue for J.J. Rousseau.Decrets de la Convention Nationale, Des 13 jour du 2 mois e 15 jour de brumaire de l’an second de la Republique … 1°. Qui excepte les Medecins de la Loi sur les Etrangers. 2°. ReSee Sold Price
Sold2023Poster. Police measures against foreigners.Décrets de la Convention Nationale, Des 13 jour du 2 mois e 15 jour de brumaire, an deuxieme de la Republique … 1°. Qui excepte les Medecins de la Loi sur les Etrangers. 2°. RelatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Monnaies de Preuve en Euros / Euro Coins Proof SetDescription française Lot de cinq livrets de pièces de collections allemandes. Monnaies de preuve de 10 Euros des années 2012 et 2014, et de 20 euros de 2017, 2018 (scellé) et 2019See Sold Price
Sold2019Secrets Des Dames, 1700 + 2 on ProstitutionDigby, Kenelm. NOUVEAUX SECRETS EXPERIMENTEZ, POUR CONSERVER LA BEAUTE DES DAMES, ET POUR GUERIR PLUSIEURS FORTES DE MALADIES. La Haye: Foulque, 1700. 6.25" x 3.75". 2 vols, bound in 1. [20], 192; [8]See Sold Price
Sold2022Rogissart, Alexandre de - Les Délices de l'Italie, containing Une description exacte du Pais, desParis, Compagnie des Libraires, 1707. In 12th. 4 vols. Front door of each volume engraved in copper, with 153 plates engraved in copper, many of which folded (I vol. With 39 plates; II with 20 plates;See Sold Price
Sold20237 vols. Dictionnaire Universel Francois et Latin.Dictionnaire universel francois et latin, contenant la signification et la definition tant des mots de l'une et de l'autre langue...que des termes propres de chaque etat et de chaque profession; la deSee Sold Price
Sold20234 vols. Oeuvres and Life of Francois De Sales.[Religion] 4 volumes. (1-2) Les Oeuvres de Saint Francois de Sales Evesque et Prince de Geneve, Instituteur des Religieuses de la Visitation de Sainte Marie. Frederic Leonard, Paris, 1669. 2 volumes.See Sold Price
Sold2020Henri Matisse (1869-1954) Lithograph (France)Lithograph on paper, "Floriledge des amours de ronsard" 1948. Signed in pencil and numbered 7/20 lower margin. 14 3/4 x 10 1/2 image size.See Sold Price
Sold2022Napoleonic Code - 1840[Napoleonic Code], Code Civil des Francais, Edition Originale et Seule Officielle, Paris, L'Imprimerie de la Republique, J.J. Marcel, 1804; bound with Table Alphabetique des Matieres du Code Civil desSee Sold Price
Sold2021de Saussure, Voyages dans les Alpes, 1779de Saussure, Voyages dans les Alpes, 1779, (4) vols., Horace-Benedict de Saussure. Voyages dans les Alpes, precedes d'un essai sur l'histoire naturelle des environs de Geneve. Chez Louis Fauche-Broel,See Sold Price
Sold20229 Vols Cours D’Architecture Vols 1-6 and 3 Planche VolsAuthor: Jacques-Francois Blondel Vols 1-6 of the title Cours d'architecture, ou traite de la decoration, distribution & construction des batiments.
3 Vols Planches Pour Le Troisième Volume duSee Sold Price
Sold2021Monnaies en Or d'Iran / Gold Coins from IranDescription française Coffret de neuf monnaies commémoratives des 2500 ans de monarchie en Iran, 1971, comprenant 4 pièces d'or 900/1000 et 5 pièces d'argent 999/1000, préservSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henri Matisse Signed Exhibition PosterAn Henri Matisse signed exhibition poster for the "Maison de la Pensee Francaise", 1950. Signed in pen lower middle left, and framed under glass. Frame opening: 29-1/2 in tall x 20-3/4 in wide.See Sold Price
2016Broche en or blanc à décor de volutes, ornée deBroche en or blanc à décor de volutes, ornée de nombreux brillants dont un plus important au centre Travail dans le goût des années 1930 Poids : 20,3 gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Restif de La Bretonne, Nicolas-Edme - Les Contemporaines ou Aventures des plus jolies femmes deLeipzig, Buschel; Paris, Belin (later Duchesne), 1780-1785. In 12 , 41 vols. (of 42: no. 31 is missing). With 275 out-of-text plates by Binet and his school, slight browning and blooms, coeval bindingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Man Ray (1890-1976) AmericanDE L’ORIGINE DES ESPECES, 1971, portfolio of ten color lithographs, each signed and numbered 147/180 in pencil, printed by Mourlot, published by XXe Siecle and Leon Amiel, sheets 20 x 14 ¼&rdSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBucklinBoltanski, Christian; Inventaire des Objets Ayant Appartenu a un Femme de Bois-Colombes 1974 1ST ED$100