Sold2021Mark Twain Riverboat Model by Olszewski.(Disneyland, 2005) A z-scale model of the Mark Twain riverboat that was masterfully created by miniaturist Robert Olszewski for Disneyland's 50th anniversary events. The model features special lightedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Schuco, Sonny 2005Schuco, Sonny 2005, US Z. Germany, tin, cw ok, 1 hand missing, C 1-See Sold Price
Sold2017Z.Z. Wei (b.1957 Washington) ''Hurricane Katrina'' 2005Z.Z. Wei (b.1957 Washington) ''Hurricane Katrina'' 2005 Oil on Canvas 30''x24'' Image. An unusual image of floating houses and rooftops. Signed and dated l.r. corner. Patricia Rovzar Gallery, SeattleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vase ''Princess''Vase ''Princess'' Orlando Zennaro, Murano, 2005 Farbloses Glas mit eingeschmolzenen mehrfarbigen Murrine. In Vibrogravur signiert: O. Zennaro und Z-Murrine. H. 34,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021VaseVase Orlando Zennaro, Murano, 2005 Farbloses Glas mit eingeschmolzenen mehrfarbigen Murrine. In Vibrogravur signiert: O. Zennaro und Z-Murrine. H. 30,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Zvi Raphaeli. Oil/Canvas, IsraelZvi Raphaeli (Israeli, 1925-2005). An oil on canvas depicting a street scene in Israel. Signed Z Raphaeli lower left. Mat opening: 15-1/2in x 11-1/2in. Frame: 25-1/2in x 21-1/2in. | Local and NYC curbSee Sold Price
Sold2024The Order of Saint VladimirGrand Officer`s Set, instituted in 1782. Neck Badge, 44 mm, GOLD, 14 g., hallmarked "56", maker`s mark "AK - Albert Keibel", both sides enameled, central medalion GOLD, enameled, original suspension lSee Sold Price
Sold2021KEITH HARING MIXED MEDIA DRAWINGInk on card stock,featuring MAN RIDING FISH ,"KEITH HARING ESTATE CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICATION [illegible] hereby certify [illegible] an original work of art by Keith Haring. Title "Untitled '87 DimeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roy Lichtenstein Hand Drawing-Gouache on paperDescription: Gouache on paper ABSTRACT Signed 'Roy Lichtenstein' bottom left.Canvas size: 11.6" X 16.5" Provenance: Leo Castelli Stamped VersoRoy Lichtenstein Copyright Stamp versoLeo Castelli gallerySee Sold Price
Sold20221979 Harley Davidson FXS Low Rider1979 Harley Davidson FXS Low RiderVIN: 2F320204H9 Mileage: 1100 miles "So the Low Rider went into the record books as benchmark machine, a thumping success in a market that had begun to decline in teSee Sold Price
Sold2020FORD MOTOR CARS PORCELAIN OVAL NEON SIGN.SSP. An excellent example of this Porcelain Neon Sign from Ford. Sign shows beautiful two color neon and is mounted on a new metal can. Sign shows excellent color & gloss throughout the field with a sSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMPHORA MONUMENTAL VEILED LADY VASE.Veiled Lady portrait vase, a rare and stunning example. RSTK mark, red Teplitz mark, JR, amphora oval mark, impressed "2047". Examples of this series are illustrated in "Monsters and Maidens: CollectoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Life-size antique cast iron garden figureLife-size antique cast iron garden figure, 19th/20th c., probably French, Venus de Milo, possibly by the Alexandre Durenne Foundry, unmarked, 82"h x 28"w x 27"d (figure only) Provenance: Palmetto HallSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Blue and White Porcelain VasePainted with dragons and a phoenix, bears the "Qianlong" mark. 17 1/8 in Height (43.5cm). Provenance:(1) Consigned by The heir of M Nye, these items have records that were purchased from the Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022SINCLAIR GASOLINE PORCELAIN SERVICE STATION SIGN W/ DINO GRAPHIC.DSP. This double sided porcelain piece from Sinclair displays excellent. The sign has strong color and gloss with some minor chipping and the excellent Dino logo. Side one has some very minor chippingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Montclair Emerald Ruby and Diamond Heraldic BroochView a video of this lot: Click HereCrafted in 18K yellow gold; set with a oval cabochon center emerald, weighing approximately 9.27 carats; accented by oval cabochon emeralds, weighiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nice group Chinese famille rose porcelainsNice group Chinese famille rose porcelains, Qing Dynasty (18th/19th c.), (6) pieces, incl. a pair of small rectangular vases, cricket box, joss stick holder, lidded divided box, etc., one piece with sSee Sold Price
Sold2022A South Sea cultured pearl and diamond ring18k yellow gold Centering a South Sea cultured pearl gauged at 13mm flanked on either side by two triangular mixed-cut diamonds each gauged at approximately 9.4mm x 8.2mm x 2.12mm and graded H-I coloSee Sold Price
Sold2018French Officers Clock Circa 1830 Signed Le Roy a ParisGold gilt with Grand Sonnerie and alarm work with cord. You may find a similar clock in the book titled La Pendule Francaise on page 174, 14 x 19 x 10 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Diamant-Armreif Ende 19.Jh. 750 Gelbgold. SchauseiteDiamant-Armreif Ende 19.Jh. 750 Gelbgold. Schauseite mit Altschliff-Diamant von ca. 1.05 ct, G/H-si. Umgeben von 12 Altschliffdiamanten von ca. 0.70 ct. Reif mit 10 Altschliff-Diamanten von ca. 1 ct,See Sold Price
Sold2022THREE RUSSIAN NICHOLAS II 15 ROUBLE GOLD COINS Approx. 24.86 dwt.THREE RUSSIAN NICHOLAS II 15 ROUBLE GOLD COINSAll 1897. Ungraded, but two in good to very good condition and one excellent to near-mint.Approx. 24.86 dwt. Provenance:The estate of Antoine Volkoff, forSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bear Steering Service Logo Metal Signs (TAC)rated 8.25 & 7.5, 40"x28.5"x2.5", the 2-SST diecut signs has good color, display has wear and touched up paint chips near the top edge, reverse has large paint loss. TAC #044626See Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE 14K GOLD CHUNKY ROPE BRACELET, 87gA retro style twisted rope design 14k yellow gold bracelet, with open box closure, marked 14k. L. 23 cm (8 in.)See Sold Price
Nov 13Modern JewelryROLEX STEEL 40MM SUBMARINER KERMIT DATE GREEN BEZEL 16610T BOX WARRANTY MINTY$15,000
3 days LeftAeron HouseMini Pez Collection, Pokemon Dragonball Z, Peanuts, imported from Japan$74(7 bids)
7 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsInuit Stone Figure of a Dead Spirit. [Circa 2005]. Carved s...$125(2 bids)
7 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsMUSIC, Zoran (Slovenian, 1909 - 2005). Three Figurative Etc...$250
16 hrs LeftAntiques Online AuctionsZ. S. LIANG Native Giclee on Canvas, Limited Edition 13/75$2(2 bids)
4 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(4) 2005 Neca Cult Classics Action Figures-MOC-NOS$100(2 bids)
4 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(12) 2005 Johnny Lightning Coca Cola Die-Cast-MOC-NOS$30(1 bid)