Sold2021Chateau Pavie Macquin: Grand Cru Classé Saint-EmillionChateau Pavie Macquin Grand Cru Classé Saint-Emillion Grand Cru 1996, 12 bottles in original wooden box Red wine; 750 ml each, 13% vol.See Sold Price
SoldRoger Mühl (French, 1929-2008) Le Champ Jaune 9 1/2 x 13 1/8in (24.1 x 33.3cm)Roger Mühl (French, 1929-2008) Le Champ Jaune signed 'Mühl' (lower right) oil on canvas 9 1/2 x 13 1/8in (24.1 x 33.3cm) Footnotes: Provenance With David Findlay Galleries, Inc., New York, NSee Sold Price
Sold2020Benson Bond Moore (American, 1882-1974)Benson Bond Moore (American, 1882-1974) , "American Bittern", oil on board, signed lower right, 18 in. x 14 in., framed . Provenance: Neal Auction Company, Oct. 12, 2008, lot 1058; Private Collection,See Sold Price
Sold2024MARC ALIKASWA, INUIT, Family Group, late 1980sMARC ALIKASWA (1928-2008) ARVIAT (ESKIMO POINT) Family Group, late 1980s stone, 12.25 x 13.75 x 7.75 in (31.1 x 34.9 x 19.7 cm) unsigned. Provenance An American Private Collection; Treadway Gallery, CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sarah Lamb (American, b. 1972), Untitled (Still Life)Untitled (Still life peonies), 2008, Oil on panel, 9 ½h x 11w inches, FRAMED 12 ½h x 13 ¾w inches. Signed lower right Sarah LambSee Sold Price
Sold2017VANESSA BELL: "DAISIES IN A VASE"watercolor initialed lower right Provenance: The Fine Art Society Ltd, 148 New Bond St. London, 12 Great King St. Edinburgh Exhibited: "Bloomsbury Portraits" The Fine Art Society, Nov/Dec 1976 13 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2022Emile Galle, Early perfume bottleEmile Galle Early perfume bottle with flowers and damselflies France, c. 1880gilt and enameled glass 4.75 h × 5.25 w × 3 d in (12 × 13 × 8 cm) Painted signature to undeSee Sold Price
Sold2023VERY OLD FITZGERALD 1950 BOURBON WHISKEY."Louisville, Kentucky. Rare unopened bottle, 100 proof, 4/5 quart. Bottled in bond 12 year old sour mash bourbon. Sealed with green US Government tax strip bearing tax stamp no. 046093___. Distilled aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georg Jensen "Parallel" Sterling Flatware SetGeorg Jensen sterling flatware set, "Parallel" pattern, service for (12), 13-piece place settings, and serving pieces, to include: (12) 7 1/4" forks; (24) 6 1/4" forks; (24) 5 5/8" spoons; (12) 5 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021170 Pc. Georg Jensen "Continental" Sterling Flatware170 Pc. Georg Jensen "Continental" (Circa 1908) Sterling Silver Dinner Size Flatware Set. Please note - this set is monogrammed "J.E.P.". This set is a service for 12, 13 place settings, this set contSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Maya Molded Female Personage Height 18 inches.A Maya Molded Female Personage Guatemala, Circa 650-900 A.D. Height 18 inches. Provenance: Sotheby's, New York, Important Pre Columbian Art, 12-13 May 1983, Lot 206See Sold Price
Sold2020A Greek Marble Head of Aphrodite Height 3 1/2 inches.A Greek Marble Head of Aphrodite Circa 1st Century B.C. Height 3 1/2 inches. Provenance: Sotheby's, New York, Antiquities, 12-13 December 1991, Lot 69. Collection of Dr. Heinrich Medicus, Troy, New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Microsoft XBox and XBox 360 Games including Sealed Tork Prehistoric Punk, plus unsealed gamesMicrosoft XBox and XBox 360 Games including Sealed Tork Prehistoric Punk, plus unsealed games - Call of Duty, NBA 2K11,12,13, Guitar Hero, Madden, MVP Baseball, Need for Speed Underground, etc.See Sold Price
Sold2022Certified 13 1/2 ctw Oval Diamond Dangle Earrings 18K Rose GoldCertified Lab Grown 13 1/2 ctw Oval Diamond Dangle Earrings 18K Rose Gold Style: Dangle Earrings Total Carat Weight: 13 1/2 ctw Centerstone Carat Wt: 2.50 Centerstone Count: 2 Diamond Color: G+ DiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Certified 13 1/2 ctw Oval Diamond Dangle Earrings 18K White GoldCertified Lab Grown 13 1/2 ctw Oval Diamond Dangle Earrings 18K White Gold Style: Dangle Earrings Total Carat Weight: 13 1/2 ctw Centerstone Carat Wt: 2.50 Centerstone Count: 2 Diamond Color: G+ DSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Chinese Bronze Figure Height 13 1/2 inches.A Chinese Bronze Figure depicting a seated Buddha. Height 13 1/2 inches. Estimate $4,000-6,000See Sold Price