Sold2015Two Indian Miniature Paintings, Rajasthan, 20th C.Pigments on paper India, 20th century Dimensions (height x width of larger folio) 15 1/2 x 10 7/8 in. (39 x 27.6 cm) Good condition One painting depicts five ladies meeting on a galleried terrace, witSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Indian Miniature PaintingsGroup of Indian Miniature Paintings Late 20th century. 10 3/4 x 7 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of (4) 20th c. Indian PaintingsGroup of (4) 20th c. Indian Paintings: including works by Bihar Artists (acquired in New Delhi) and a Painting on Ganesh. Framed. Sizes Ranging From: 22'' x 15'', 56 x 38 cm (sheet); 28.5'' x 20.75'',See Sold Price
2019Late 19th C. Indian Miniature Painting, JaipurLate 19th C. Indian Miniature Painting, Jaipur, ink and gouache on paper. Krishna and Radha. 8.75" x 11" (22 cm x 28 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2021Eanger Irving Couse 1866-1936 O/C Indian PaintingEarly 20th Century Indian Painting Attributed To Eanger Irving Couse 1866-1936. He was active/lived in New Mexico, New York, Michigan / France. Eanger Couse was known for Indian figure and genre paintSee Sold Price
Sold2020Indian Miniature Painting19th/20th century Indian miniature painting from Malwa or central Indian region This painting is from a rag ragini series. Seen Radha and krishna in the palace . Birds and monkeys look very happy playSee Sold Price
Sold202119TH C BUNDI SCHOOL INDIAN MINIATURE PAINTING19TH century Bundi school Indian miniature painting inscribed with a poem on top. Lady seen playing a musical string instrument with peacocks around.8.5 x 4.5. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Indian Miniature Painting of Naked Female BeautyZhaau(?) India,Mid 20th Century A fine Indian miniature painting of a beautiful woman in a diaphanous drape. Ink and watercolor on paper Zhaau(?) lower right 10 1/8" x 6 5/8", From a Quincy, MassachusSee Sold Price
Sold2016Indian Miniature Paintings, Himalayan Mandala(lot of 29) Indian miniature paintings, 20th century, ink and color on paper/textile, depicting various imagery including court scenes, hunting, battles and amorous pursuits; together with a HimalayanSee Sold Price
Sold2019Thukral & Tagra (Indian, 20th c.) PaintingJiten Thukral (Indian, b. 1976) and Sumir Tagra (Indian, b. 1979) Untitled, Oil painting on canvas. Provenance: Sotheby's New York: March 24, 2010 (Lot 181). Size: 71.75'' x 71.75'', 182 x 182 cm (strSee Sold Price
Sold2023[2] 20th C. Miniature Still Life Fruits Oil Paintings in Matching Gold Frames[2] 20th C. Miniature Still Life Fruits Oil Paintings in Matching Gold Frames. size: 8.75h 9.5wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Russian Fedoskino Lacquer Box.Russian Fedoskino hinged rectangular lacquer box with red interior. First half of the 20th C. Signed in lower margin. Miniature painting of two soldiers with horses in the snow. (Approx. 2" x 3 1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Indian Miniature Paintings (19th/20thA Pair of Indian Miniature Paintings (19th/20th Century) Each image: 9 x 6 1/4 inches. Property of a Lady, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Framed Antique Indian Paintings, Late 19th/Early 20th C.2 Framed Antique Indian Paintings, Late 19th/Early 20th C. The collection highlights a substantial cloth painting known as Peshwari, measuring 18.5'' x 40'' (47 x 102 cm) with the frame and 14'' x 35'See Sold Price
Sold2019Indian Miniature Painting, Early 19th C.Indian Miniature Painting, Early 19th C., Rajasthan, ink and gouache on paper. A king venerating Krishna. Size: 5" x 6" (12 x 14.5 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Miniature Oil Paintings, 20th c., oils on canvas board Smaller- H.- 4 in., W.- 5 1/2 in., FramedTwo Miniature Oil Paintings, 20th c., comprising Cecil Crosley Bell (American/New York, 1906-1970), “Ship With Red Sail on Lake,” 20th c., oil on canvas board, signed “C. Bell”See Sold Price
Sold2021An Indian Painting on LinenAn Indian Painting on Linen 20TH CENTURY 60 x 65 inches. Property from the Estate of Jules and Gwen Knapp, Stuart, FLSee Sold Price
Sold2019Indian School, large textile paintingIndian School, large textile painting, Indian School (19th/20th c.) Royal Figures, tempera on linen, approx. 68"h x 54.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRAMED HUICHOL INDIAN FOLK ART YARN PAINTINGFramed Huichol Indian yarn painting, 20th c., depicting deer (possibly Kayumahli, the spirit guide) among village ceremony, sight: approx 23.25"h, 23.25"w, overall: approx 26"h, 26"w, 9.5lbs **ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2018American Indian School, paintingAmerican Indian School, painting, American Indian School (20th c.), Salute to the sun, pigment on cloth, unsigned, 28.5"h x 31"w (sight), 35"h x 37"w (framed) Provenance: The Estate of Garrick StephenSee Sold Price
Sold2018(2) FRAMED ITALIAN MINIATURE PAINTINGS, TASSINARI(lot of 2) Framed miniature oil paintings, 20th c., signed lower left Tassinari, possibly Sebastiano Tassinari (Italy, b. 1883), one depicting a landscape with bridge, the other with sailboats, sight:See Sold Price
Sold2018(2) FRAMED ITALIAN MINIATURE PAINTINGS, TASSINARI(lot of 2) Framed miniature oil paintings, 20th c., both with landscape views, (1) signed Tassinari lower left the other (1) lower right, possibly Sebastiano Tassinari (Italy, b. 1883), each in parcelSee Sold Price
1 day LeftWilliam Bunch Auctions & Appraisals2' X 3' Afghan Village Rug, 1'4" X 2'9" 20th C. Indian Emroidery$50