Sold2022Johannes Josephus Hovener (Holland, 1936-), "Playful Kittens," 20th c., oil on board, signed lowerJohannes Josephus Hovener (Holland, 1936-), "Playful Kittens," 20th c., oil on board, signed lower right, presented in an ebonized and gilt frame, H.- 9 5/8 in., W.- 12 1/4 in., Framed H.- 14 3/4 in.,See Sold Price
Sold2022Alberta Kinsey (1875-1952, Louisiana), "Street Scene," early 20th c., oil on board, signed lowerAlberta Kinsey (1875-1952, Louisiana), "Street Scene," early 20th c., oil on board, signed lower left, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 13 5/8 in., W.- 7 1/2 in., Framed H.- 15 3/4 in., W.- 9 5/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Leon Olmo (1948-, Spain), "Still Life of Orchid and Origami Dog," 20th c., oil on board, signedLeon Olmo (1948-, Spain), "Still Life of Orchid and Origami Dog," 20th c., oil on board, signed lower left, presented in a wood frame, H.- 31 1/2 in., W.- 23 1/8 in., Framed H.- 35 3/8 in., W.- 27 1/8See Sold Price
Sold2023John Akers (Louisiana, 1944-2006), "Stags in the Marsh," 20th c., oil on board, signed on bottom,John Akers (Louisiana, 1944-2006), "Stags in the Marsh," 20th c., oil on board, signed on bottom, presented in a polychromed frame, H.- 23 in., W.- 39 1/2 in., Framed H.- 30 in., W.- 46 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gesner Abelard (Haitian, 1922-), "Four Birds Perched on a Tree," 20th c., oil on board, signed onGesner Abelard (Haitian, 1922-), "Four Birds Perched on a Tree," 20th c., oil on board, signed on bottom, presented in a gilt and black frame, H.- 15 3/4 in., W.- 7 1/2 in., Framed H.- 17 5/8 in., W.-See Sold Price
Sold2022Shar, "Portrait of a Woman," 20th c., oil on board, signed indistinctly and covered by paint lowerShar, "Portrait of a Woman," 20th c., oil on board, signed indistinctly and covered by paint lower right, presented in a linen liner and gilt wood frame, H.- 15 1/2 in., W.- 11 3/8 in., Framed H.- 25See Sold Price
Sold2022Marty E. Ricks (Utah/Idaho, 1961-), "Autumn Showers," 20th c., oil on board, signed lower right,Marty E. Ricks (Utah/Idaho, 1961-), "Autumn Showers," 20th c., oil on board, signed lower right, signed and titled en verso, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 23 1/2 in., W.- 31 3/8 in., Framed H.- 35 1/See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Burany (French), "Still Life of Apples," 20th c., oil on board, signed lower right, presentedHenri Burany (French), "Still Life of Apples," 20th c., oil on board, signed lower right, presented in a wood frame, H.- 10 1/8 in., W.- 13 1/4 in., Framed H.- 16 7/8 in., W.- 20 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022American School, "Old Man with a Pipe," late 20th c., oil on board, signed "Bruns" lower right,American School, "Old Man with a Pipe," late 20th c., oil on board, signed "Bruns" lower right, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 22 1/4 in., 18 1/4 in., Framed- H.- 28 1/2 in., W.- 24 1/2 in. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022D. Lowell (American), "Coastal Scene," early 20th c., oil on board, signed lower right, presented inD. Lowell (American), "Coastal Scene," early 20th c., oil on board, signed lower right, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 7 5/8 in., W.- 9 1/2 in., Framed H.- 10 5/8 in., W.- 12 5/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Munghard (American, 1919-1998), "View of a Medina," 20th c., oil on board, signed lowerAlbert Munghard (American, 1919-1998), "View of a Medina," 20th c., oil on board, signed lower right, presented in a gilt and ebonized frame, H.- 11 3/8 in., W.- 15 3/8 in., Framed H.- 19 1/4 in., W.-See Sold Price
Sold2022Continental School, "Rolling Landscape View," early 20th c., oil on board, signed indistinctly lowerContinental School, "Rolling Landscape View," early 20th c., oil on board, signed indistinctly lower right, presented in a gray painted frame, H.- 19 1/4 in., W.- 23 3/8 in., Framed H.- 25 5/8 in., W.See Sold Price
Sold2020SUSIE DROZDA COOPER (AMERICAN, 20TH CENTURY)SUSIE DROZDA COOPER (AMERICAN, 20TH CENTURY) Oil on board, signed. Night landscape with three dogs and insects. sight: 11.5" height, 9.5" width; frame: 18.5" height, 16.5" widthSee Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Earthly DesiresEarthly Desires, 20th century, oil on board, signed "McLean" lower right, overall (with frame): 53.5"h x 60.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Surrealist Oil by Alphonse RadomskiAlphonse Radomski (Polish/American, 20th century). Oil on board, signed l.r., and with a surrealist still life amidst a winter landscape. 22" x 15" (sight), 28" x 20.5" (framed).See Sold Price
Sold2020Hovsep Pushman (1877-1966, New York, California,Hovsep Pushman (1877-1966, New York, California, Armenia), "Armenian Girl," early 20th c., oil on board, signed upper right corner, titled verso, presented in a period beech frame, H.- 11 in., W.- 8 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Delbert Gish (1936-, American/Washington), "Freeway,"Delbert Gish (1936-, American/Washington), "Freeway," 20th c., oil on board, signed lower right, presented in a rustic wooden frame, H.- 23 1/2 in., W.- 22 1/4 in., Framed H.- 34 in., W.- 32 in., ProvSee Sold Price
7 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryBelgian School, "Still Life with Flowers," 20th c., H.- 19 3/4 in., W.- 15 3/4 in., Framed- H.- 29$325
May 13Donny Malone Auctions20th C. Oil on Board Painting ABSTRACT LINES, Signed Zumba, DNS, Framed$10
4 days LeftJasper52Parisian Park Louvre Paris, Figures by Pond, Signed French Impressionist Oil c. 1980's$280
May 24Eldred'sCHARLES PHILLIPS (America, 20th Century), "Brewster Clammer"., Oil on board, 16" x 20". Framed 19" x$150