Sold2023RARE 1930's Moss Coca Cola 2 Case CoolerCoke. 21.5" x 17.25" x 34"h Extremely Rare 1930's Coca Cola cooler by the J. Moss Equipment Co. Inc. Brooklyn NY. This is the only example of this version of Moss cooler we have seen. The Moss coolersSee Sold Price
Sold2020Drink Coca Cola Fountain Service SignSSP. It has great gloss and color. It shows areas of wear and chipping. Nice early coke sign. Measures: 54"X96" Rating: 8.25 Est: $2000-$3500See Sold Price
Sold2016VMC 33 5¢ Vending Machine, Coca-ColaFunctional VMC 33 Coca-Cola vending machine dispensing 8 oz. bottles. S/N 40510 Vendorlator Manufacturing, Fresno CA Dimensions: 25.00 " W x 52.00 " H x 18.00 &See Sold Price
Sold2016VMC 33 10¢ Vending Machine, Coca-ColaVMC 33 Coca-Cola vending machine for 8 oz. bottles. Vendorlator Manufacturing Corp. Fresno CA S/N 41302 Dimensions: 25.00 " W x 52.00 " H x 19.50 "D; See Sold Price
Sold2015Sir Alfred Munnings (1878-1959) Photolithograph"Belvoir Hounds Exercising in the Park". Pencil signed lower right, Frost & Reed Publisher, 1956, slight damage to central sky area. Visible image: approx. 21 1/2" X 25".See Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Martin Ukulele In Hard CaseThe head stock marked "C. F. Martin & Co./ Est. 1833". 21" overall. 6.25" across body. Signed inside body "C. F. Martin & Co./ Nazareth, PA". Excellent overall condition, one slight area of loss to vaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Woodblock Print, HiroshigeJapan,Ca. 19th century From 100 famous views of Edo, Nihonbashi, clearing after snow, 1856. Site: H. 13.25" W. 8.5" Frame: H. 20.75".Site: H. 33.5 cm W. 21.5 cm Frame: H. 53See Sold Price
Sold2020Junzo Ito (Japanese, 20th Century) South Manchuriaca. 1925 artist's name printed in image; dated 1925 20.5 x 14.5 in. PLUS Japan Kinkaku-ji, Kyoto ca. 1920s printed by Kyodo [sic] Printing Co., Ltd., Tokyo, Japan 30.75 x 21.2See Sold Price
Sold2020VINTAGE VENDO COCA-COLA MACHINE MODEL44VINTAGE VENDO COCA-COLA MACHINE MODEL44 -ORIGINALLY 10 CENTS-SERIAL NUMBER 30724A31-BY VENDOLATER MFG. CO.FRESNO, CA-GOOD WORKING CONDITION-UNRESTOREDSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original Coca Cola Advertising Tip Tray Ca 1907Drink Coca Cola coke Coca-Cola. Relieves Fatigue five cent tray. Chas W. Shonk Co Litho. Chicago c583 Victorian woman, coca beans. 6" X 4.25"Great condition. FREE DOMESTIC SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2023GREEN GLASS SODA BOTTLE, COCA COLA BOTTLING CO ON HEEL, LAUREL WREATH ON SHOULDER, FRESNO CA PAT'DGREEN GLASS SODA BOTTLE, COCA COLA BOTTLING CO ON HEEL, LAUREL WREATH ON SHOULDER, FRESNO CA PAT'D 1922See Sold Price
Sold20221930S COCA COLA 5-CENT FOUNTAIN DISPENSER1515. 1930S COCA COLA -CENT FOUNTAIN DISPENSER | A scarce six sided Coca-Cola dispenser, 5¢ & drink Coca-Cola on all 6 six sides, a rare find. Provenance: Ray Burgess Collection. | 21" h. | All origiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Coca Cola Vendo 56 Vending Machine52" x 25"x 24" Professionally restored embossed Coca Cola Vendo 56 vending machine. 2 minor nicks on the front. Machine runs and cools. Comes with key. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONSee Sold Price
Sold20231933 Coca Cola Drug Store Porcelain SignCoke. 55" x 96", SSP self framed porcelain sign has very good color and gloss. The field has a few chips, scratches and staining in the red in areas. There's some fading to the trademark verbage in thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stan Bitters, Footed PlanterSTAN BITTERSFooted planter, 1960sGlazed and incised stoneware. Studio-made in Fresno, CA.Each incised "Bitters" to the interior.30.25" H x 15" DiameterSee Sold Price
Sold2022DIEGO RIVERA, Oil on Canvas.Attributed to DIEGO RIVERA (1886-1957) Title: Untitled (Child), Medium: Oil on Canvas, Date: ca. 1927, Size: 25.50" H x 21.25" W (inches). This lot is accompanied by a Certificate of Attribution and iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kendall's Spavin Cure advertising posterKendall's Spavin Cure, Enosburgh Falls, VT advertising poster, ca 1890 color litho, damaged area, 26 1/2" x 21", in gilt frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020United Motors Factory Original Neon SignSSPN. Very good gloss and color with areas of chipping along the perimeter. Marked Walker & Co. Measures: 29"X48" Rating: 8.25 Est: $3,000-$6,000See Sold Price
Sold2023Dean Cornwell Explorers on a Ship PaintingPainting depicts a group of armed men on a ship wearing pith helmets, a woman, with the lower part of the sail, and crew in the bow. Oil on board.Sight 38" x 21".Frame 42 1/8" x 25 1/8"Signed below thSee Sold Price
6 days LeftBramlett & Co.Signed Original Folk Art Oil on Canvas "Howdy Doody Style" Painting$25(1 bid)
2 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Edmond Spence Swedish Modern Sculpted Maple and Cane Dining Chairs, Set of Four$300
2 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Pierre Cardin Leopard Print Upholstered High Back Dining Chairs, Set of Six$800
2 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Paul McCobb Planner Group Maple and Iron "Shovel" Dining Chairs, Fully Restored$1,000
2 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Edward Wormley for Dunbar Janus Collection Lounge Chairs, Pair$800