Sold2019Lead Toy Soldiers Together with Wooden FiguresLead Toy Soldiers Together with Wooden Figures, includes 22 lead figures. Used condition, wear/worn may be missing pieces or parts.See Sold Price
Sold2021Britains Lot of Hunt FiguresHunt Series. Lot includes #609 Lady Mounted, #608 Huntsman Mounted, #612 Gentleman Dismounted, Hunting Dogs, Hare and Fox. 22 Pieces. Condition Good to Very Good. Some Riding Crops Broken. No Box.See Sold Price
Sold2021Britains Lot of Hunt FiguresPost War. Hunt Series. Lot includes #610 Gentleman Galloping, #611 Lady Galloping, #613 Lady Dismounted, Hunting Dogs, Hare and Fox. 22 Pieces. Condition Good to Very Good. 2 Horse Tails Broken. No BoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Britains Lead Lot Pre War British TroopsPre War lot includes from Set #240 Royal Air Force 8 matching, from set #19N 8 sailors, and an assortment of khaki figures in peak caps. 22 pieces. Condition fair to good, paint wear, one RAF head looSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of Japanses Dimestore Figures in Khaki5cm Tall. Includes 3 Mounted, Anti-Aircraft Gunners, Radio Man, Musicians, Infantry Marching at the Slope and Others. 22 Pieces. Condition Good. Musician's Horn Damaged. No Box.See Sold Price
Sold2018Britains Lead Lot Khaki TroopsPre and Post War lot includes from Set #228 Doughboys 10 marching and 12 other figures. 22 pieces. Condition fair to good. Doughboy mustaches possible retouched, 2 bayonets missing and horse with dentSee Sold Price
Sold2018Britains Lead Lot Post War GuardsPost War lot includes Coldstream Guards marching and musicians, Scots Guards marching, Pioneers and others. 22 pieces. Condition good. No box.See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Lot of Antique Toys (Lead Figures, Trains, etc.)this lot contains metal animals and figures, a toy accordion, kids books, 8 mm films including hop along Cassidy , Mary had a little lamb, children's nesting boxes, Noah the ark (16") and animals, HiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Toy lead figures, complete set of cowboys, mfgd byToy lead figures, complete set of cowboys, mfgd by Crescent Toys-England, full NOS box w/colorful lid, figures are 2.5"H & in Mint cond, box is 3.5"W x 16"L.See Sold Price
Sold2020VINTAGE ANTIQUE HORSE & JOCKEY TOY LEAD FIGURE BRITISHA VINTAGE ANTIQUE COLLECTIBLE JOCKEY ON HORSE FIGURE THAT MEASURES 4 3/4" TALL BY ABOUT 5 1/4" LONG BY 1 3/8" WIDE. NOT SURE OF THE MAKER. LOOKS LIKE IT COULD BE A BRITISH PIECE MAYBE EVEN A BESWICK.See Sold Price
Sold2022SNOW BABIES AND LEAD FOX HUNT FIGURES, 2" AND SMALLERSNOW BABIES AND LEAD FOX HUNT FIGURES, 2" AND SMALLERSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of One Hundred Fourteen Civil War Toy LeadGroup of One Hundred Fourteen Civil War Toy Lead Soldier Figures, including five on horseback. (114 Pcs.) Provenance: The Sword & Pen Antiques, 528 Royal Street, New Orleans, LA.See Sold Price
Sold2023Assortment of small vintage toys. Approximately 30 pieces, including tin litho noisemakers andAssortment of small vintage toys. Approximately 30 pieces, including tin litho noisemakers and wind-up toys; dolls; plastic vehicles by Banner; Marx G-Man Automatic toy pistol; lead figures; Barbie scSee Sold Price
2024Richard Stedman Estate Services LLCCollection 10 Beatrix Potter Bunnykins Ect Figures Frederick Warne Beswick Statues Ceramic SignedSee Sold Price
23 hrs LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmOutdoor Concrete Cast FOX Figure Statue 11 in. height x 14 in. length$20(1 bid)
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryPair of Vintage Carved Wood Thai Painted Musicians$95
468 Lots AwayFine Arts OutletPair of Flamingos Bronze Statue Fountain - Size: 33"L x 22"W x 60"H.$1,525
3 days LeftDalshire InternationalOriginal Diego Rivera Drawing of a Woman in Oaxaca (1948)$180(4 bids)
2 days LeftDenotter Auctions, LLCSmall Toy Lot incl Action Figures, Small Toys, Yu Gi Oh Cards, Star Wars Episode III$6(1 bid)
2 days LeftDenotter Auctions, LLCLot of Small Toys incl Woody from Toy Story, Taz, Cabbage Patch Kit Small Figures, etc$6(1 bid)