Sold2016Toy lead figures, complete set of cowboys, mfgd byToy lead figures, complete set of cowboys, mfgd by Crescent Toys-England, full NOS box w/colorful lid, figures are 2.5"H & in Mint cond, box is 3.5"W x 16"L.See Sold Price
Sold20231940's English Lead Figures GroupingCirca 1940's English lead toy figures twenty-nine piece grouping, includes Cherilea Products Ltd., Crescent Toys J. Hill & Co.See Sold Price
Sold2017Group of One Hundred Fourteen Civil War Toy LeadGroup of One Hundred Fourteen Civil War Toy Lead Soldier Figures, including five on horseback. (114 Pcs.) Provenance: The Sword & Pen Antiques, 528 Royal Street, New Orleans, LA.See Sold Price
Sold2023Crescent Toys Fortress and Knight FiguresCrescent Toys English tin Castle Fortress together with twenty-six assorted painted lead Medieval Knight figures, circa 1950'sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of English and American Lead FiguresLot includes Seated Figures by Johillco, Crescent and Timpo, Street Signals and Chairs by Tootsie Toy and Traffic Lights by Dinky and Others. 23 Pieces. Condition Good to Very Good. No Box.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Assortment of Soldiers and Police FiguresLead figures from Johillco and Crescent, aluminum policemen from Quiralu or Aludo. 26 pieces. Good to fair condition (3 West Point Cadets missing arms). Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of British Lead CiviliansLot includes Lead Civilian Figures Seated and Standing, Greenhouse, Country Clergyman, Wagon, Park Bench and Fence Sections from British Makers including Johillco and Crescent. 26 Pieces. Condition FaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Crescent England Set of Medical FiguresCrescent, England. Set of 54mm lead medical figures in box. 5 pieces. Condition excellent. Box very good.See Sold Price
Sold2020Crescent Farm Figures Boxed SetFarmer with pitchfork ready for a day of work with his assortment of farm animals. 7 pieces. Near mint condition, tied to card in original illustrated box (hen figure has lead fatigue). Box excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Lot of Antique Toys (Lead Figures, Trains, etc.)this lot contains metal animals and figures, a toy accordion, kids books, 8 mm films including hop along Cassidy , Mary had a little lamb, children's nesting boxes, Noah the ark (16") and animals, HiSee Sold Price
Sold2020VINTAGE ANTIQUE HORSE & JOCKEY TOY LEAD FIGURE BRITISHA VINTAGE ANTIQUE COLLECTIBLE JOCKEY ON HORSE FIGURE THAT MEASURES 4 3/4" TALL BY ABOUT 5 1/4" LONG BY 1 3/8" WIDE. NOT SURE OF THE MAKER. LOOKS LIKE IT COULD BE A BRITISH PIECE MAYBE EVEN A BESWICK.See Sold Price
Sold2023Assortment of small vintage toys. Approximately 30 pieces, including tin litho noisemakers andAssortment of small vintage toys. Approximately 30 pieces, including tin litho noisemakers and wind-up toys; dolls; plastic vehicles by Banner; Marx G-Man Automatic toy pistol; lead figures; Barbie scSee Sold Price
Oct 07Atlee Raber AuctionsMASON, SHRINERS, CIRCUS PINS, APOTHECARY SLIDES, PEWTER AND LEAD FIGURES AND MORE$10
4 days LeftDalshire InternationalOriginal Diego Rivera Drawing of a Woman in Oaxaca (1948)$180(4 bids)
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(10) 1994 Marvel Comics Action Figures Toy Biz -MOC-NOS$20(1 bid)
13 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage W. Britain 1988 England Metal Toy Soldiers Figures Set Of 4$35