Sold2022CUMBERLAND WITH 3 COA's INDIAN ARTIFACT ARROWHEADTHIS IS 97mm LONG. IT IS FROM CAMPBELL CO. KENTUCKY. EX. JOHN GRAHM COLLECTION. IT COMES WITH A GREGORY PERINO, KEN PARTAIN, & A CALVIN HOWARD CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY. EVERY BEAUTIFUL NATIVE AMERISee Sold Price
Sold2020Ancient Indian Stone FigureCentral India, ca. 10th- 12th century. A lovely standing figure of a goddess in a sensuous tribhanga pose. Custom base. Ex: Alsdorf Collection Ex: Sothebys, NYC MEASUREMENTS Height with base: 21 3/4 iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pre-Columbian Mayan Jade PectoralPre-Columbian Mayan Jade Pectoral, Depicting the rain God Chaac, Deep relief, Apple green Jade, Ex-Palm Beach Collection. Measurements: 4" L x 1 3/4" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Miniature Lopburi Bronze BuddhaThailand, circa 13th century. Finely cast seated Buddha with deep green and blue patina. Quite rare. Dimensions: 2 3/8" tall Provenance: Ex. Paul Walter Collection Ex. Spink & Son, London.See Sold Price
Sold202419th C. Crow Dag w/ Beaded Sheath ex-Forest FennThis is a rare and exceptional American Indian Dag Knife attributed to the Crow Indians of Colorado dating to the 19th Century. The piece is from the ex-collection of noted collector Forest Fenn of SaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bird Effigy War Club with COAIt is from Northwest Coast of Oregon. ex- Payne Collection. It comes with a Sam Johnson Certificate of Authenticity. Please see picture for measurement. These artifacts are from multiple collections fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Birdstone with 2 COAsPlease see picture for measurement. It is from Michigan. It comes with a Artifact Authenticators of the World & a Tony Putty Certificate of Authentication. Ex- John Mitchell Collection. These artifactSee Sold Price
Sold2024Indian Bronze FigureIndia,Ca. 19th century Depicting a standing female attendant on elaborate tall base. H. 16 1/8".H. 41.5 cm Ex: Doris Wiener CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARX MACK POLICE PATROL w/BOXBoxed example, lithographed tin, precinct van done in colorful blue body, red hood, green frame, features rear railed platform, key wind and driver. Ex: Donald Kaufman Collection. 10" l.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ancient Sasanian Cut Glass Bottle c.5th century AD.Ancient Sasanian Cut Glass Bottle c.5th century AD. Size 7 1/4inches high. Rare Ancient Cut green glass bottle decorated with bulbous body and tall neck. Provenance: Ex New York City Collection acquirSee Sold Price
Sold2023Popeyed Birdstone with COAPlease see picture for measurement. It is from Ross County Ohio. ex- Matt Moeller, Kraig Phillips Collection. It comes with a Tony Putty Certificate of Authenticity. These artifacts are from multipleSee Sold Price
Sold2017An Oceanic Stone Carving of Seated Figure . Ex. JosephMelanesia, early 20th century A seated porous (volcanic?) stone figure, holding a stylized skull in his hands, a large fish between his legs. ex: Joseph Gerena collection, NYC. Dimensions 14" (35.6 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee Dee Brown Signed 1stBury My Heart at Wounded Knee Dee Brown Inscribed Stated First Edition. Book is EX, dust jacket VG-EX/EX. Provenance: Washington State Estate Collection. If lot is absent of a condition report one maySee Sold Price
Sold2024Cool Hand Luke by Donn Pearce First EditionCool Hand Luke by Donn Pearce First Edition. Book is EX, dust jacket is VG-EX/EX. Provenance: Washington State Estate Collection. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email.See Sold Price
Sold20245 1/4" Dovetail, 2xCOA- Dickey/Motley, found in Henry Co., Iowa, EX Tom Davis,Ex Jake Vahle5 1/4" Dovetail, 2xCOA- Dickey/Motley, found in Henry Co., Iowa, EX Tom Davis,Ex Jake Vahle CollectionsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pacific Northwest Coast Kerfed and Bentwood Box, LatePacific Northwest Coast Kerfed and Bentwood Box, Late 19th-Early 20th C. Native American, probably an oil box, relief carved sides and shell inset rim (losses). Provenance: Ex. Collection Charles ParsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ancient Egyptian Cat MummyEgypt, ca. 400-300 BC. A fine vibrantly-painted Egyptian cat mummy mounted in an antique glass dome. Ex collection Gabriel Hakim, purchased by him in the 1930s (see accompanying newspaper article andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Vintage African Benin Bronze Leopard, NigeriaLarge Vintage African Benin Bronze Leopard, Nigeria. Size: 23.5'' x 24'' x 6.5'' (60 x 61 x 17 cm). Ex. Collection William and Diane Bousquette, Purchase, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2024What Ever Happened To Baby Jane (First, 1960)What Ever Happened To Baby Jane (1960). Book is EX/EX+, dust jacket is EX. Provenance: Washington State Estate Collection. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. ConditSee Sold Price
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsOutstanding 4 1/8" Dovetail found in Macon County, Illinois w/ Keele COA$180(5 bids)
4 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc6 1/4" x 2 3/4" Jade Ceremonial Incised Cup, Dog Effigy, Ex Herb Mangold Collection$410(2 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupReading Artist Portrait of Samuel Reber 1843.$400(1 bid)
4 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc3 7/8" Fluted Clovis, Dickey COA, made of Carter Cave Chert, found in Kentucky, Ex Walt McIntyre Col$310(6 bids)
4 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc7 3/8" Ceremonial/Ritual Jade Amulet/Pendant, Chinese Neolithic Period, Liang Zhu Culture ca.$110(3 bids)
3 days LeftBrunk AuctionsGeorge Washington Associated Philadelphia Chippendale Mahogany Side Chair$13,000