Sold201724 Flaschen ital. Rotwein, 2004, Argiolas Korem, Isola24 Flaschen ital. Rotwein, 2004, Argiolas Korem, Isola dei Nuraghi/Sardinien, Füllmenge 0,75 l, Füllstand: high fillSee Sold Price
Sold2020Heinrich Gross, Pyramids of Egypt, GizaHeinrich Gross Pyramids of Egypt, Giza Oil on canvas. Signed lower right 35.5" x 69.5"; framed 44" x 78" Provenance:Christie's London March 24, 2004 Lot 213 Property from theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Livingston Roberts (1941-2004) 24 x 36 HighwaymenLivingston Roberts (1941-2004) 24 x 36 inch Florida Highwaymen painting on board. Signed lower right. Housed in the original frame. Consignor purchased the painting directly from the artist. Sight sizSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ta Ty (1922 - 2004). Gouache on paper.Ta Ty (1922 - 2004). Gouache on paper. Tạ Tỵ (1922, Hanoi – 24 August 2004, Ho Chi Minh City) was a Vietnamese painter and poet. After the Vietnam War ended in 1975, he was sent to aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Selena TRIEFF: Mixed Media of Woman & BirdFramed work in oil and gold leaf. Label verso reads "Berta Walkon Gallery", dated 2004. [Art: 24 x 30 inches; Frame: 25 x 31 inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany & Co Etoile Platinum Diamond Band RingPlatinum Etoile band ring by Tiffany & Co, with approx. 0.30ctw in diamonds. Ring needs polishing. Ring size - 5, ring is 4.3mm wide. Marked: T & Co, Pt950. Engraving "2004 8 24 D to Y". Weight - 7.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Sigmar Polke, Daphne, signed limited editionSigmar Polke, Daphne, signed limited edition, 400 Xerographs in 24 Chapters. Snoeck, 2004, No. 782 of 1,000 copies signed by Polke, hardcover in jacket and paper covered slipcase, 17.25"h x 12.25"w PrSee Sold Price
Sold20162004 Chrysler Sebring 2.4 liter engine.2004 Chrysler Sebring. Over 200K miles. One owner, daily driven. AM / FM with CD player. Grey cloth interior. Power windows and seats. Clear title.See Sold Price
Sold2023HERMES "NOEL AU 24 FAUBOURG" CHRISTMAS SCARF, 2004Hermes, "Noel Au 24 Faubourg", designed by Dimitri Rybaltchenko, 2004 Fall/Winter collection, silk Christmas scarf in navy with a black border depicting shoppers at the luxury brand's flagship store,See Sold Price
Sold2021Jack Leadley Watercolor -White Eyes on White WaterDated 2004. Overall size 24" x 17 1/2". Frame has 2 holes drilled through where this painting was mounted to wall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing Jose Marie Mijares Oil CanvasBeautiful Jose Marie Mijares oil canvas, it has a COA. Title: Geometric. Provenance: private owner. 28 x 24 inches. Biography: 1921 - 2004. Jose Maria Mijares Fernandez (1921 - 2004) One of the best kSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Max 'STATUE OF LIBERTY' Acrylic on canvas 48x24, Max COAARTIST: PETER MAX MEDIUM: ACRYLIC ON CANVAS TITLE: STATUE OF LIBERTY YEAR: 2004 SIZE: 48 x 24 INCHES CONDITION: IN EXCELLENT CONDITION PETER MAX COA IS INCLUDEDSee Sold Price
Sold2022TUDLIK, INUIT, Division of Meat, 1959 #24TUDLIK (1890-1966) KINNGAIT (CAPE DORSET) Division of Meat, 1959 #24 Printmaker: LUKTA QIATSUK (1928-2004) KINNGAIT (CAPE DORSET) stonecut, 12 x 9 in (30.5 x 22.9 cm), irregular 46/50 Provenance ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Xue Mo, Mongolian PortraitXue Mo Mongolian Portrait 2004oil on linen 24 h × 18 w in (61 × 46 cm) Signed and dated to left edge 'Xue Mo 2004'. Provenance: Borghi Fine Art, Englewood,See Sold Price
Sold2022Deladier Almeida, River Hideaway, 2004DELADIER ALMEIDA (Brazilian, Contemporary), River Hideaway, 2004, oil on canvas, 24” x 36” canvas, 25.75” x 37.75” framed, signed and dated middle right. Provenance: Sale to beSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tim Hawkinson - White Bronze , 'Sonic'Tim Hawkinson - White Bronze , 'Sonic' Date: 2004 Dimensions: 25 x 24 x 29 in Condition: Artwork in very good condition (Please see terms & conditions for more important information regarding conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tim Hawkinson - Bondo, 'Sonic'Tim Hawkinson - Bondo, 'Sonic' Date: 2004 Dimensions: 25 x 24 x 29 in Condition: Artwork in good condition. Minor cracking in the inner wall of the left ear, and front edge of the right. Ears and BodySee Sold Price
Sold2022Matanya Abramson - UntitledLot 24 Matanya Abramson Israeli (1920-2004) Untitled bronze with heavy dark brown patina height: 19 1/2 inches Provenance: from a private New York collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ralph Gibson, Untitled (from Untitled/Nudes)Ralph Gibson Untitled (one work from Untitled/Nudes, Printed Matter Photography Portfolio V) 2004silver-gelatin print24 h × 20 w in (61 × 51 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lower edSee Sold Price
Sold2024JIM FOOTE ROSEATE SPOONBILLS PAINTINGFOOTE, Jim, (American, 1925-2004): Roseate Spoonbills, Oil/Canvas, 24'' x 30'', signed lower right, framed, 29.25'' x 35''. Jim Foote was known for his realistic wildlife paintings, especially those fSee Sold Price
Sold2018DOUG OSA (KANSAS, BORN 1952) OIL ON ARTIST'S PANELDoug Osa (Born 1952) A sunlit rural Missouri landscape. 2004 Signed lower right and dated 2004. Board measures 16 x 24, frame is 2.75 x 28.75 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and sSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOSE MIJARES FERNANDEZ "Untitled" Oil on Masonite.JOSE MARIA MIJARES FERNANDEZ (Cuban 1921-2004) "Untitled" Oil on masonite. 24 x 20 inches; Frame: 28 7/8 x 24 1/2 inches. Signed l/l: Mijares. [CONDITION: In overall good condition. An area of missingSee Sold Price
BonhamsFRANCK MULLER | REF.7851 QPE, A LIMITED EDITION STAINLESS STEEL PERPETUAL CALENDAR WRISTWATCH WI...HK$65,000(3 bids)
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAuthentic Coach Special Edition Cranberry Bag Circa 2004$16(2 bids)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsRene Gruau, New York/ Italy, France (1909-2004), woman in hat with rose, color lithograph, 33? x 24$100