Sold201626 in. Duffner & Kimberly Chandelier26 in. Duffner & Kimberly Chandelier. 26 in. dia. domical shade has an opaque mottled staggered geometric brick pattern at the top and a 2.5 in. swirling lower border in caramel slag and pink glass wiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Duffner & Kimberly "Fish Scale" ChandelierDuffner & Kimberly Co.(New York, est. 1905)"Fish Scale" Chandelierearly 20th centuryleaded glass, patinated bronzeunmarked. Some cracked panels, see photos15 in. long (drop without chain)26 in. diametSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Duffner and Kimberly leaded glass chandelierFirst-quarter 20th Century; New York, NY Unsigned The leaded glass domed shade with pink and amber floral motif and free-form edge fitted with a six-light socket cluster, patinated bronze heat cap aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Duffner and Kimberly Stained glass chandelier Tiffany Studios eraBeautiful Duffner and Kimberly attributed period stained glass hanger. Appears to be all original. Heatcap, chain, ceiling mount. From a prominent New York collection. The shade is about 25 inches. ApSee Sold Price
Sold2024Important Duffner and Kimberly Art Nouveau Stained glass chandelier Tiffany Studios eraLarge and important Duffner and Kimberly attributed art nouveau stained glass chandelier.This rare chandelier was removed from a hotel in San Francisco in the early 20th century. This exciting work haSee Sold Price
Sold2016Duffner and Kimberly Nasturtium Border Leaded GlassDuffner and Kimberly Nasturtium Border Leaded Glass Chandelier with original bronze cap and chain. Has Original 6 hubbel sockets and original acorn end chains. ;Dia. 28" h shade 12" overall h 49". BouSee Sold Price
Sold2024Circa 1920's Wonderful 26" dia. Leaded glass hanging shade - probably Duffner & Kimberly New York.Circa 1920's Wonderful 26" dia. Leaded glass hanging shade - probably Duffner & Kimberly New York. Good condition overall. I see 3 hairlines in glass. Wired ready to hang. Hgt 32".See Sold Price
Sold2022Duffner & Kimberly Renaissance Floor LampDuffner & Kimberly Renaissance Floor Lamp Ht. 70 Shade 26 in. The Estate of Howard D. Booher Sr., Atwater, OH. Lighting designer Hamilton T. Howell, who created an inaugural series of about twenty-fivSee Sold Price
Sold2022Extremely Rare Duffner & Kimberly Castle Leaded Glass LampExtremely Rare Duffner & Kimberly Castle Leaded Glass Lamp Early 20th century. Leaded glass and patinaed bronze. Ht. 26 1/2 Shade Dia. 20 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Duffner & Kimberly "Nasturtium Border" Hanging LampDuffner and Kimberly Co (New York, USA) stained leaded glass hanging light fixture featuring multi color flower border diameter 26 1/2 in Condition: fractures in approximately ten glass sections; noSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Overlay Table Lamp with a Wilkinson Co. Shade and an Attr. Duffner & Kimberly BaseAmerican Overlay Table Lamp with a Wilkinson Co. Shade and an Attr. Duffner & Kimberly Baseearly 20th centuryslag glass, patinated bronze26 1/4 in. high, 18 in. diameter (shade)See Sold Price
Sold2020Mosaic Root Lamp Attr to Duffner KimberlyLamp attributed to Cincinnati Ironworks Chicago Root lamp base of bronzed metal with Duffner Kimberly Mosaic leaded glass shade. Measures 26"H x 10.5"W base; shade 6.5"H x 18.25"W; 3 sockets. SimilarSee Sold Price
Sold2021DUFFNER & KIMBERLY (FOUNDED 1905); ATTRIBUTED TODUFFNER & KIMBERLY (FOUNDED 1905); ATTRIBUTED TO Table Lamp leaded glass, patinated bronze height 26in (66cm); diameter of shade 19 3/4in (50cm) Footnotes: Provenance Private Collector, Pacific NorthwSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attrib. Duffner & Kimberly Hanging ShadeAn attributed to Duffner & Kimberly stained and leaded glass hanging shade with grape design. Approx. 20in tall x 26in diameter. | Philadelphia Metro area delivery, NYC curbside delivery, and internatSee Sold Price
Sold2020AMERICAN LEADED GLASS SHADE ON A PAIRPOINT BASEAMERICAN ART GLASS LEADED GLASS SHADE ON A PAIRPOINT BASE, H 26" DIA 14.5" Shade is marked with an added "Duffner Kimberly" tag along inside edge. Shade Dia. 14.5" x H.6". Pairpoint crystal "paperweigSee Sold Price
Sold2023Manner of Duffner and Kimberly American, 20th Century Table LampManner of Duffner and Kimberly American, 20th Century Table Lamp leaded glass, bronze unmarked H 26 1/2 x Dia 22 5/8 inches. Property from the Collection of Vijay and Barbara Seth, Grafton, WisconsinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fine & Rare Duffner & Kimberly Italian Renaissance Table LampFine & Rare Duffner & Kimberly Italian Renaissance Table Lamp circa 1906. leaded glass and patinaed bronze. Ht. 34 Shade 24 in. The Estate of Howard D. Booher Sr., Atwater, OH. designed by Hamilton TaSee Sold Price
Sold2022(3) Duffner & Kimberly Hollyhocks Leaded Glass Windows(3) Duffner & Kimberly Hollyhocks Leaded Glass Windows Attributed to Duffner & Kimberly. Early 20th century. stained and leaded glass. (2) windows nearly identical. Each with red, orange and pink hollSee Sold Price
Sold2022Duffner & Kimberly "Elizabethan" Table LampDuffner & Kimberly "Elizabethan" Table Lamp circa 1906. leaded glass and patinaed bronze. Ht. 29 Shade 20 in. The Estate of Howard D. Booher Sr., Atwater, OH. Lighting designer Hamilton T. Howell, whoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare & Impressive Duffner & Kimberly Counterbalance LampRare & Impressive Duffner & Kimberly Counterbalance Lamp circa 1913. leaded glass and gilt bronze. Literature: Paul Christ, "Mosaic Shades Volume II" (illustrated) pg. 165. Ht. 18 in. W 23 in. Shade 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Duffner & Kimberly "Grape" Floor LampDuffner & Kimberly"Grape" Floor Lampcirca 1915leaded glass, gilt bronzeunmarked69 1/2 x 32 inchesSee Sold Price
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsElegant Lighting Maria Theresa 9-Light Chrome Chandelier 26 Inches Golden Teak Crystal$10